SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tecovasdeals.store erminugx91578@gmail.com

Date03/01/2023
Fraudulent emailerminugx91578@gmail.com
PseudonymTECOVASDEALS
Url / Websitewww.tecovasdeals.store
Scam contentsFacebook ad pop up for cowboy boots at clearance prices. Site is indentical clone if Tecovas site. If you process the order it takes you to a qjrgy.com website where you are give a redirect page to return to cart.

Then you receive an email with your cart and items indicating you should click the link to complete the order --- but the email comes from erminugx91578@gmail.com.

Very sophisticated info capture and follow up . Highly dangerous scam.
Comment / ReviewSúper súper dangerous site.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #556659 10/17/2022 at 04:11 AM

        The website claims to be selling women's apparel.
        -------------------
        Most probably, the website is a drop-shipping online store selling items with an inflated rate. They used to have Vizilox as their name store, which is something common on scam websites to have a name store different from the URL domain. The email address provided is also connected and linked to several other websites. avoid making purchases from here.

        Url / Website : bozzhi.com
        Pseudonym : bozzhi

        The prices

        Reply
      • Report #620379 03/13/2023 at 12:21 AM

        rideing lawnmower 68.50
        -------------------
        i order a rideing lawn mower never got what i order i sent them a lot of email to refund my money

        Url / Website : strictlymot.com
        Pseudonym : bought a rideing lawn mower they never sent to me

        Reply
      • Report #630712 04/06/2023 at 08:58 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        It looks like a proper modern apparel online store, untill you see that everything is on a hard discount and the social media hyperlinks just brings you back to the website itself and do not lead anywhere.
        The email they are using here was created through a free email service AND was sighted on multiple fraudulent websites, some of those were reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/615191
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620379
        stay away from this website.
        It's a scam.

        Url / Website : kennethoutlets.store
        Pseudonym : Kenneth Cole


        Reply
      • Report #666123 07/15/2023 at 05:48 PM

        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100089765397472
        -------------------
        No such business, delivery of product, return email or messages. Address is a retail store for Hoka Shoes and Fleet Feet no associated with FB website. Working on disputing fees through bank.

        Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100089765397472
        Pseudonym : HOKA Outlet Online


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.