Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Abie Rose Fernia
| Date | 04/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Abie Rose Fernia |
| Scam contents | https://t.me/MDAbie This is her account in telegram They asked me complete 2 tier.at first I was able to withdraw my money but when it gets higher and I keep on giving m Po money to be able to withdraw they will not let you get it. Then there is a tax to pay which is also too high.then another problem will come up |
| Comment / Review | Be careful not to join this modern living.vip they will only get your money and when about to withdraw problems keep on coming.even your personal money they won't allow you to withdraw
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #627722 03/29/2023 at 10:47 PM
They will lure you for an online job wherein you needed to complete tasks per tier (up to tier 3)
Only to ask money from you in between tasks. For the first 2 tiers you will be able to get your money after completing the tasks. On the final tier you will be given time limit to accomplish the tasks and while you focus on finishing the task you need to add or recharge money in between. Finally, when you're done with the tasks you will not be able to withdraw your money and earnings. They will...
-------------------
Scammers asking for money and tax payments for you to be able to get back your capital and commissions.
Telephone : +639063259808
up votedown vote
Anony 03/29/2023 at 10:50 PM
To all victims of Modernlivingvip please join this group.
up votedown vote
J 04/19/2023 at 03:49 AM
Hello. Can you please contact me? I would like to speak with you regarding this scheme. I think I just got victimized
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 06:45 PM
Same here, let's report them
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 06:46 PM
Let's report them, I got scammed also
up votedown vote
Xxx 04/19/2023 at 03:29 AM
Hello po. If you don't mind me asking po magkano po last po na na withdraw nyo po?
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 05:56 PM
They scammed you also?
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 05:55 PM
Same here they scammed almost 70k
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 05:57 PM
They have another website which is allnewhomes.vip
up votedown vote
Mmae 04/21/2023 at 06:00 PM
They won't give back the money
Files for this comment