Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
olp.ph collections.dept2@ph-mbacgroup.com +639176214336
| Date | 04/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | collections.dept2@ph-mbacgroup.com |
| Pseudonym | Online Loan Pilipinas (OLP) |
| Url / Website | olp.ph |
| Telephone | +63 917 621 4336 (ou 00639176214336) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Mr./Ms. Celin Baclaan elijoy, Your account has been endorsed to us by our client, Online Loan Pilipinas (OLP), for collection purposes. You have an outstanding debt that you need to settle immediately to avoid negative findings with the Credit Information Corporation. We are here to assist and help you solve your financial issues. Contact us at 09088185133 (SMART), 09176203071 (GLOBE) and 09176214336 (GLOBE). If payment has been made, send us your payment receipt at collections.dept2@ph.mbacgroup.com Regards, MBA Consulting Ph. |
| Comment / Review | scammer
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #686995 09/08/2023 at 11:16 AM
Dear Kevin Maximo Enriquez
Your account has been endorsed to us by our client, Digido Finance for collection purposes. You have an outstanding debt that you need to settle immediately to avoid negative findings with the Credit Information Corporation.
We are here to assist and help you solve your financial issues. Contact us at 09088185133, 09176214336, 09815439428. If payment has been made, send us your payment receipt at collections.dept2@ph-mbacgroup.com
-------------------
Scammer
Url / Website : digido.ph
Pseudonym : Digido Finance
Telephone : +639564211147
up votedown vote
Report #738460 02/06/2024 at 07:04 PM
Hope you help me with this matter, thank you
up votedown vote
Abii 02/07/2024 at 10:02 AM
Hello, please provide more context. What is the problem you need help with?