Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
quandul.com support@yatamah.com
Date | 04/11/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@yatamah.com |
Pseudonym | quandul |
Url / Website | https://quandul.com/ |
Scam contents | yatamah.comis the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience. |
Comment / Review | Quandul is a fraudulent website, like even their about us section talks about an entirely different website, it's like the copy pasted everything. Exactly, they did, this is a fake website designed too get you to place and order without asking too much questions, they got your discounts and low prices to pressure you into it. Their parent companty is meledo company limited, which is a shell company that has been sighted on multiple fraudulent online stores before. Stay away.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chief 05/26/2023 at 05:15 PM
I ordered a wreath and have not received it. Ordered 5 May 23
up votedown vote
Katy 06/20/2023 at 09:06 AM
I orders 3 wreaths back in April. I paid $49.11 I emailed them several times and they kept saying in transit. Finally after several emails they said they would credit me back all but $10.99 for shipping. Still have not received the credit. Total scam!!!!!
up votedown vote
Sur 06/21/2023 at 10:38 AM
I also have ordered to wreaths and have not received those either. I ordered those May 12. I don’t even have an email to send a message about inquiring why I have not received it or a telephone number.
up votedown vote
VB232 06/21/2023 at 10:54 AM
I'm really sorry about what happened, that is how this scam works and at times they would not even send an order confirmation email or anything.
The one thing that you can do right now is to see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider to get your money back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/