SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cidzilla.com service@cidzilla.com

Date04/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@cidzilla.com
Pseudonymcidzilla
Url / Websitehttps://www.cidzilla.com/
Scam contentsWomen dresses for $7.99
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming people by pretending to offer dresses at low prices but never sending them their orders.The website is run under a shell company named Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company has been linked to many scam websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Any content or data is being duplicated and does not belong to them, which means people's money and information cannot be protected here.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company information
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ali 04/29/2023 at 07:47 AM

        Beware from this website cidzilla.com
        They hooked us. I ordered them and didnt receive. They are not even replying on emails. They are no sending refund. They didnt provide tracking number as well to track consignment. SO DONT EVER USE OR ORDER THEM.

        Reply
      • Report #641853 05/04/2023 at 06:00 PM

        I order items since March 31, 2023 and ro date have not received them. The website is saying order waiting to be shipped.

        • andy. 06/03/2023 at 01:43 AM

          I ordered March 18, supposed to deliver at the latest April 2. I emailed them 3 times and got 3 replies that the shipment is on the way. Today is June 2 2023. Good bye my money. They are money thieves. DO NOT ORDER.

        • Elahe 06/13/2023 at 10:43 AM

          For me it happend
          im really sad

          goodbye my money too

        • Shiela 09/19/2023 at 12:00 PM

          Well it happened to me too.still waiting for goods..is there any way we can get our money back please?

        • Lucky 02/12/2024 at 01:07 PM

          Nine months and I'm still waiting for my order and I'm still waiting for them to be responsible and give me my money back. I need an answer now, it's a total lack of responsibility to take charge.

        Reply
      • Report #643787 05/10/2023 at 02:01 PM

        Bought 80 USD in clothes and I never got them. Payed with credit card.

        Pseudonym : cidzilla.com
        Telephone : +593998358723

        Reply
      • Report #645078 05/14/2023 at 06:29 PM

        ‘Awaiting shipment “ order status.
        -------------------
        Made purchase over FOUR WEEKS AGO, check order status DAILY and website continues to read ‘awaiting shipment “. Where is my order?? What’s up with their customer service?? How do I get a refund?

        Reply
      • Report #648330 05/24/2023 at 08:45 AM

        A scam clothing online store.
        -------------------
        The email address provided by this website has been found on another scam online store reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629418
        Most likely, both websites belong to the same scammer.
        The prices seem too good to be true and are mainly made to entice customers to buy.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        Bin Estrella GmbH is the parent company of this website.
        This company has been linked to multiple scam websites and is known to be a shell company.Read customer reviews about it: https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : bkepal.com
        Pseudonym : bkepal


        Reply
      • Report #656753 06/17/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I bought clothes using my debit card and ive been waiting for 4 months and ive messaged them multiple times and they kept saying it's in customs
        -------------------
        HORRIBLE! THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND I EVEN PAID FOR FAST DELIVERY. 4 MONTHS PASSED AND I HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING! I MESSAGED THEM MANY TIMES AND THEY KEEP SAYING IT'S IN CUSTOMS. I ASKED FOR A REFUND AND THEY NEVER MESSAGED BACK. THEY'RE JUST SCAMMING PEOPLE.

        Pseudonym : Cidzilla


        Reply
      • Jenny 08/02/2023 at 04:05 PM

        Cidzilla is a fake website. Don' t order anything!! They just steal your money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.