Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tecovasdeals.store erminugx91578@gmail.com
| Date | 03/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | erminugx91578@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | TECOVASDEALS |
| Url / Website | www.tecovasdeals.store |
| Scam contents | Facebook ad pop up for cowboy boots at clearance prices. Site is indentical clone if Tecovas site. If you process the order it takes you to a qjrgy.com website where you are give a redirect page to return to cart. Then you receive an email with your cart and items indicating you should click the link to complete the order --- but the email comes from erminugx91578@gmail.com. Very sophisticated info capture and follow up . Highly dangerous scam. |
| Comment / Review | Súper súper dangerous site.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #556659 10/17/2022 at 04:11 AM
The website claims to be selling women's apparel.
-------------------
Most probably, the website is a drop-shipping online store selling items with an inflated rate. They used to have Vizilox as their name store, which is something common on scam websites to have a name store different from the URL domain. The email address provided is also connected and linked to several other websites. avoid making purchases from here.
Url / Website : bozzhi.com
Pseudonym : bozzhi
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #620379 03/13/2023 at 12:21 AM
rideing lawnmower 68.50
-------------------
i order a rideing lawn mower never got what i order i sent them a lot of email to refund my money
Url / Website : strictlymot.com
Pseudonym : bought a rideing lawn mower they never sent to me
up votedown vote
Report #630712 04/06/2023 at 08:58 AM
At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are an...
-------------------
It looks like a proper modern apparel online store, untill you see that everything is on a hard discount and the social media hyperlinks just brings you back to the website itself and do not lead anywhere.
The email they are using here was created through a free email service AND was sighted on multiple fraudulent websites, some of those were reported on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/615191
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620379
stay away from this website.
It's a scam.
Url / Website : kennethoutlets.store
Pseudonym : Kenneth Cole
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #666123 07/15/2023 at 05:48 PM
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100089765397472
-------------------
No such business, delivery of product, return email or messages. Address is a retail store for Hoka Shoes and Fleet Feet no associated with FB website. Working on disputing fees through bank.
Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100089765397472
Pseudonym : HOKA Outlet Online
Files for this comment