Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nyodef.shop mila@peachcher.com
| Date | 04/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mila@peachcher.com |
| Pseudonym | Clearance supermarket / Nyo Defshop / Stanley |
| Url / Website | https://www.nyodef.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve. |
| Comment / Review | a fake online store called Nyo Defshop, also known as Clearance Supermarket, the store is promoting a perma discount on most of it's products which is a big reflag that this website is a fraudulent one. The email address they used was sighted on another fake website that was reported on scamwatcher, you can read more about that here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626246 This website is managed by the company Bin Estrella GmbH which is a shell company used by chinese scammers for their fake ecommerce websites. this website is part of that network. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #626246 03/26/2023 at 03:53 PM
It said Stanley’s were on sale @ Dick’s Sporting Goods, but it takes you to a fraudulent site. DO NOT purchase anything from them!
-------------------
Fraudulent site!
Url / Website : peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Judybyrd 03/29/2023 at 05:15 PM
made the mistake of ordering a sewing machine from here. It was delivered to someone in Tempe Az. I live in Vero Beach, Fl
up votedown vote
glynaves 03/31/2023 at 09:04 PM
ORDERED ITEM WAS DELIVERED TEMPLE AZ
I LIVE IN ALABAMA
up votedown vote
Cheryl 04/03/2023 at 08:48 AM
I ordered a sewing machine and paid for it in February and haven't received it.
up votedown vote
Ants 04/06/2023 at 05:45 AM
bought a shed from website in facebook feed
investigation by Australia Post quote 80 plus investigations on same tracking number
tracking number has parcel declared as artificial flowers
up votedown vote
Ace 04/09/2023 at 12:17 AM
I purchased a laptop with 30$ too good to be TRUE. The item I purchased was not delivered to me. I emailed jolins@peachcher.com she told me to contact my local post office and my local post office confirmed that the tracking number was not under my name. I emailed jolins@peachcher.com again and until now no more REPLY so I suspected this is a Huge scam
up votedown vote
MARILYN 04/17/2023 at 02:42 PM
I should have known it was too good to be true. I ordered a sewing machine and it showed as delivered to someone in Kentucky. I live in Utah. But this information only came to me AFTER I questioned the delivery time.
up votedown vote
Mary 04/25/2023 at 09:08 PM
Facebook add said Stanley cups on sale at Dicks sporting goods.
SCAMMED me for $40. Bogus website with no contact information. I Received email from Mila@peachcher who will not provide a contact phone # nor tracking information.
up votedown vote
Was Scammed 04/30/2023 at 12:36 PM
Facebook Marketplace ordered 40oz Wisteria Stanley cup $24.90. Found out the next day that it was a scam on another Facebook post. Emailed Mila@peachcher to cancel the order. Company said it had already shipped. Waited 2 weeks to checking shipping confirmation. Order was shipped to Carey, Ohio. I live in Colorado.
up votedown vote
Melissa Stewart 05/01/2023 at 12:39 AM
Three weeks ago, thought I purchased a stanley cup, have been tracking it, now says it was delivered to an address in Florida. I live in Pennsylvania.
up votedown vote
Gene 05/04/2023 at 11:46 AM
Yeah, I have been taken by this organization. I am reporting it as fraud.. I emailed jessie@peachcher.com and she tells me to have a happy life, "Dear customer, sorry to keep you waiting, we will help you update as soon as possible, please wait patiently, wish you a happy life.
Cordial greetings
Customer service center"
I have waited 4 months now.
up votedown vote
Shannon 05/05/2023 at 02:31 PM
I ordered the Stanley cups and it delivered to someone in OK and I live in PA. Now the entire website is shut down.
up votedown vote
49 05/06/2023 at 12:00 AM
This is a scam beware
Do not send money.i ordered an air fryer 2 months ago.no accountability
up votedown vote
Big Jim 05/08/2023 at 10:25 PM
Order the Chicken coop and run! Delivered to another state! Sounds like we all fell for there lies! 3 months of bull S**t
up votedown vote
Ashleigh Yocom 05/17/2023 at 08:37 PM
Same as others. I keep getting a “wait patiently” response.
up votedown vote
Teresa 05/19/2023 at 06:48 AM
I just had the same thing happen. She told me to check with the post office
up votedown vote
Dezos 05/21/2023 at 08:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Linda 05/23/2023 at 12:45 PM
Same thing just happened to me!!! OMG, I can't believe I fell for it!! I ordered the Stanley Cup, I live in Arizona and it says its out of delivery in ALASKA!!!
up votedown vote
Carl hampton 05/25/2023 at 05:54 PM
Scam live in pa oil city package is at the north pole Alaska and win I email the email comes back not able to deliver
up votedown vote
Judi Hanes 05/25/2023 at 08:46 PM
Ordered a sewing machine on April 22 have not heard a word
up votedown vote
Sucker 05/28/2023 at 11:33 AM
Bought diapers and wipes this morning then saw this site... they got me too I guess oh well, FB is definitely not the place to buy anything.
up votedown vote
Duped 06/04/2023 at 10:50 PM
I bought a pair of Allbird shoes from a Instagram reel for 20 bucks. Way to good to be true but it was associated with Bed bath and beyond who are goin out of business so I thought maybe it's legit. Nope. Lock your card and order a new one everyone.
up votedown vote
Norm 06/12/2023 at 02:05 PM
peachcher.com is a scam. Avoid
up votedown vote
Birdlady 06/14/2023 at 01:07 PM
Anything to do with jessie@peachetcher.Com or other names at peachcher.com pop up ads on Facebook, twitter, and other social accounts, should be steered clear of after all these pop up ads on Facebook and other social media postings are in response to website searches similar to the ads that you have done and allowing your searches and accounts to be tracked, learn how to do searches using a private I.P don’t order anything without completely checking the company. Just like Birkenstock they don’t sell Stanley tumblers they are mostly fashion and shoes. Everyday there are 50,000 new scammers out there registering fake domains and stealing the intellectual properties of other companies I.e. pictures, logos, goods, while they sit at home drinking their coffee, with no goods, no products, no company or warehouses, no expenditures, no overhead, just a smirky smile, an iPad or laptop, and visions of all the money they will be raking in . As soon as this domain gets hot and suspicious they shut it down and start another one
up votedown vote
Birdlady 06/14/2023 at 01:25 PM
People need to start contacting the companies that these scammers have used and stolen from to report them, save all the stuff from the order you placed from the beginning of the order to the confirmation email the , take a screen shot of all of it including any emails showing the email address sent from tracking numbers , contact name and phone, website photos etc. everything you have since their contact and the Facebook or social account posting they made, save it to your photos and then create a notes folder to store them in send it all to notes that way it can be sent to the real company that the scammer used to sell the fake product, if they say they need it for an investigation, no company can afford to sell items at a huge discount like the ones shown there it would cost them more than the original cost of the items even if bought in bulk quantities. “If it sounds to good to be True” then buyer beware because it is to good to be true. Also beware of those emails offering won items or jewelry, insurance, home security, etc. if the return email address doesn’t match the company that is mentioned in the email and looks fishy it is a scammer using a mailing list they bought to target potential victims
up votedown vote
CBRYANT18 06/15/2023 at 08:18 AM
Well.... guess you can add my name to that list of the scammed...I ordered Stanley cups that were supposedly on sale at Dick's...I got tracking info. My first red rlag should have been that the tracking was in another language (chinese)... it also said delivered AND picked up by someone in "North Pole, Alaska".... I live in Maine. Lol.
up votedown vote
Melanie 06/29/2023 at 08:41 PM
I bought a Fitbit from a website that billed itself as bed bath and beyond. Tracking number and website linked afterwords were no good. mila@peachcher.com Was the email associated with this. I canceled the charge throught my bank, and reported it as fraudulent. Glad it was only $35 … should have known , but BB and B is going out of business so I thought they were trying to get rid of their merchandise.
up votedown vote
Ming 07/04/2023 at 10:35 PM
How can we get our money back?
up votedown vote
Cassie 07/11/2023 at 06:44 PM
Sigggh made the mistake in thinking the same. I was buying a wagon and ride on and a carseat. Definitely too good to be true. Is it possible to get my money back
up votedown vote
ChaiTea 07/16/2023 at 05:31 PM
Purchased a baby car seat from what I originally thought was BuyBuyBaby. Now when I go to check tracking and order status I get the following: This site can’t be reached
Check if there is a typo in www.compliment-cite.com.
DNS_PROBE_FINISHED_NXDOMAIN
Will be making a claim with my credit card to dispute charge.
up votedown vote
Kara 08/04/2023 at 10:01 PM
Same thing with me. Ordered my Stanley cups in April ….. product went to Lititz, Pennsylvania.
Live in Indiana. Will NEVER order from Facebook again. Have been emailing mila@peachcher.com for months. She says they are checking….. be patient…. Now no response at all.
up votedown vote
Shannon Kimble 08/06/2023 at 10:51 AM
I also got scammed by this site. It was saying Bed Bath & Beyond was selling out of all their baby items. I purchased a $35 car seat but it says it was delivered to Hawaii and I live in Pennsylvania.
up votedown vote
cynthia boyd 08/13/2023 at 08:58 PM
i also was scammed by this site. It was saying Bed Bath & Beyond pampers was 19.90 a box i order 2 boxes, kept saying they shipped them bu t i never received them.
up votedown vote
Kathy 09/10/2023 at 09:38 PM
I have also been scammed by this website for a pure silicone body doll realistic looking
up votedown vote
Elliepat62 09/14/2023 at 12:02 PM
Pretending to be bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kelly 11/02/2023 at 03:19 PM
Got taken by Mila @ Peachcher. Pretending to be selling Crocs at the beginning of September. I've reported fraud, canceled my credit card and filed a complaint with the Better Business Bureau. The only email message I get is "Thank you for the email. Your order has been processed. Delivery usually takes 15-20 days. we will update the status as soon as possible. Have fun!"
up votedown vote
boxerdude 11/02/2023 at 04:46 PM
Ordered a Dallas Cowboys jersey of a favorite team member. The tracking # for the USPS provided to me is more than 20 characters (not USPS format) and clicking on the tracking # takes me to a web page that simply says this:
You do not have permission to access this page If you have found this page in error, please contact support Reference:???????38264713081264893964947494831222003496829??????? PERIOD!
I Googled the website, Ecustomily and found multiple reference to scam websites. I have called the credit card company to have the charges disputed. This may be inconvenient but the potential alternative is much more inconvenient.
up votedown vote
Report #629322 04/03/2023 at 08:55 AM
memory craft computerized quilting and sewing machine with accessories.
-------------------
Never received
Pseudonym : STANLEY
up votedown vote
Report #630018 04/04/2023 at 06:20 PM
Ordered a Stanley cup…said through Walmart for 19.90
-------------------
What do i do? Any recourse?
Pseudonym : Stanley
up votedown vote
Report #631214 04/07/2023 at 02:44 PM
Janome Memory Craft Sewing Machine
-------------------
The online store is about to close and they were overstocked with machines.
Pseudonym : Stanley
up votedown vote
Linda 04/10/2023 at 01:54 PM
I didn't receive my order, tracking show it was delivered to different address. Why?
up votedown vote
bara 04/11/2023 at 02:18 PM
I did not recieve my order. Gave me a tracking no. but said I had to open a tracker app. Sounded fishy to me so I didn't open it. The email address is not valid. comes up under scam. So I guess I do not get a sewing machine. All the people that orderd it should get on here and tell about not getting the machine.
up votedown vote
Sylvie Drolet 04/18/2023 at 10:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sus 04/28/2023 at 08:55 AM
SCAM!!
I didn’t receive my order either. The tracking website says it was delivered to a city/state that is not where I reside and there’s not a specific address. I’ve attempted to email with mila@peachcher.com and I keep getting email reply’s back that says:
Dear Customer,
Thank you for your reply. We would like to apologize for the delay of delivery.
This tracking number is correct and is normally in transit.
You can query the logistics track on the website.Thank you.
Have a nice day!
Kind Regards
Customer Service Center
DES PLAINES,IL 60016, Delivered to Agent for Final Delivery, Your item has been delivered to an agent for final delivery in DES PLAINES, IL 60016 on April 25, 2023 at 11:23 am.
2023-04-25 11:23:00
up votedown vote
Marsha 05/25/2023 at 12:05 PM
I ordered wrong color.Would like Barbie pink instead. Ordered 5/25.
up votedown vote
Marsha Lambert 05/26/2023 at 08:44 AM
Placed order on 5/25 for stanley mug, but ordered wrong color. Would like barbi pink instead.
up votedown vote
Report #632782 04/12/2023 at 10:08 AM
Continental M17 next generations combination sewing and embroidery machine
-------------------
Selling machjine for $29.99. with different colors. Free shipping.
Pseudonym : Jenny Sewing
up votedown vote
Report #635063 04/18/2023 at 07:43 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
-------------------
that email address was used so many times already by other fraudulent websites and they were reported on scam watcher :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626246
Just like the others, there were reports of ads that are trying to discounted products on sale on social media, but they led to this website.
With it's low prices and weird selection of products along with the inconsistencies when it comes to the domain name/email address, we can safely conclude that this is a scam.
Don't spend money here, stay away.
Url / Website : okefuab.online
Pseudonym : SALE ATOR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #636228 04/20/2023 at 06:58 PM
Ordered two Stanley cups, said Mothers Day specials. Also had Dicks Sporting goods logo on the website. Says delivered to a different address in another state.
-------------------
SCAM
Url / Website : longguinian111.myshopline.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ajohnson 04/25/2023 at 05:53 PM
Same thing with me. Says they were delivered today in Oklahoma. I'm in Oregon.
up votedown vote
Report #636544 04/21/2023 at 01:58 PM
It was a dicks advertising a Stanley cup for 19.99 plus shipping. It took me to another website and said it was delivered to Kentucky.
-------------------
I have attached copy of contact from them! They took 24.90 from me!
Url / Website : echt.com
up votedown vote
Report #636560 04/21/2023 at 03:06 PM
Used a link from Facebook - never received my Stanley cup or tracking information.
Pseudonym : Stanley
up votedown vote
Report #637108 04/23/2023 at 09:40 AM
Stanley. See attached
-------------------
I ordered and paid 24.90 and havent received. Kerp getting nonsense emails back
Pseudonym : Mila@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Mary 04/25/2023 at 09:19 PM
I clicked on a Facebook ad for Stanley cups on sale by “ DICKS Sporting goods”.
Instead it takes you to a fraudulent link “Dicksing” I was scammed $40
BUYER BEWARE!!!!
Received email from the scammer’s email address: Mila@peacher.com
I have filed a fraud claim with my financial intuition and have legal representatives looking into this matter. I am working on filing a class action lawsuit!
up votedown vote
A.T. 05/14/2023 at 08:33 PM
I’m pissed - I was scammed too!!!!
up votedown vote
Roxanne Prosser 05/16/2023 at 05:43 PM
I made an order on facebook March 18 23 and I have not received my order I paid 29.99 my order # HZPI3872
up votedown vote
Desnna 06/05/2023 at 12:46 AM
It got me too. Ordered diapers from buy buy baby. Going out of business.... I was taken for 39.95.
up votedown vote
Ree 06/07/2023 at 04:39 PM
Have not received my order. Convinced this is a scsm
up votedown vote
Steph 06/14/2023 at 03:26 PM
Got me too on a Stanley Cup flash sale
up votedown vote
Lala 06/17/2023 at 07:59 PM
My package was delivered to Hamilton Ohio ... I live in Tennessee ... .. what a joke ...
up votedown vote
TI 06/20/2023 at 12:30 PM
I bought paid $35 for a Garmin smart watch today and then found out the site is a scam. Trying to cancel transaction with bank now.
up votedown vote
Grandma 06/21/2023 at 09:49 AM
Ordered a sewing machine. It was delivered to Miami! I live in Minnesota! No response from this email, only to say that they are looking into it &(have a good day)!
up votedown vote
Weezer 06/22/2023 at 08:11 AM
I to was scammed out of 39.99 same get emails saying it’s on the way if you file a class action lawsuit please include me
up votedown vote
LG 07/09/2023 at 06:21 PM
This is absolutely ridiculous! I was scammed too! Just keep getting bs emails back with a tracking number saying it was delivered to a completely different state!
up votedown vote
Dave 08/23/2023 at 09:16 AM
I fell for it also , the tracking number shows delivery in Florida and I live in California the Mila emails tell me to check with my local post office,
At that point I knew it was a scam , someday it will catch up with these criminals eventually
up votedown vote
Mazbtaylor 08/30/2023 at 02:36 PM
I was also scammed back in March 2023. Never received product and getting emails with fake tracking numbers. People suck.
up votedown vote
crystal 10/20/2023 at 10:33 AM
I was scammed also. "Lost" my package and cannot provide 2nd tracking #. These people are theif's.
up votedown vote
Teresa 02/06/2024 at 02:14 PM
Bought
crocs never got can't get my mone back what a scam
up votedown vote
Report #639417 04/27/2023 at 08:50 PM
Said Stanley cups were on sale at Dick's. Ordered and never received my cups. The tracking they send me shows they delivered in KY. I live in NJ
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Pseudonym : Mila
up votedown vote
Mimi 04/28/2023 at 05:33 AM
Same here! Ordered cups at the first of the month and the tracking info they sent me showed they were delivered to Des Plaines IL and I'm in NC. I told them I have been waiting for over three weeks and I want a full refund and I was told to wait patiently and I'm like I've been more then patient so send me a full refund or I'm going to dispute the charges and file a complaint.
up votedown vote
Natalie Prucyk 05/01/2023 at 01:08 AM
Ordered on sale
feom dicks Stanley cups. It’s been one month and nothing. Send email and no response.SCAM SCAM SCAM
up votedown vote
Kim 06/08/2023 at 11:02 PM
I ordered one and it was delivered to Alaska with pick up only..I'm in Ohio. They just gave me the run around telling me to be patient. Then the package was picked up somehow..not sure how that happened. They can't confirm any information..my address nothing. At this point i am just messing with them. I got my money from my bank.
up votedown vote
Scammed 04/28/2023 at 07:30 PM
I have been scammed by this company as well. Ordered a Stanley 40 oz and it never came to me. I should have know better.
up votedown vote
Report #640795 05/02/2023 at 06:35 AM
Selling Stanley Tumblers. I paid for one and they never sent it.
-------------------
These people should be shut down
Url / Website : echt-au.com
Pseudonym : Stanley
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641330 05/03/2023 at 11:04 AM
Ruksdle.online is committed to providing affordable merchandise and quality service to a wider audience.
We are an e-commerce site with our own manufacturing facilities and a vast network between the globe, designed to create the ultimate shopping experience for you.
-------------------
This website is advertising on Facebook and Instagram for Stanley Tumbler at very low prices, including the name Dick's on their advertisements. This is a scam. Scammers are misusing Stanley and Dick's brand name to scam people out of their money.
The pictures posted have been stolen from the official website, and they actually have nothing to offer.
The content and data are being copied from other websites.
The About Us section text has been found on many other scam sites.
The email address provided has been linked to multiple scams, some of which have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626246
The website is operated by the shell company Bin Estrella GmbH, which runs thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many people already.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Despite purporting to be British, they are actually Chinese-based.
Too many red flags, right? Be really careful. Stanley and Dick's have nothing to do with this website or any similar one.
Url / Website : ruksdle.online
Pseudonym : ruksdle / Stanley
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #642580 05/07/2023 at 03:58 PM
Claiming they sell Target Stanley Cups. Took $ never shipped.
-------------------
Never responded to emails
Url / Website : asietu.online
Pseudonym : asietu.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #642791 05/08/2023 at 10:33 AM
It said Stanley’s were on sale @ Dick’s Sporting Goods, but it takes you to a fraudulent site. DO NOT purchase anything from them!
-------------------
DO NOT FALL FOR THEIR SCAM!!!!!!
I wish I have never order anything!!! What a joke!
Url / Website : peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #642826 05/08/2023 at 12:01 PM
Has the whole inventory of Stanley products and the logo, saying a one day sale is happening! Please stop this!
-------------------
Annoying but the banks and most card carriers will block this transaction! Don’t try and force it, let them do their job…it’s a scam!
Url / Website : stanley-cup.com
Pseudonym : Stanley-cup.com
up votedown vote
Report #642909 05/08/2023 at 06:48 PM
they were selling sewing machines and never sent the product. They continually lie and say they sent the product. they do not give a phone # or the name of a CEO. This is the phony tracking # they gave mGEX2208245111YYe. They do not provide a URL address on their sites. this was through Face Book
-------------------
I have contacted them numerous times and they say they sent the product to Kentucky or that it was delivers to me. I live in Colorado and have never received anything from this company. I contunually ask for a refund but this Mila always has some phoney excuse. I wish there war something we could do about this legally and they be responsible for the legal costs.
Url / Website : preacher.com
Pseudonym : Milapeachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #643389 05/09/2023 at 06:55 PM
Takes your payment and never ships your items or ships them to another location.
-------------------
Ordered a countertop small over from www.yucmad.shop. This website no longer exists and seems to be replaced by www.peachcher.comNever received it. Tracking showed it was delivered to someone in Hawaii, I live in San Diego. Keep receiving emails from mila@peachcher.com stating their warehouse will ship my item. I have never received anything and have reported the scam to my credit card company. And sometime after ordering I noticed fraudulent charges on my credit card.
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #646012 05/17/2023 at 05:30 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it ...
-------------------
Be careful with this scam online store that claims to be offering women's dresses at very cheap prices.
The website is deceiving customers with non-delivered items, and unfortunately, they are unable to contact them or get a refund from them.
The email address they provide is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626246
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641330
The prices are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website refers to Bin Estrella GmbH as its parent company, but this one has been linked to many scam websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : sherrua.online
... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #646538 05/18/2023 at 12:16 PM
They have closed the order website
DES PLAINES,IL 60016, Delivered to Agent for Final Delivery, Your item has been delivered to an agent for final delivery in DES PLAINES, IL 60016 on April 25, 2023 at 11:23 am.
-------------------
I asked to refund my money and they said they were going to send me new ones. The tracking said it was delivered to another state.
Pseudonym : mila@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #647235 05/21/2023 at 03:19 AM
Bed Bath & Beyond having pampers on sale
-------------------
Fake website selling pampers brand diapers
Url / Website : bathanddiscount.com/1681785887448/orders/21059444843970717320735404?ordermark=a6af7f199541e86159f5794f3aa649581c73ef7d475d0cccaa72737e253b4f53
up votedown vote
Report #647567 05/22/2023 at 10:02 AM
Diapers, Stanley cups
-------------------
Do not order from here.
Url / Website : bathanddiscount.com/collections?page_num=4&page_size=16
up votedown vote
Report #647797 05/23/2023 at 03:57 AM
Fraudulent website claiming to be Echt US activewear online store having an anniversary sale where every item is $9.90 USD with 6 items per user. This came up as a sponsored ad on Facebook. Payment gateway looks legitimate, as well as all pictures showing stock.
-------------------
After making payment, they list the order with an order number and the status just sits as "Preparing".
Url / Website : echt-us.com
Pseudonym : ECHT-US
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arica 05/23/2023 at 01:28 PM
I was also scammed - any idea how to recoup??
up votedown vote
VB232 05/24/2023 at 03:48 AM
Disputing a chargeback with your bank or card provider may be the only way for you to recoup Arica, this article can help you with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #648361 05/24/2023 at 09:54 AM
Selling products and taking money without ever shipping the products
Refusing to refund money when items aren't received after 2 months
-------------------
I purchased two Stanley cups from this website- total of $45.50 TWO months ago- this company never sent my products and is emailing me from mila@peachcher.com lying to me saying the product got lost and will resend it. Never received these products.
Tracking number website states it was delivered to another state.
Asking for a refund MULTIPLE times and they will not give me my money back.
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Pseudonym : Peachcher
up votedown vote
Report #648902 05/25/2023 at 05:49 PM
This is a site claiming to be ECHT!
Active wear
-------------------
I have been scammed by this website.!!
Url / Website : echt-us.com/pages/terms-of-service-1
Telephone : +4964110000
up votedown vote
Report #648923 05/25/2023 at 08:33 PM
"Purchased" 6 Stanley mugs, refuses to refund
-------------------
I have requested a refund and they will not respond
Pseudonym : STANLEY
up votedown vote
Report #650003 05/30/2023 at 02:31 AM
Fraud
Url / Website : echtau.com
up votedown vote
Report #650393 05/30/2023 at 10:04 PM
I ordered several cups and have not received them. My tracking shows it’s unsafe I did open it once and they said they were delivered to China. I ordered 5, 40 oz cups and I small coffee mug.
-------------------
I never received my products
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods Stanley Cups
Telephone : +12707052469
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652186 06/05/2023 at 08:50 AM
A scam online store
-------------------
The website is advertising on social media for various types of products, like smart watches, pampers, and many others, claiming to be offering huge sales, but it's a scam.
When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items, counterfeits, or nothing at all.
The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646012
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640795
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626246
The website seems to have been linked to a scam network.Despite purporting to be German, they're actually Chinese-based.
No phone number is provided, and customers will never be able to call customer service or ask for a refund.
Please be vigilant and do not order from them.
Url / Website : bedbathandus.com
Pseudonym : bedbathandus
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653150 06/07/2023 at 12:47 PM
Selling Stanley cups saying it’s thru on Dick sporting goods
-------------------
I purchased my order for my cup in April and it’s June they gave me false tracking number and I contacted them many times under the above email .
I gave them my order number and all and said they would have to find it . “Never found it “ it’s false Milapeachcher.com is fake email along with the rest and the website said dick sporting goods which wasn’t I felt after I made the purchase it was a scam but here I am almost 3 months in they took my money .
Url / Website : laterdce.com
up votedown vote
Report #654483 06/11/2023 at 10:32 PM
Provided fake shipping information, package delivered to wrong state, was informed to check USPS and then they quit responding.
No phone number on website or email.
-------------------
This company seems to be fraudulent with ridiculously low prices, ever changing front page mimicking US wholesalers.
Url / Website : pampersus.com
Pseudonym : pampersus.com
up votedown vote
Report #655021 06/13/2023 at 05:53 AM
I ordered $77 us gym clothes on 18May and no delivery. All attempts to contact them go unanswered.
They take your money and don't deliver and don't reply. SCAMMERS
Url / Website : echt.com
Pseudonym : Mila@ peachcher. Com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655359 06/14/2023 at 02:09 AM
Sells very cheap clothing, claims to be echted au
-------------------
Lost so much money on this website
Url / Website : echt-au.com/user/signin
Pseudonym : Echt
up votedown vote
Report #655798 06/15/2023 at 12:30 AM
Diapers for as low as 9.90$
-------------------
This website is posing as bed bath & beyond stating they are going out of business
Url / Website : bedbathbeyondca.com
up votedown vote
A 06/26/2023 at 09:26 AM
now another one for bedbathandbeyonduk.com from same user. I fell for it and reported to my credit card company
up votedown vote
uh 06/26/2023 at 10:07 AM
Bed Bath & Beyond is going out of business.
up votedown vote
Report #656136 06/15/2023 at 03:34 PM
Compra de Pampers
-------------------
No había caído en cuenta y revise el correo y vi que algo estaba mal y me di cuenta que es una estafa
Url / Website : bedbathbeyondca.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath y Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #656492 06/16/2023 at 12:36 PM
Stanley stainless steel cup from Dick's Sporting Goods
-------------------
I got scammed from this website
Url / Website : dicksportsus.com
up votedown vote
Report #656879 06/17/2023 at 09:30 PM
sale of garmin watches on Bed Bath &beyond
-------------------
emailed for more details and return not as the order was conpleted
up votedown vote
Report #657038 06/18/2023 at 05:37 PM
Sold me 2 stanley cups for 29.90 total. Never recieved them- emailed multiple times constantly go the run around
Posed as a dicks store
-------------------
never received my purchase
Url / Website : longguinian111.myshopline.com
up votedown vote
Report #657458 06/19/2023 at 10:23 PM
Takes your money, sends you a FAKE tracking number, then will not respond to your emails.
-------------------
Takes your money, sends you a FAKE tracking number, then will not respond to your emails. Please do not fall for this scam!
Url / Website : dicksportsus.com
up votedown vote
Report #657658 06/20/2023 at 08:51 AM
Selling things for lot cheeper. Tools, watches, home items.
-------------------
Its a scam, do not purchase anything. Shows up on Instagram as an add. Looks deceiving.
Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.store
Pseudonym : Bed Bath Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #657910 06/20/2023 at 11:01 PM
Payment didn't go through. Lululemon confirmed this is a scam.
Url / Website : lululemon-us.com
Pseudonym : Lululemon
up votedown vote
Report #658634 06/22/2023 at 09:11 PM
Same as bedbathandus.com both are the same scammer and advertising the same stuff.
-------------------
Its not really bedbathandbeyond, the official website for them is bedbathandbeyond.com.
Url / Website : bedbathandca.com
Pseudonym : Bedbathandca.com
up votedown vote
Report #659540 06/25/2023 at 09:43 PM
Pampers diapers $9.90
Sheets
-------------------
I want a refund
Url / Website : bedbathbeyonduk.com
up votedown vote
Lp 06/26/2023 at 06:25 PM
Wish I looked this up before I placed my order😓
up votedown vote
Lkw 06/26/2023 at 07:30 PM
Me, too. I'm ashamed of myself bc I don't do this!
up votedown vote
Report #660794 06/29/2023 at 07:05 AM
I ordered a Stanley cup back in April and I have yet to receive it.
-------------------
I ordered a Stanley cup in April. The tracking info was missing. It was sent to an address that wasn’t mine. I have emailed multiple times and all I get “is be patient we’re trying to locate your package”. It’s almost July and I still haven’t gotten the issue fixed or a refund.
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Pseudonym : Stanley cups on sale
up votedown vote
Report #663290 07/06/2023 at 03:59 PM
They advertised as having a huge sale with items from buy buy baby.
-------------------
Cannot get ahold of a customer service or find any information
Url / Website : mommyloveshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #663437 07/07/2023 at 06:26 AM
Buy buy baby products
-------------------
This is a scam!
Url / Website : mommyloveshop.com
Pseudonym : Buybuy baby
up votedown vote
Report #663614 07/07/2023 at 03:08 PM
Says they are BB&B related selling stuff at close out prices; if you click contact us, it says the UK
-------------------
Fake
Url / Website : mommyloveshop.com
Pseudonym : Bb&B
Telephone : 99999999
up votedown vote
Report #664255 07/10/2023 at 07:46 AM
Acting as a Lululemon provider and service on social media/flash sale ordered items, and I never received a tracking number stated that my order had been fulfilled but then when I tried to open it, it disappeared. I was charged.
-------------------
Acting as Lululemon provider. I purchased multiple items with this so called account and have not received a response or tracking for order. I’m sending this info to you before better business and I’m contacting my bank
Url / Website : sportyyogamarket.com
Pseudonym : Sportyyogamarket.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #664441 07/10/2023 at 02:52 PM
I ordered two iPhones 14 Pro Max
-------------------
I need to know if I’ve been scammed
Url / Website : rossstore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #665651 07/13/2023 at 10:59 PM
Advertises that Buy Buy Baby and Bed Bath and Beyond are going out of business!
-------------------
This is a SCAM! They have fraud so many out of hard earned money
Url / Website : babyjoycalifornia.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #666316 07/16/2023 at 03:55 PM
Order was placed on items on website for Kate Spade handbags
-------------------
After placing the order, there's been no confirmation as of orders being processed. After putting in website, the email address has popped up as being fraudulent.
Url / Website : katenewyork.com
up votedown vote
Report #666737 07/17/2023 at 08:52 PM
Bought 2 boxes 2 20$ and i emailed a bunch of time and requested a refund bc the tracking say my order uas been delivered to someone in Encinitos, CA. And i doubled check my address on shipping and it is my address i put on there in Oregon!!!! I still jave uet to hear back from anyone!!!! RG017085929CN is the tracking number which i see is everyone elses too. I want a refund. Sorry and thank you
-------------------
I WANT A REFUND OR MY DIAPERS!!!!
Url / Website : babyjoycalifornia.com/1681785887448/orders/21059903350600745658070154?ordermark=cb01e3995f885b7c852465190f34c461e1592f74ccd40493ed133424382bed3e
Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond for diapers
up votedown vote
Report #668638 07/23/2023 at 08:11 AM
Website pretend to be selling BedBad & Beyond items to an unbelievable price, like $9.99 for big propane grills, $9.99, for patio set that cost over $1000. Claiming that BedBad & Beyond is selling everything cheap because they going out of bussiness.
-------------------
BedBad & Beyond is no associated with this.
Url / Website : kgsweu.online
Pseudonym : BedBath Beyond • mila@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #672388 08/01/2023 at 04:37 PM
Claims to be buy buy baby/bed bath and beyond. Claims to have Graco, pampers, etc
-------------------
This is a fake site claiming to be bed bath and beyond/buy buy baby. Items will have a “tracking number” and “order number” but will not be sent
Url / Website : mommyneststoreca.com
up votedown vote
Report #673356 08/03/2023 at 06:41 PM
Car seats, strollers, battery operated cars and trucks for kids, Pamper diapers, Pamper wipes, sandals, animal food, Kindles, smart watches and other children's items
-------------------
They send you emails that make it look legit and even tracking information. I didn't know it was a scam until it showed my items were delivered to an Anchorage, AK address and then not getting an email response back about the 3 different orders I placed. The debit card I used has also been charged several times from different merchants that were not approved.
Url / Website : mommyneststoreca.com
Pseudonym : BB&B going out of buisness sale, buybuy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673642 08/04/2023 at 11:07 AM
The name of the web page is "Toys R Us", however they have an ad in Facebook promoting a big book selling. When you go to the web page, they have a lot of books by the price of $4.99.
-------------------
I fell in the scam. Later I search for reviews about the page and it seems it doesn't exists and that the email have been used to make other scams types. I've written for a refund but they hasn't answered.
Url / Website : hunnvu.online
Pseudonym : TOYS R Us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673737 08/04/2023 at 04:03 PM
I did some research and found a well known scammers email address on the bottom of the webpage
Url / Website : infantsjoyful.com
Pseudonym : Buy buy baby
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Megank 08/04/2023 at 04:06 PM
I will update my findings
up votedown vote
Report #675299 08/09/2023 at 01:43 AM
Clicked on a Facebook ad for discounted DVDs and Blu-Rays. Ordered several titles and gave my card info.Received a confirmation email and even a tracking number. According to tracking, the shipment is in China. It's been 11 days and I don't think I will receive the media I purchased
-------------------
I only spent $24.98, and I would like to get it back if I'm not going to receive the discs but I am more concerned about my card details being in the hands of scammers.
Pseudonym : DISCOUNTSTORE #1160
up votedown vote
Report #677338 08/14/2023 at 02:35 PM
Cheap baby/toddler items.
-------------------
I was redirected to a website that went by BB&B while looking at bed bath and beyond. I purchased an evo toddler car seat for 35 dollars; thought it was too good to be true but decided to do it anyway since this car seat is 400 dollars, received tracking information that continued to update so I thought "OK maybe it's not a scam", have yet to receive said item so I looked up the email @peachcher and have obviously seen its a complete scam. Item was "delivered" to a california address and I live in Michigan. smh.
Url / Website : mommyneststoreca.com
Pseudonym : BB&B
up votedown vote
Report #679212 08/19/2023 at 04:00 PM
Brooks woman's sneakers.
shipped via Track718 SCAM
KXJ3080295380HH
Delivered
16 Day
Review
China
KaiXuanJia
United States
2023-08-18 13:31:00 UNITED, Delivered,UNITED
-------------------
Never received order.
Continued with updates and told me order was delivered.
Url / Website : joasde.online
up votedown vote
Miguel olivera 08/22/2023 at 01:15 PM
KXJ3080295380HH tracking number for my package it been a month it says in my email that it was delivered I don't know how if I was looking for it and never saw the delivery service person
up votedown vote
Emily 08/24/2023 at 04:12 PM
I have this exact same tracking number KXJ3080295380HH for a buybuybaby package. I also got an email of confirmed delivery of 8/18/23 and it never arrived.
up votedown vote
Liz 08/26/2023 at 08:30 AM
I also have the same tracking number KXJ3080295380HH for buybuybaby. Says delivered on 8/18/23 but haven’t seen anything or anyone
up votedown vote
Áurio Franque 08/28/2023 at 09:05 AM
I also have the same tracking number KXJ3080295380HH for buybuybaby. Says delivered on 8/18/23 but haven’t seen anything or anyon
up votedown vote
veloso 08/30/2023 at 08:14 AM
I made a purchase and it was delivered 30 days ago and it was definitely not a scammer for me, their website is not able to make a complaint, very sad with that, my tracking code is KXJ3071761580HH Kaixuanjia
up votedown vote
Amy 09/02/2023 at 02:43 PM
I have,tracking number KXJ3072981199HH. Says in was delivered. Funny thing is it was supposedly delivered in a town hours away from my home and I cannot get an answer or resolution to the issue.
up votedown vote
Flavia 10/05/2023 at 10:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
KLoft 10/23/2023 at 09:44 AM
This is horrible. I have the same exact tracking number from:
jessie@peachcher.com
Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
your order has been shipped, your tracking number is KXJ3080295380HH
Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.
Just received that 10/22/23. Says package delivered in August 2022. What in the world?
up votedown vote
Report #679478 08/20/2023 at 07:19 PM
I bought books for a good deal but soon found out its actually a scam.
-------------------
Do not buy from this site.
Url / Website : hunnvu.online
Pseudonym : Toys r us discount uncle
up votedown vote
Report #683335 08/30/2023 at 08:58 AM
My package says delivered to united...whatever that means...but no package has been delivered
-------------------
I do not believe at this point that a package even exists
Url / Website : sumdiscountus.com
Pseudonym : Discountstore
up votedown vote
Report #683456 08/30/2023 at 02:26 PM
They were selling crocs for a low price and I just sooo happened to fall for it here I was thinking crocs had a deal going on but it turns out the website was just scammers
-------------------
I just wanted to know was there a way for me to get my money back
Url / Website : croeyus.com/1689391761416/checkouts/c2c4a6a8d7f4f6e074d4f0d06289f1e7?buyscence=cart&step=contact_information
Pseudonym : Crocs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rebecca Jenkins 09/03/2023 at 04:19 PM
I've just purchased mine. I've just gotten finished emailing that same email address and now I'm beginning to file a dispute so, I'll update you.
up votedown vote
Report #683465 08/30/2023 at 02:40 PM
Ordered a stanley cup from "Dicks Sporting Goods" Money came out. Never received product. Just fake tracking numbers.
Url / Website : longguinian111.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #689234 09/14/2023 at 06:34 AM
Selling products of SCKETCHERS.
-------------------
On 27 August 2023, I saw the page SKETCHERS on Instagram about the sales, and I bought online one pair of shoes, with the cost 21.89 $.
I did not receive the item, and the page could not be open.
Url / Website : skechers.com
Pseudonym : mila@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #691240 09/19/2023 at 04:49 AM
Selling crocs cheap sales
-------------------
I bought some crocs off this website advertising cheap crocs a link popped up via facebook
Bought and paid via card never heard back
Url / Website : footballi.online
up votedown vote
Report #692053 09/21/2023 at 02:33 AM
Advertising die-cast model cars on Facebook...got scammed over $100 NZ Dollars in our money...
Company not responding to emails,why is Facebook doing nothing about scammers..!!!
-------------------
Ordered 5 diecast model cars,and then it was allegedly tracked by Track718...which I have since found out IS a scam site.
Url / Website : discountstore.com
Pseudonym : DiscountStore
up votedown vote
Report #692229 09/21/2023 at 09:36 AM
Graco Triride 3 in 1 for $35
-------------------
Going out of business sale advertised for Bed Bath and Beyond on Instagram. Stock claimed to be from Buy Buy Baby.
Url / Website : mommynestonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #696088 10/02/2023 at 01:14 AM
Selling crocs at cheap prices
-------------------
Had good comments and I fell for it
Url / Website : payeile.com
Pseudonym : Payeile crocs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #696832 10/03/2023 at 12:26 PM
OKELIVE#HZP14774 Shipment Ordered on March 2023 Never received. Get emails from Mila stating they are searching with the shipper and be patient.
-------------------
this company Okelive refuses to send me the merchandise or return my money. Every time I mail them, they come back with sone lie and tell me to be patient. Every time I e-mail them back, I tell them to refund my money to no avail. Thieves and liars.
Pseudonym : Mila peachcher
up votedown vote
Maria Stephens 12/07/2023 at 06:03 PM
Mila Peachcher is a thief and a scammer. Ordered in March of 2023 and still have not received merchandise or my money. every time I reach out and ask for my refund., she says they are working with the shipper. such a liar and thief. They should be ashamed of themselves. DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH OKELIVE OR MILA PEACHCHER. I am entering this on December 7, 2023.
up votedown vote
Report #702940 10/22/2023 at 07:26 AM
Order on line was never delivered. Charged the card and store supposedly closed.
-------------------
Just felt violated and taken advantage off.
Pseudonym : Rossstores
Telephone : +14033997034
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #773660 06/22/2024 at 07:35 AM
The page looked like a legit crocs website. I ordered a pair of shoes and got confirmation email and tracking number for the order. The tracking information says it was delivered (which isn't true) in the middle of the US, in a state far from mine.
-------------------
They provided me with tracking information, the website looked identical to crocs and the email header too.
Url / Website : crocs.shopping.us
Pseudonym : Crocs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #775495 07/01/2024 at 09:59 AM
Ürünümü yollamadilar,her ay iki üç kez banka hesabimdan $olarak para çekiyorlar.
-------------------
Lütfen yardim edin.
Pseudonym : nailrr.com
Files for this comment