SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rainddrizz.com service@extensiveproba.com

Date05/19/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@extensiveproba.com
PseudonymRainddrizz
Url / Websitehttps://rainddrizz.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt this we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to create a perfect consumption experience for you is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at this.

Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with high value products that help you Express Yourself
Comment / Reviewthis website is using an email that is linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher, you can read more about that through this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631715
The site wide sales on rain ddrizz is definitely a big red flag and what makes matters worse is that all of these product images were lifted from other websites.
The same can be said about the content as it matches up with other reported scams on our platform, actually here's a list of all the fraudulent stores that display the same exact "about us" section:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship your order to you

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #631715 04/10/2023 at 02:12 AM

        I ordered 2 (36)peace powder tool sets (1)Dewalt 36 peace 20 volt w/4extra 20 volt 5.0ah and (1)36 peace Milwaukee 20 volt cordless tool sets they sent me(3) smart bracelets .I've emailed them several times with no response.
        -------------------
        Thay should sell what they advertise

        Pseudonym : DAFAFLOWER

        • ranman72 04/17/2023 at 03:24 PM

          ordered toolbox 536 pcs. where is it? scam?

        • ROBERT Dale Davis 05/11/2023 at 03:38 AM

          i ALSO MADE 6 ORDERS FROM THESE S O B'S !!!!! I WANT WHAT MY ORDER OR MY MONEY BACK. AND THEY SHOULD BE PUT IN JAIL FOR STELLING PEOPLES MONEY. THEY SHOULD BE MADE TO MAKE ORDERS RIGHT OR GO T JAIL. SIMPLE AS THAT

        Reply
      • Report #640813 05/02/2023 at 07:22 AM

        At Extensiveproba.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to create a perfect consumption experience for you is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Extensiveproba.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The copied content on this store is also shared amongst a huge number of fraudulent websites that are reported everyday here on scamwatcher, here's a list of the scams that use the same paragraph in their about us section that were already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=e+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference#search-container
        HOTHOUSE is not really a brand as it's just a name that was randomly generated, the products that are advertised here don't even belong to the same category or niche but they all have on two things in common:
        -lower prices than normal
        -product pictures were lifted from other websites
        Stay away

        Url / Website : extensiveproba.com
        Pseudonym : HOTHOUSE


        Reply
      • Raymond 07/10/2023 at 10:12 PM

        I would like to have contact information about the Raindrizz office in Australia. how to get information if I request some information and I order something at Rainddrizz please to rely if you receive it.

        Thank you

        Reply
      • Report #683350 08/30/2023 at 09:20 AM

        raindrizz- ebicycle
        -------------------
        Paid for ebike & shipping, never delivered given new tracking # for USPS, they don't have any information with the tracking #s they provided

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.