SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
magajibuba62@gmail.com Patricia smith

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailmagajibuba62@gmail.com
PseudonymPatricia smith
Scam contentsHello Nicole Cannon,
Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Weaving Machinery. My name is Patricia Smith, I am your personal manager.
Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end of the year.
The initiate salary for the first three month will consist of $3000 regular monthly paycheck + 5 percent commission of all the transactions you process during the month. Considering current turnover your total income should reach $5000-$5500 monthly.
We do not ask you to invest your own money to get started and we also will never ask to share any secure banking details or sensitive data with us.
I will send you clear instructions on how to send invoices to our clients, so we will not even need your banking information in order for our clients to initiate these transactions.
All payment processing fees are compensated by us instantly with every transaction. You should also deduct 5 percent commission instantly right in the moment you get every transfer.
We also pay all tax expenses and transportation fees.
Please, fill the application form and sign the agreement (attached to this message) and send the forms back at this e-mail address.
Our clients will start sending payments in about 3-5 days after we receive your application.
Please, let me know if you have any more questions and welcome to Weaving Machinery team!
Sincerely,
Patricia Smith
Weaving Machinery
1 Chadbury Road,
Evesham, WR11 4TX,
England
Comment / ReviewWasted my time and came across this same position on indeed as well

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #631620 04/09/2023 at 11:17 AM

      Hello (my name),
      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Weaving Machinery. My name is Patricia Smith, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end of the...
      -------------------
      It’s a scam

      Fraudulent email : shafadahiru13@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      • T 05/02/2023 at 10:54 PM

        I did this and recently received 4k in my account now patricia wants me to take my 5 percent out and ach it somewhere else.how do i just return this 4k

      Reply
    • Report #632424 04/11/2023 at 01:29 PM

      Hello "name",
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (name) are located in Irving, Texas, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-ti...
      -------------------
      I just wanted to apply for the job but got an idea about scams nowadays so just checked online some things and posts. So yes be aware of these kind of scams they will hack your bank account too.

      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      • Roshane 04/23/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Just received the same Scam Email using the email address..Patricia Smith • saratuabdullahikzr2000@gmail.com. There application has no information list and basically wants your personal information which made me a little worried so I looked up the company. Scam Scam Scam.

      Reply
    • Report #634832 04/17/2023 at 05:00 PM

      Hello Beth Powell,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Beth Powell) are located in Decatur, Georgia, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the U...
      -------------------
      The email address and the pay amount gave it away.

      Fraudulent email : a.artem684a@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
    • AR 04/18/2023 at 02:53 PM

      Received similar via unsolicited email. Glad there are online reviews to confirm employment scams.

      Reply
    • Report #635604 04/19/2023 at 11:07 AM

      Hello ( Name )
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you ( Name ) are located in (City), New Mexico, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a...
      -------------------
      I just received this email. Looked up the name Patricia Smith, and the first thing i see. Is job scam. Good job!!!

      Fraudulent email : derkanilertov@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
    • Craig Gummer 04/21/2023 at 03:42 PM

      Same scam, same email using this email:
      everestuschikelu@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #637214 04/23/2023 at 02:57 PM

      Hello (name removed),
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (name removed) are located in (removed) but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US fo...
      -------------------
      What do you expect in this box?

      Fraudulent email : priscaorlu2@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
    • Shiquita 04/24/2023 at 08:46 AM

      Received the same email from a Patricia Smith. Scam‼️‼️‼️

      Reply
    • Critter 04/24/2023 at 10:54 AM

      I'm so happy to found scamwatcher what a waist of my time... here is the email I got.... Hello Christina link,
      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Weaving Machinery. My name is Patricia Smith, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end of the year.
      The initiate salary for the first three month will consist of $3000 regular monthly paycheck + 5 percent commission of all the transactions you process during the month. Considering current turnover your total income should reach $5000-$5500 monthly.
      We do not ask you to invest your own money to get started and we also will never ask to share any secure banking details or sensitive data with us.
      I will send you clear instructions on how to send invoices to our clients, so we will not even need your banking information in order for our clients to initiate these transactions.
      All payment processing fees are compensated by us instantly with every transaction. You should also deduct 5 percent commission instantly right in the moment you get every transfer.
      We also pay all tax expenses and transportation fees.
      Please, fill the application form and sign the agreement (attached to this message)... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #639099 04/27/2023 at 08:25 AM

      Hello Krysten Molina,
      Thanks for your interest in a job-position with Weaving Machinery. My name is Patricia Smith, I am your personal manager.
      Some of our clients in the USA are only able to send payments with local bank transfer. We are looking for a Regional Processing Manager in the USA to process payments received from them.
      This is part-time position and it requires about 2-3 hours of your time per day. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will receive 1099 form at the end o...
      -------------------
      This is the second email I've received from this person with two separate emails... Do not open any files sent to you or accept this job position.

      Fraudulent email : dimmooonn4ikki@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
    • Steph 05/02/2023 at 12:20 AM

      Scammer, I received same email but different email address: nuhuademu00@gmail.com

      Reply
    • JoblessJosh 05/02/2023 at 12:23 PM

      So wait... this means I didnt get the job?? DAMN YOU PATRICIA! smh

      Reply
    • Report #642536 05/07/2023 at 11:49 AM

      Hello Derek Williams,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Derek Williams) are located in Greensboro, North Carolina, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an e...
      -------------------
      Here is the tag line for the unsolicited email, received at 7:21 AM EDT, Sunday, May 7, 2023...

      "Derek Williams from Greensboro, we've reviewed your resume"

      Fraudulent email : salamatumazobizi01@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
    • QJ 05/10/2023 at 09:42 AM

      I received a similar email this morning from vladimirchikanov123@gmail.com for a Regional Processing Manager. I'm so happy I came across this website. It is hard to spot some of these scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #666543 07/17/2023 at 10:02 AM

      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Monica Dimbo) are located in Redford Charter Township, Michigan, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      > My name is Patricia Smith and I'm the HR manager of Weaving Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      > Our company is looking for an employee in th...
      -------------------
      Hello MOnica DIMBO,
      I've sent the application and the agreement forms, but never received your reply for a while.
      Please, let me know if you are still interested in doing this job.
      We are eager to start on the following week.
      Sincerely yours,
      Patricia

      Fraudulent email : melissamalloryk@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Patricia Smith

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.