Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
apply@worldquestmanila.com +639672896817 Worldquest international manpower services
| Date | 04/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | apply@worldquestmanila.com |
| Pseudonym | Worldquest international manpower services |
| Telephone | +63 967 289 6817 (ou 00639672896817) |
| Scam contents | Last 8 slots left for JULY 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment for WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC (POEA License No. 110-LB-063020-R) How can you check Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) licensed agency? Visit Department of Migrant Workers website at dmw.gov.ph. Just click LICENSED RECRUITMENT AGENCIES Look for “Status of Recruitment Agencies” search box. ... Type the name of your recruitment agency (WORLDQUEST) then click the search button. WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC (POEA License No. 110-LB-063020-R) is registered with Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) and Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE) specializing in the career placement of Filipino professionals and skilled workers for overseas employment, to verify please visit www.dmw.gov.ph, please type WORLDQUEST in the STATUS OF RECRUITMENT AGENCY then click SEARCH. Due to PANDEMIC All Local (Metro Manila/Provincial) & Overseas (OFW) applicants have the option to attend personally (FACE TO FACE) or thru WEBINAR (ZOOM or SKYPE) to minimize your expenses (transportation, food & accommodation) & to prevent acquiring the virus, just pay the 3,000.00 training/seminar fee at any GCASH Payment Centers which is open during PANDEMIC to have the access via ZOOM or Skype or to attend face to face. Employment contract will be sent thru courier for you to sign & return to us for processing. OFFICIAL RECEIPTS ARE SEND THRU EMAIL. Please READ & UNDERSTAND our email message before making any calls or text inquiries, it is advisable to PRINT this email message for future reference. After posting your resume thru WORK ABROAD, we are pleased to tell you that YOU ARE SELECTED BUT NOT YET RESERVE in one of the positions listed below: Caregivers & Health Care Assistants Nurses (licensed & non-licensed) Personal Support Worker (Office Staff) Fruit Farm Laborer Cashier Assembly Workers Food Factory Workers Fruit packers Food Service Attendants Call Center Agents Accounting clerks Assistant Chef Electricians Housekeeping (Cleaners) Human resources staff Truck drivers Welders Warehouse workers Engineers (All areas) Assistant Managers Forklift drivers Graduate or Undergraduate (College/High School) with or without experience, newly graduates are accepted as long as willing to be trained in CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM with 2 to 3year employment contract. Age limit 55 years old. We are offering WORKING VISA not student or immigrant visa meaning you cannot bring your family but you can apply for an immigrant visa when you are already working in CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM with a maximum of 2 to 3 years waiting approval time at your own expense. You must attend the FIRST & LAST WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING for the year 2022 on APRIL 8 & 9, 2023 (Saturday & Sunday) from 9:00AM-5:00PM. CANADIAN & UNITED KINGDOM Employers are now in the Philippines since MARCH 26, 2023 (Sunday). Call us for inquiries strictly from 9:00am-5:00pm Monday-Friday (12:00-1:00PM Lunch Break/3:00-3:30PM Coffee Break) Company Cellular No.: 0967-289-6817 For GCASH Cell No. please ask thru text messaging We will start accepting inquiries starting MARCH 26, 2023 (Sunday)– APRIL 7, 2023 (Friday) strictly from 9:00 A.M.-5:00 P.M. only (12:00-1:00PM Lunch Break/3:00-3:30PM Coffee Break). NO HIDDEN CHARGES! Airfare, work permit & working visa will be shouldered by CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Employers, the only expenses that you are going to shoulder are the medical exam fee to be paid directly at your own choice of clinic or hospital as long as it is accredited by DOH, POEA & MARINA (we are not allowed to endorse any clinic or hospital) & the WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING/SEMINAR fee because this is on a DIRECT/NAME HIRE BASIS. 100% NO PLACEMENT FEE, NO PROCESSING FEE, NO SALARY DEDUCTION & NOSHOW MONEY To better understand the process, we provide you with our application procedure: Recruitment Process: Sending of resume thru WORK ABROAD, WE ALREADY PRE-EVALUATED YOUR RESUME, no need to send again resume if you already received this email message. Once selected, you will receive an e-mail message & a text message from us telling that you are selected for the position & we will ask you to prepare the necessary requirements listed below (done) FREE Training Materials will be provided such as Original DVD copy of the TRAINING, plastic/brown envelope, pencil, eraser, pen Here are list of requirements to be submitted during TRAINING days if available on hand, TO FOLLOW IF NOT AVAILABLE 1 set all photocopied: Updated Resume with or without picture 4pcs. Passport size picture (white background) Valid passport (if available, only needed during Embassy interview) WE DO PROCESS PASSPORT ASSISTANCE SAME RATE WITH DFA Employment Certificates (if applicable) Diploma or training certificate (if applicable) Transcript of records (if applicable) Birth Certificate (NSO) NBI Clearance (Abroad) (if available, only needed during Embassy interview) We will send an e-mail message requiring you to attend WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC tRAINING/SEMINAR which is a requirement by our company (done) After receiving our e-mail message, you can call us for inquiries or pay WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING/SEMINAR fee at our accredited GCASH payment centers for SLOT RESERVATION (first step) Attend WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING on APRIL 8 & 9, 2023 Saturday & Sunday from 9am-5pm, get the required certificate, orientation with the employer APRIL 8, 2023 Saturday from 9:00-10:00 AM & signing of employment contract with interview with the employer APRIL 9, 2023 Sunday from 4:00-5:00 PM After WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC receiving the required certificate, orientation with the employer & signing of employment contract, you can now submit the necessary requirements. While the documents are still on process you have to get an endorsement letter for medical examination. After we receive your documents (max. of 2 weeks after mailing the documents), we will start processing your work permit (max. of 4 weeks processing) After the approval of your work permit, we will start processing your working visa (max. of 4 weeks processing) After the approval of your working visa, schedule for Pre- departure orientation seminar (PDOS), interview in the CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Embassy for visa stamping & securing of pre-paid ticket advice. Deployment Date will be anytime in JULY-AUGUST 2023 if no problem with the results of your Medical Exam & NBI Clearance and there should be No Fake Requirements. WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING/SEMINAR FEE is 3,000.00 (Philippine Peso), 100% refundable (no deductions) if not satisfied with the employment package. Refunds are process at our office after the orientation on APRL 8, 2023 Saturday at 10:00 A.M. Employment package will be discussed during the orientation. TRAINING will be conducted at our office at WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC LEON GUINTO TOWNHOMES III UNIT 4 LEON GUINTO COR ARAGON ST BGY 724, ZONE 079 MALATE, MANILA Company Cellular No.: 0967-289-6817 For GCASH Cell No. please ask thru text messaging Status: POEA Valid License POEA License Validity MAY 05, 2024 renewable after expiration WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC TRAINING/SEMINAR that you are going to attend are purely training that will concentrate on CANADIAN & BRITISH Embassy Interview, NO EXAMS REQUIRED, nobody fails the training & interview with our employers. Sure JULY-AUGUST 2023 deployment if you don’t have any problem with MEDICAL EXAM RESULT, NBI CLEARANCE RESULT & NO PROBLEM WITH YOUR DOCUMENTS. We will only accept those selected applicants who paid on or before APRIL 7, 2023 (FRIDAY) until 5:00 P.M. IF THERE ARE STILL SLOTS AVAILABLE! It’s a FIRST PAY, FIRST RESERVE Basis. Our employers selected 50 online applicants, we have strictly verified the contents of your resume & make background check. We send email & text message to the 50 selected applicants, the first 20 PAID applicants will join the JULY-AUGUST 2023 DEPLOYMENT, the remaining 30 UNPAID applicants will no longer have the chance of joining any other deployment dates to give chance to other interested applicants. WE ARE ONLY ALLOWED TO DEPLOY 20 SELECTED & PAID APPLICANTS PER YEAR BECAUSE IT IS A DIRECT HIRE/NAME HIRE BASIS. PLEASE TEXT US FIRST BEFORE MAKING ANY PAYMENT TO CHECK SLOT AVAILABILITY & WAIT FOR PAYMENT PROCEDURE. We do TEMPORARY 1hour reservation 1 hour before the payment, just text us your FULL NAME & YOUR LOCATION (Example: Juan Sanchez de la Cruz/Makati City) one hour before the payment for 1hour temporary reservation, this is to make sure that there is a slot temporarily reserved for you for 1 hour while making the payment. REMINDER: PLEASE BRING YOUR ID with Picture DURING PAYMENT. Text us first to check availability of slots & procedure of payment. As of this time we still have last 8 slots left for the first 20 applicants for JULY 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment. To send payment, simply go to PAYMENT CENTERS Nationwide, present a valid ID and fill out a remittance form at the GCASH PAYMENT CENTERS which are open EVERYDAY even holidays from Monday to Sunday Nationwide. You can ask somebody to pay for you if you are not available in the country or busy with your work. For GCASH Cell No. please ask thru text messaging GCASH PAYMENT CENTERS: Puregold to GCASH IN Bayad Center to GCASH IN Villarica Pawnshop to GCASH IN Tambunting Pawnshop to GCASH IN Robinsons Supermarket to GCASH IN Ministop to GCASH IN Mercury Drug to GCASH IN Shell Select to GCASH IN 7-Eleven to GCASH IN PeraHub to GCASH IN TrueMoney to GCASH IN POSIBLE to GCASH IN Lawson to GCASH IN Easy Day Shop to GCASH IN ECPAY to GCASH IN If you have relatives or friends who wants to join us please tell them to send their resume at apply@worldquestmanila.com After payment, please text us the following information in our company mobile no. Cellular No.: 0967-289-6817 to make sure that we receive your payment details for slot reservation: Payment Center Reference No. Amount: 3,000.00 Sender's name with complete middle name & cellular no. for updates: Applicant's name with complete middle name: Name of OFFICER OF THE DAY: please ask thru text messaging Payment Center with Location Date & Time of payment: Example: 101-686-789-787 3,000.00 Juan Sanchez De la Cruz Juan Sanchez De la Cruz Name of OFFICER OF THE DAY: please ask thru text messaging 7-11 to GCASH IN Makati City MARCH 26, 2023 (Sunday) / 10:00AM After texting us the payment details, we will verify the validity of payment online and we will text you back VERY IMPORTANT INFORMATION & reserve your work slot. Maps & Directions will be sent thru email to PAID & RESERVED Applicants together with the draft of the employment contract & WEBINAR LINK. Inquiries thru our landline are possible from Monday to Friday except Saturday & Sunday but you may inquire thru our company mobile nos. 0967-289-6817 thru TEXT MESSAGE (we will not entertain calls during Saturday & Sunday) but you can still pay during Saturday & Sunday. TAKE NOTE: RESERVATION OF SLOT IS DONE AFTER WE RECEIVED THE PAYMENT DETAILS. We will start receiving payment details for slot reservation starting MARCH 26, 2023 (Sunday) We offer FREE FOOD & ACCOMMODATION to those selected applicants coming from the province starting APRIL 7, 2023 (Friday) 6:00 P.M. ends APRIL 10, 2023 (Monday) 6:00 P.M. We reimburse transportation expenses just present to us the OFFICIAL RECEIPTS/TRAVEL TICKETS of your travel expenses on APRIL 8, 2023 (Saturday) 10:00AM. Please call us for free shuttle service from the airport or terminal. As a company policy, all payments should be made at any GCASH Payment Centers or GCASH TO GCASH THRU EXPRESS SEND. Please bring the proof of payment with you on the training dates so that we will accommodate you. No payments will be accepted during training/seminar days & we will not entertain walk-in applicants who are not yet paid & didn't follow the payment procedure. Names of paid applicants are forwarded to the Information desk/guard on duty for them to easily identify who are allowed to enter office premises& attend the training. ONLINE & FACE TO FACE Schedule of Activities for PAID APPLICANTS ONLY on APRIL 8 & 9, 2023 (Saturday & Sunday) APRIL 8, 2023 (Saturday) Attire: Smart Casual 9:00-10:00 a.m.: Employment Contract Orientation 10:00-12:00 p.m. WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC CANADIAN & BRITISH EMBASSY INTERVIEW TRAINING 12:00-1:00 p.m.: FREE Lunch 1:00-3:30 p.m.: WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC CANADIAN & BRITISH EMBASSY INTERVIEW TRAINING 3:30-4:00 p.m.: FREE Snack 4:00-5:00 p.m.: WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC CANADIAN & BRITISH EMBASSY INTERVIEW TRAINING APRIL 9, 2023 (Sunday) Attire: Semi-Formal 9:00-12:00 p.m.: WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC CANADIAN & BRITISH EMBASSY INTERVIEW TRAINING 12:00-1:00 p.m.: FREE Lunch 1:00-3:30 p.m.: WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC CANADIAN & BRITISH EMBASSY INTERVIEW TRAINING 3:30-4:00PM: Free Snack 4:00-5:00 p.m.: Interview with the employer & Signing of Employment Contract (you can bring your parents, nearest relative or your husband/wife) Employers will immediately process your work permit by APRIL 10, 2023 (Monday). WORLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL MANPOWER SERVICES INC LEON GUINTO TOWNHOMES III UNIT 4 LEON GUINTO COR ARAGON ST BGY 724, ZONE 079 MALATE, MANILA Company Cellular No.: 0967-289-6817 Company email Address: apply@worldquestmanila.com |
| Comment / Review | There's a similar reports 2 years ago so I thought that it's the same. At first this email got me curious, confused, and a little bit of hope that maybe this is it. This is the hope to have a good high paying job. But when I search further, seeing the same message 2 years ago, saying that it's a job scam. F*** hoping that you can stop this MF
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.