Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447435145054 www.aopartner.cc
| Date | 04/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.aopartner.cc/ extension code:680031 |
| Telephone | +44 7435 145054 (ou 00447435145054) |
| Scam contents | AO&Partner the UK's most trusted electrical retailer. Incredible deals & price match on 1000s of electricals the cooperation is extensive All the Items are needed to boost a lot of sales data, reputation and and ensure the authenticity of the data, this is what we have to do, and then the profit earned by the merchant is the rebate to our salary Our job is to improve reviews of various products to help other AO&Partner merchants find the best products and increase their sales. This will attract more online shoppers, which will generate profits, and we will reap the rewards The company will provide a platform for us to work on it, registration is completely free. The system will distribute 38 orders (1 set) for us to boost What we need to do is to complete the 38 orders assigned to us by the platform every day to help merchants improve product reviews☺️ The company will provide a platform for us to work on it, registration is completely free. The system will distribute 38 orders (1 set) for us to boost During the trial period, you can get an extra basic salary of 600 pounds if you work for 7 consecutive days. If you pass the trial period and get an extra £3,000 per month This job only takes about 30-50 minutes per day to complete and the working time can be freely arranged by yourself. No disruption to your full time job at all When you finish the work, you can withdraw your salary in your personal account and then I will teach you how to transfer to your bank account or Paypal |
| Comment / Review | They are proper Indian SCAMMERS don’t be a victim. Don’t give them any of your personal details. DO NOT PUT YOUR CREDIT OR DEBIT CARD in any crypto platform if they ask you to. They will ask you to buy on crypto with your card do not do it. Quickly block and report them. They will ask you for lots of screenshots. Know that no professional or legitimate company will be chatting you during the night asking for screenshots add you to a WhatsApp group and only contact you on WhatsApp only. You can’t ring them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #594085 01/15/2023 at 11:01 AM
Advertised the job boosting brands product reputation. Given a set of 40 products to complete to get a bonus. After starting set told I had to deposit a small amount to continue to finish the set and get the money. And I was reassured about getting the deposit back. I did this using Crypto Ustd using binance. Deposits increases until I refused to pay more at which point I was told the money cannot be returned until the set is completed.
-------------------
They offered lots of perks but with time pressure to reduce inhibition. They misled me in saying that there would be fewer deposits than there were. And they did not say the my deposits would not be returned.
I was added to a whatsapp group chat with similar "newbies" adding what I thought was legitimacy. I have multiple screenshots of everything that has occured. I am still being told to add the last deposit to have all my money returned.
Url / Website : nextallianz.com/#/task/center
Pseudonym : Website: Nextallianz.com (acting as asda and partners)
up votedown vote
Hurbj 01/20/2023 at 05:50 PM
This happened to me too
up votedown vote
Crosta 01/22/2023 at 02:28 PM
Have you all completed 40 task and tried for withdrawal
up votedown vote
Malhar 01/28/2023 at 07:19 AM
Happened to me too by other scammers named trust pilot affiliate program.luckly I quit so soon..Beware of these scammers.!!
up votedown vote
monter 04/04/2023 at 05:47 PM
They are definitely scammers! Do not trust them and block them immediately! I lost £15000 trusting them!
up votedown vote
Marvin schnit 04/23/2023 at 08:37 AM
Wer u in the group chat
up votedown vote
monter 04/04/2023 at 06:16 PM
They changed their name to WilkoPartners! Be careful!
up votedown vote
Milen 04/05/2023 at 05:24 AM
If you been a victim can you return your money I lost 3500
up votedown vote
Marvin schnit 04/23/2023 at 08:42 AM
Wer u invited to a group
up votedown vote
Wen 04/05/2023 at 03:16 PM
I faced the same scam with the same person, and I followed through all the processes to the deposit checks. I opened up the documents, and now the check is on hold by my bank. Also, didn't lose any money either. They asked me whether I wanted to pay for the training program first and then be reimbursed by check. I simply chose the wait for the check to process, then they stopped messaging me, and now I know what they are up to. Definitely a SCAM.
up votedown vote
Am 04/05/2023 at 03:49 PM
I had the same encounter. They took 2,500 from me. AVIOD
up votedown vote
Na 05/01/2023 at 09:38 PM
I have been victim of them .Please be careful.