SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@arobridge.co.uk +447453731344 Arobridge

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@arobridge.co.uk
PseudonymArobridge
Url / Websitehttps://arobridge.co.uk
Telephone+44 7453 731344 (ou 00447453731344)
Scam contentsArobridge is a pioneer for online trading forex broking that offers extraordinary trading worldwide. We are updated with the current market trends and aim to deliver quality service. We understand the seriousness of security, and so our operations revolve around the high-end tools and resources that help our clients to get the better grip of the world’s biggest market.

Arobridge is committed to building better brokerage. Our goal is to provide the best trading experience, and we are continuously upgrading ourselves with technology solutions. Our services are available 24/5 in London, UK.
Comment / ReviewArobridge is just another unregulated, offshore trading firm that is running around advertising big profits and big claims.
But just the fact that it's an unregulated firm should be ENOUGH for you to AVOID IT, because you will have almost zero legal recourse in case of theft or miss-use of your funds.
That includes them closing your account or making it impossible for you to withdraw.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #634274 04/16/2023 at 07:42 AM

        The same people seem to be behind all of the following websites:

        http://www.exneglobal.com/
        http://www.exnesstechnologies.com
        http://www.exnesstechnologiesxo.com
        http://www.exnesstechnologiesopn.com
        http://www.exnesstechnologiesyca.com
        http://www.exnesstechnologieslem.com
        http://www.exnesstechnologiesltd.com
        https://www.expirldlideinuk.com/
        http://www.arobridge.co.uk
        -------------------
        They make fake websites in which they pretend to be a licensed entity from the U.K.

        Then they make everything a little bit different like Arobridge instead of Aerobridge.

        It seems that the scammers have got this from a company called Aerobridge Global Capital Ltd. A company from the U.K. which has been dissolved on 13 April 2021.

        Check their websites because they always contain spelling and grammar mistakes.

        Moreover, they also always seem to use MetaTrader5 as a trading platform.

        ERC-20 Crypto Wallet Addresses related to these scammers and the scam websites:

        0x709C5A1bbB560120E3430349997da9b22008c075 0x9E9A37aCff0B85994c57A66ed08079A0b1Ee1f6C
        0xC18019BD83dbFd8C15457D6cBCD4B79D662DA301
        0xBd794b3758521720Cc3F4477dD497653189F0110 0xC32523eEb40823F6a018E309b534761Ec8a3183B
        0xA8bf1C97BCB8D177F6F0d2b874471917578e5d78
        0xaD385baB008353Eb14AF60a3550A8b90cC7A9DeB
        0xab20040543e434F8F45F6Bf80508D40047dae80a
        0x4c1d3720Aa0b8E16508B1E44Ab7299e4d6E5d4DD

        Pseudonym : Exneglobal Exen Exnesstechnologies Expirldlideinuk Arobridge
        Telephone... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.