SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
curez.store support@curez.com

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@curez.com
PseudonymCurez
Url / Websitehttps://curez.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to curez, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers.
Comment / Reviewan apparel store that has not been around for long is already running a clearance sale, selling almost everything for under 5 $.
Fishy
This is not how clearance works, everyone has a sales season, but companies actually would not be proud that they are doing a clearance sale specifically, it hurts their brand and their pricing, clearance means they could not sell, for one reason or another.
meaning : this store has nothing to sell, and this is a cashgrab.
The website is managed by the company meledo company limited, which is a shell company used by chinese scammers for their ecommerce websites.
This website is part of that network
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/25/2023 at 02:54 AM

        Users have expressed concerns about the website curez.store, suspecting it to be a scam. The site is managed by Meledo Company Limited, which has been linked to Chinese e-commerce websites. The clearance sale offered by the store has raised suspicions among users, as such sales usually hurt the brand image and pricing.

        Customers who have ordered products from the site have reported receiving unrelated items, such as harmonicas and scarves, instead of the dresses they ordered. They have also mentioned that the support email provided by the company is not legitimate, and there has been no response regarding refunds or inquiries.

        In response to these issues, some users have advised others to dispute chargebacks with their banks or card issuers to recover their money. They have also warned against ordering from pop-up ads on social media and suggested reporting the company to protect others from falling victim to the same scam.

        Reply
      • Lisa Lisa Georgia Peach 04/12/2023 at 10:58 AM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM

        I ordered 3 dresses and got a doggone harmonica yesterday. Email address they provide for refunds or inquiries, is no good. Disputed charge with my bank and am satisfied but will never, ever order from any of those pop up ads from social media again. They get your money and ghost you. Somebody's getting ridiculously rich in China or somewhere...smh

        Reply
      • Tiffany 04/13/2023 at 11:53 PM

        I guess that it was too good to be true. $36 must've meant more to the person who got it because all I got was a damn scarf. But, my lesson has been learned. Ladies, this is a scam. The "support" email is not legit. Just straight trash!

        Reply
      • Dorothy 04/17/2023 at 04:19 PM

        Have not received my order

        Reply
      • Report #634877 04/17/2023 at 07:56 PM

        Has bot responded to me about my order
        -------------------
        I sent a ema to company letting them know DHL says the tracking number is not valid When should expect my package or refund


        • Dortha Ann Williams Harris 06/19/2023 at 12:47 AM

          It's been a long time since I've heard anything from this company and have not been able to get back my money or anything about the order of clothes I purchased from the company.
          Dortha Ann Williams -Harris
          916889 0708

        Reply
      • Report #634892 04/17/2023 at 08:37 PM

        Saling clothes for a cheaper price. And not receiving product
        -------------------
        Really wanted those dresses but never gotten them.

        Url / Website : curez.com

        Reply
      • Elea 04/23/2023 at 05:05 PM

        They got me too because I order opair of shoes, short set, and four dresses and they sent me a scarf. That was $29 I could have kept . More people need to report this company

        Reply
      • Elaine 04/24/2023 at 02:30 AM

        Damn *&^%$!!!!! Caught me too! got 2 scarves instead!!!! :(

        Reply
      • Linda Watson 04/24/2023 at 11:07 AM

        This just happened to me as well...I ordered 4 dresses and got a scarf WTF this is the first and last time I'm ordering off of Facebook or any other site...lesson learned.....

        Reply
      • Report #637792 04/24/2023 at 05:15 PM

        11 dresses but they sent a harmonica
        -------------------
        i would like my money back

        Url / Website : curez.com
        Pseudonym : took my money and didn't send the clothes

        Reply
      • Juliet Richards 04/26/2023 at 08:04 AM

        I have place a order on the 06/04/23 and I have not received my order from cruez store.

        Reply
      • Report #639521 04/28/2023 at 04:34 AM

        Purchase clothing at a discount
        -------------------
        I never received my Items and refund email can't be found

        Url / Website : curez.com

        Reply
      • Lynn 04/30/2023 at 10:04 AM

        I have ordered of the Curez website and saw that my ordered was delivered. I said this must be à mistake. I didn't receive anything. Tried to get in touch with them through an email but it was disabled. They ghosted me after They said it was sent. The only thing that I received was à scarf. Where are my clothes I ordered. Never again. Now I have to try and see if there some kind of way to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Donna Sprowl 05/03/2023 at 05:59 PM

        I got a scarf. Tried to contact them on the store site. I got an answer for me to pay $2 so they will connect me to an expert who could help me.

        Reply
      • Sharon Smith 05/10/2023 at 05:36 PM

        I made a order on 04/06/2023 haven't received nothing can't get in touch with nobody, email disabled

        I have a tracking and order number but still couldn't get no where I guess they really needed that $40 dollars dam scammers

        Reply
      • Angie 06/14/2023 at 10:40 AM

        Scammers don’t order

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.