SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.giudein.com service@buioun.com

Date04/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@buioun.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.giudein.com/pages/contact-us?spm=..index.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..order.0.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAll kinds of clothing for men and women and sports
Comment / ReviewI placed an order on March 17 and now no one shows up

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • khalid 04/17/2023 at 07:13 AM

        i have placed an order 23rd of march so far no shipment information.

        Reply
      • Chris 04/28/2023 at 09:54 PM

        Placed an order March 26 and still pending shipment. Charge shows on my card statement.

        Reply
      • Report #651387 06/02/2023 at 08:51 AM

        ☺️Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the be...
        -------------------
        This website is part of a network of fraudulent websites that is spearheaded by the company Kentesh Ltd, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
        As you can see from their home page, their main selling point for their apparel listings is the unrealistically low discounts that they have on each and every one of those listings. This is dangerous because site wide sales are a poor business practice that is most commonly found in fake stores and marketplace scams.
        Stay away and don't purchase a thing from here.
        I want to also mention that the email address that they are using is actually linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628611

        Url / Website : cleabump.store


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.