Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : marinacpaulson33@gmail.com Mrs. Marina C. Paulson

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/09/2023
Fraudulent emailmarinacpaulson33@gmail.com
PseudonymMrs. Marina C. Paulson
Scam contentsLooking forward to your urgent response
thank you for your response. Please let this not sound strange to you

because I am not asking you for money, for my only surviving lawyer

who would have done this, died early this year. I prayed and got your

email address from your country's guest book which I got from my late

husband's archive and I wish to visit once more if God will in his

infinite mercies grant me. In function of your good profile, I want to

solicit your assistance in the discharge of my Will. I am Mrs. Marina

C. Paulson, from London and am aged 68 years suffering from

endometrial cancer. Please, I want you to help me create a charitable

project with the money that I inherited from my deceased husband who

died in a motor accident. I was brought up from a motherless baby's

home and was married to my late husband for twenty nine years without

a child.

My friends have plundered so much of my wealth since my illness and I

cannot live with the agony of entrusting this huge responsibility to

any of them anymore, so I sold all my inherited belongings and

deposited all the sum of 9,000,000.00 GBP (Nine Million Pounds) with

my bank. All I need is an honest person who will use at least %60 of

the funds as I would instruct, then the rest %40 will go to you for

helping me accomplish this mission because donating this money to

charity is the only legacy I can leave behind after my death. No money

is required from you to carry on with this project because it is my

heart desire to make a generous gift to you to work for a charity in

your country. I don't mind if you are a Christian or Muslim or Hindu

or Buddhist rather my only paramount concern here is whether I can

trust you because this generation is filled up with greedy and

fraudulent people all over the world. I will give you more details as

soon as I hear from you.

Please contact me on the below emails: marinacpaulson33@gmail.com

Looking forward to your urgent response.

Kind regards.

Mrs. Marina C. Paulson
Comment / ReviewWhat a load of CRAP!!!
There is NO nine million pounds - it does NOT exist
DO NOT REPLY TO THIS EMAIL - THIS IS A PATHETIC SCAM
419 Email Scam - Same sender as Crypto Scam & sex emails
- All the names below are used by the scammer with of course different email addresses
Mrs. Marina C. Paulson
MRS CHRISTIANA MICHAEL
Jazmon Duhh Bit
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.218.68]
ISP Name Google LLC
The email IP Address is 108.177.98.26
ASN 15169 - GOOGLE - Google LLC Region California Mountain View
Report ID: 3G0V-W069
Trapped emails
IP Fraud Risk API " VERY HIGH "
REPORT - BLOCK - DELETE

More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.