SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
aoord.online jolin@peachcher.com

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailjolin@peachcher.com
PseudonymBIG BIG warehouse
Url / Websitehttps://aoord.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents💥CLEARANCE💥|BEARD TRIMMER FOR MEN-6 DIFFERENT TRIMMER HEADS WITH 5 GUARDS
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese online store is stealing people's money and personal information by pretending to be selling different products at very low prices.
The contact information provided is fake and unresponsive and is already connected to another scam reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/624102
The company information is also fake and has been linked to many other scams.
The pictures posted are also being stolen from other online stores.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • eva davis 03/21/2023 at 02:04 PM

        I ordered a laptop from Bib Big Warehouse clearence3/10/23 tracking # RGO13539598CN I haven't recieved it. am I going to get it? If not i would like a check for $28.95 which was taken out of my account, i don't have same card, had to get new one. 734 652 2601 is my #..I belive the price was taken out twice

        thank you eva davis

        Reply
      • bIRD 03/22/2023 at 05:33 AM

        yea its easy to spot a scam site, usually these bastards Never have a Telephone # n really :LOW LOW PRICES OR HAVE VERY LITTLE INVENTORY THEY ARE THE REAL LOW BOTTOM FEEDERS, REMEMBER IF ITS TOOOOOO GOOD TO BE TRUE,,, PLEASE DON'T GET GREEDY.. IT IS TOOO GOOD TO BE TRUE. REPORT THEM TO FTC. GOOD LUCK

        Reply
      • Adam 03/27/2023 at 07:30 AM

        I ordered a tv off them havent gotten it matter of fact the tracking numbers im geting are the same as the ones i see on here

        Reply
      • Report #627086 03/28/2023 at 01:43 PM

        Hello, I placed an order for a storage shed and have not received email confirmation. Will you please check and send tracking number. Order #ZZJA29874.

        Thanks,
        Jacqueline Morton
        Hi,Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
        your order has been shipped, your tracking number is:RG013243156CN
        Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.
        Have a good week.
        Kind Regards
        Customer Service Center...
        -------------------
        I have been in touch via email with someone from the beginning of this transaction, but no other contact information other than order # and tracking information.

        Url / Website : t.17track.net/en
        Pseudonym : Costco

        • SHERRIOZ 04/10/2023 at 04:46 PM

          Jax, I am able to provide the same information as well. Ordered a storage building. I see that our order numbers are different but the tracking number is exactly the same. RG013243156CN. I was also nit if that it was delivered by the USPS (who doesn’t deliver packages that large) to Tempe, AZ I live in North Carolina.

        • Amy 04/28/2023 at 05:40 AM

          Same thing with me ..I ordered two Stanley cup dupes and was given the exact same tracking # and it shows my order was delivered to Des Plaines IL and I'm in NC.

        • Thomas Gordon 05/08/2023 at 09:55 AM

          I ordered 3 BOTTLES OF " ROLLING STONES WHISKEY" (supposed to come in bottles with the rolling stones mouth and tongue shape design on each bottle- cool looking bottles actually!) I NEVER RECIEVED ANYTHING - EXCEPT A FEW MESSAGES SAYING IT WAS ON ITS WAYect., THEN FINALLYTHAT IT HAD BEEN DELIVERED--- SOME WHERE IN LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY!!! WHEN I RESPONDED I LIVE IN FLORIDA, WAS TOLD TO CHECK THE LOCAL POST OFFICE( I ASSUME IN KENTUCKY) WHICH I DIDNT !!WHAT COULD I SAY??

        Reply
      • Report #630435 04/05/2023 at 03:51 PM

        Motorcycle covers
        -------------------
        Not good a good company tells you it’s in the country no show

        Reply
      • N 04/14/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I too ordered a laptop from them. Found out this morning that everyone was given the same tracking number RG01 3539 598C N. The package is actually a t-shirt being delivered to an address in Hawaii. There was never a laptop. Called my credit card company and received a refund of the amount charged.

        Reply
      • Report #634143 04/15/2023 at 04:34 PM

        I ordered a golf bag I on 4-6-23 it was priced at 29-99
        I have been checking other people orders
        So this is a scam I had a order number WDW-36887
        -------------------
        I am going to notify my bank

        Reply
      • D 04/24/2023 at 08:03 AM

        I got scammed too, a bit embarrassed as should have known better. Has anyone reported this company to anyone? For example I ordered Stanley thermos and on FB the post was sponsored by Dick’s Sporting Goods. I am going to email both Stanley & Dick’s and the Attorney General, just wondering if anyone else has reported them.

        Reply
      • Report #640296 04/30/2023 at 01:58 PM

        Selling products and taking money without sending the product.
        -------------------
        jolin@peachcher.com sells a product online then replaces the website with the online store that requires a password to enter. Then creates a fake shipping number and url. https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=GEX2208247179YY . They are very thorough, but then you never get your item.

        Url / Website : yangrihuo111.myshopline.com/password?redirect_url=%2f

        Reply
      • Goddess505 05/03/2023 at 04:39 AM

        I was scammed out of 2 laptops not because I am "greedy" as the gentleman bIRD put it, but because I am poor I live on my disability and I thought I could finally afford a decent present for my teen grandchildren. I paid them with my cash app card and I can't find a way to get that money back so lesson learned I guess. Anyway I have reported them to the Federal trade commission the better business bureau and to USPS as well. Does anyone know who else I can report this to so that they can be shut down for good?

        Reply
      • Report #641419 05/03/2023 at 03:26 PM

        On Facebook Marketplace- Claims Costco item- selling inexpensive
        -------------------
        Elaborate fraudulent website scheme on FACEBOOK!!!!

        Url / Website : uceanokk.com
        Pseudonym : Costco uceanokk

        Email confirmation
        Email confirmation
        Elaborate fake tracking
        Redirect to this after couple of weeks

        Reply
      • Report #642926 05/08/2023 at 08:27 PM

        Cosco overstock chicken coups
        -------------------
        Been in touch weekly and daily in some weeks requesting my money back. Tracking with usps said it went to Hawaii. Total run around. Requested refund 5 times. Ignores my request and tells me to be patient for 3-5 days more.

        Url / Website : t.17track.net/en

        Reply
      • Report #686877 09/08/2023 at 08:04 AM

        This website showed up on Facebook, I thought it was real and ordered shoes come find out I did research after my son said it was a scam. They are pretending to be the real Hey dude site that sell high quality shoes but they were offering a huge sale for 15.00 a pair but the real store sells for 64.00
        -------------------
        Please shut this down so many ppl get scammed it’s amazing how real sites look real, also no phone number just email I gave you

        Url / Website : hey-dude.com
        Pseudonym : Hey dude

        Reply
      • Report #687007 09/08/2023 at 11:44 AM

        They have now changed the website, it was DSWoutles.com. they have also changed the email.
        4 Place Henri Dr Turenne, 66000 Perpignan france is the address currently listed
        Company name claim is Yino
        Registration number 839937422
        -------------------
        They are claiming to have great deals on authentic brand shoes like Vans. They have changed their email and other things about the website. Don't fall for it.

        Url / Website : dswsalestore.com
        Pseudonym : DSW

        • Liz 09/13/2023 at 12:17 AM

          I was scammed by this SOB got me for $40

        • Samer 09/13/2023 at 02:17 AM

          support@solvecryoun.com

          this is Fake email account, and using this app ( mandrillapp.com
          ) to send one-to-one verification email with no more response,

          this is the fake website ww.michaelkorsale.shop

        • Lindsag 09/17/2023 at 12:26 PM

          What do we do to stop this? I just got scammed as well.

        • michele 10/02/2023 at 06:45 PM

          i was scammed

        Reply
      • Report #688309 09/12/2023 at 07:21 AM

        I ordered shoes for 43.40
        They wouldn't respond to me once I checked website to see if it was legit it was not accredited nor did phone work it was out of service so I emailed they waited days to respond I had emailed to refund and cancel my order they kept sending me emails stating why I want to cancel then after many days stated they can't cancel order has been shipped but no information on tracking number or delivery date have no tracking information and they refuse to return my money
        -------------------
        Don't order from these people they r scammers and are not legit....

        Url / Website : dswoutlets.com/1691722423133
        Pseudonym : Dswoutlets.com
        Telephone : +12159702510

        Reply
      • Report #688616 09/13/2023 at 12:19 AM

        Selling hey-dude shoes
        -------------------
        Steal your money

        Url / Website : compliment-cite.com

        Reply
      • Report #694665 09/27/2023 at 12:28 PM

        I ordered some Crocs online from the above site on 8-17-23. I downloaded the app to track them and it told me they were delivered on 9-21 I have still not received the package. When I went back on the website after 2 weeks to check to see if it would be different the name then changed to Birkenstocks.com I did not think nothing of it thought they might of just joined with another company. However my payment was from a mecloth.com. I then sent an email to email on file asking them if they could c...
        -------------------
        I have attached all screenshots of the order confirmation however Im not able to get back into my account on their site to show you the messages because now somehow the scammer changed their IP address to go right to Amazon I really hope something can be done

        Url / Website : onlinetagetshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #694714 09/27/2023 at 02:22 PM

        Order 4 pairs of Hey Dudes. Said it was delivered which in fact wasn’t along with my brothers order and sister in laws in which they never received.

        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • Report #695542 09/29/2023 at 04:40 PM

        Number: XXWUS0000759602YQ
        Package status: Delivered (15 Days)
        Country: China -> United States
        September 23, 2023 06:06, NEW BEDFORD,MA 02744, Delivered, In/At Mailbox
        September 23, 2023 05:37, NEW BEDFORD,MA 02744, Out for Delivery
        September 23, 2023 05:08, NEW BEDFORD,MA 02744, Arrived at Facility
        September 19, 2023 01:00, In Transit to Next Facility, Arriving On Time
        September 18, 2023 05:30, ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Departed USPS Regional Facility
        September 18, 2023 0...
        -------------------
        I ordered some hey dudes off of this website they took my money but I never received the package it went to a different state and I cannot figure out how to report this to the right authorities I would like my money back but I'm sure I won't get it I don't want it to happen to no one else

        Url / Website : discountsonlinestore.com

        • Alex 10/08/2023 at 11:38 AM

          Same thing happened to me with from a different website selling a handheld console. Used the same tracking info and everything

        • It's me 10/08/2023 at 09:51 PM

          Yeah I hope they all get caught!!!!! I've been in contact with everyone that I thought could do sumthing about scammers!!!! I work too hard for my money just like everyone else that works for some lazy scammer to take it.

        • Its me 10/14/2023 at 09:09 PM

          I'm sorry. I no it sucks.

        Reply
      • Report #700367 10/13/2023 at 09:31 AM

        I ordered a pair of hey dude shoes and they took my money under a hong kong name on my bank statement. I emailed asking for a tracking number which was delivered in Massachusetts. I live in Pennsylvania.... i have a friend who also ordered and they were provided the same tracking number and issue and and she lives in a different state. Total scam!

        Url / Website : discountsonlinestore.com
        Pseudonym : Yino

        Reply
      • Report #704826 10/29/2023 at 08:31 AM

        they claimed to have shipped something for 23 that normally cost (i didnt know at the time) 2000 dollars

        it says it was delivered to new york but i live in moore ok
        and i know i wouldnt put a new york address down, as i dont know any

        i sadly cant remember the site i ordered from and cant seem to find it again
        but here the tracking number

        XXWUS0000832621YQ
        -------------------
        i know i wont get my money back but just want to report them here so other can avoid this from happening

        Url / Website : 17track.net/en
        Pseudonym : jolin


        Reply
      • Nena 03/26/2024 at 01:39 PM

        Crazy I ordered a laptop almost a year ago an haven't gotten it I keep emailing an all they tell me is the order was lost be patient an a lot of other bs smh I thought it was real because I checked the tracking it looked as if it was coming then stopped an I never seen nothing again smh I just emailed an said I'm reporting them smh

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.