Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
servetly.com service@servetly.com
| Date | 03/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@servetly.com |
| Pseudonym | Servetly |
| Url / Website | https://servetly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Wholesale online shop, listing random products. |
| Comment / Review | This website is managed by FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED, which is a shell company that runs a network of fraudulent websites that are designed to gut your pockets without shipping anything to you. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588962 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613641 These are some of the other websites that Fadel beatty manages. The pictures on this website are lifted from other websites, along with the product details. Stay away from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #628395 03/31/2023 at 09:48 AM
Sending garbage to buy constantly
-------------------
https://servetly.com/products/wlpo?fbclid=IwAR2Y3eXfv1Wx0Q52Eqqmp7LD3hWjFb_u9AFNf4oNjQQx_4zxlLx6UZNyaGU&sku=18058617961059398798432697
Fraudulent email : service2023@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Michael Herrman 05/20/2023 at 08:05 AM
Well you were right. I purchased one of those carts and never received it!!
up votedown vote
Vlad 05/20/2023 at 09:48 PM
I ordered a safe never got it reported it to my card never got my money back
up votedown vote
Report #630833 04/06/2023 at 02:00 PM
Selling low price items
-------------------
I want my $29.95 back that got taken off my card.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jan 08/31/2023 at 04:46 PM
Trying to get a refund since March 2023. They have stopped all communication with my emails. Never got the item or refund and now is Aug 31st. 2023