Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Romance Scam
extremechat
Date | 04/03/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | extremechat |
Url / Website | https://www.extremechat.com/en-us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Looking for people to chat with about all your fetishes and fantasies? Then register now for free! At ExtremeChat you will be connected very quickly with the right people who share your fetish. Here you can chat about everything that really gets your blood pumping. |
Comment / Review | There have been an increasing number of reports of users claiming that the profiles on here are fake, what makes this even more of a problem is that chatting here is token based, when you run out of tokens it's over, so hypothetically speaking, the company can either hire people to get you to spend tokens or to just have chat bots, both are possible conclusions given the user's reactions on trust pilot. Stay away as it's just another token based chat website https://www.trustpilot.com/review/extremechat.com you can read more about it here
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Judge Dredd 04/19/2023 at 11:24 AM
Users have expressed concerns and dissatisfaction with ExtremeChat, a website claiming to offer connections for people to chat about their fetishes and fantasies. Many users have reported that the website appears to be a scam, featuring numerous fake profiles. The token-based chat system raises suspicion, as it can potentially be manipulated by the company to encourage users to spend more tokens.
Negative reviews on Trustpilot highlight various issues users have encountered, such as seemingly fake messages from women and repetitive questions or statements. Many users have found it difficult to make genuine connections or meet people through the platform, and some have encountered issues with unauthorized charges on their accounts.
Users have also reported a lack of authentic information on profiles and implausible distances between them and the individuals contacting them. The website has received a low trust index score, indicating potential risks for users. Overall, users are warning others to avoid ExtremeChat and to be cautious when engaging with similar sites.
up votedown vote
LeoPeter71 09/16/2023 at 09:41 PM
L.S. Graag wil ik mij uitschrijven bij ExtremeChat. Geen afbeeldingen meer op mijn computer. en geen mails.
Bij voorbaat hartelijk dank.