SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.skylarks.shop service@globalcontact.shop

Date04/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@globalcontact.shop
Pseudonymskylarks
Url / Websitehttps://www.skylarks.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsskylarks.shop was created for the sole purpose of bringing together new and exclusive products. We endeavour to be constantly engaged, maintaining close ties to designers and trend setters.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims to be selling electric bikes and apparel items at very low prices, but it turns out that it's under the management of FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED, this company have been sighted on numerous fake chinese websites and is linked to many complaints about customers not receiving anything and getting scammed.
The email they used here have been sighted on a different website as well, you can read more about that here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626513
Stay away from this website, it's a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626476 03/27/2023 at 08:51 AM

        Selling women clothes at only $19.99
        -------------------
        The website is scamming online shoppers by taking their money without sending their orders.
        Its email address is unresponsive and is linked to another fraudulent website called https://www.necklac.shop/.
        The website is providing fake company information, which has been found on multiple other scam online stores.
        The pictures, content, theme, data, and many other details are being stolen from other online stores.
        Be cautious and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : sonicfo.shop
        Pseudonym : sonicfo

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #626513 03/27/2023 at 09:39 AM

        necklac.shop was created for the sole purpose of bringing together new and exclusive products. We endeavour to be constantly engaged, maintaining close ties to designers and trend setters.

        Website managed by necklac.shop
        -------------------
        The email address used on this one is connected to another fake website that has already been mentioned here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626476
        Although both companies offer substantial discounts, they never fulfill customers' orders.
        Don't trust either of them, and use caution.

        Url / Website : necklac.shop
        Pseudonym : sonicfo

        fraudulent website

        • idpamike 03/31/2023 at 11:49 PM

          I ordered two electric bicycles over a month ago, and since delivery was not forthcoming I sent multiple e-mails and suffered through numerous excuses as to why the bikes were so long in coming.
          Finally a tracking number was provided, but no shipping source i.e. Fed EX, UPS, USPS, etc was provided. Still searching for a contact directly to the 'parent' company?

        • Eric 05/12/2023 at 03:09 AM

          I ordered electric bike too, adverted in YouTube. No products are shipped.

        • Jay 09/24/2023 at 10:47 PM

          Ordered an Electric bike, paid $29.95 in April 2023 and I never received anything. “skylarks” is not a company that sells this item. It’s a SCAM!

        • Roberto 10/12/2023 at 10:39 AM

          I ordered a electric bicycle dat never comedis sight is a scam

        Reply
      • timidone 04/10/2023 at 08:10 PM

        Scams running on Youtube Ad.

        Reply
      • Report #632160 04/11/2023 at 05:14 AM

        was created for the sole purpose of bringing together new and exclusive products. We endeavour to be constantly engaged, maintaining close ties to designers and trend setters.

        Email us at service@globalcontact.shop
        -------------------
        The email that was used on fearlesse.shop was sighted on another fradulent website that was reported on scamwatcher, you can read more about that here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630284
        It's a fake Apparel store, what makes it worse is that it has the same parent company that a lot of other fraudulent websites use, which is FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED.
        They are just trying to bait you with their low prices, they have nothing in stock and you're not getting anything shipped to your door.
        Do not purchase anything from here

        Url / Website : fearlesse.shop
        Pseudonym : fearlesse


        Reply
      • Report #633811 04/14/2023 at 02:05 PM

        SKU2067896448385
        MSG 3134159178
        service@globalcontact.shop
        FADEL-BEATY LIMITED
        Suite 10542
        Industrial Estate
        Abbylands, Navan Meath
        C15 DD72, Ireland
        (not a returning address)
        Skylarks.shop
        Order id # 00027236
        SKU 20678966448385
        msg 3134159178
        service@globalcontact.shop
        -------------------
        Never received this bike. Want my money back.

        Pseudonym : FADEL-BEATY Limited
        Telephone : +13134159178

        • Jim 04/24/2023 at 01:44 AM

          YES THIS SITE IS A SCAM AND SHOULD BE SHUT DOWN NO RESPONSE TO EMAILS OR PRODUCT NOT DELIVERED HOPING OTHERS DO NOT GET CAUGHT OUT

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.