Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
masktell.com service@nestscene.com
| Date | 03/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@nestscene.com |
| Pseudonym | masktell |
| Url / Website | https://masktell.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | PIONEER FLAME MINI TRIKE clearance sale |
| Comment / Review | There have been countless ads circulating recently advertising these trike bikes sales, do not fall for them as this website for example is managed by TERNA NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED, which actually does not exist, there is not a listing online with this company name and the address they provided on the website. what is more alarming is that the email they are using does not match the domain name for the website. stay away from this website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #632203 04/11/2023 at 06:59 AM
the website was operating from https://masktell.com/
-------------------
The website was operating from https://masktell.com/, but changed its domain name to scam more people.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628352
On their about us page, they claim to be associated with Nestscene.com, another non-existent and fraudulent website.
All of the products listed are on permanent sale at very low prices. This is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy and scam them later out of their money.
The website is operated by TERNA NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED.
This company is fake and has no association with this website.Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.
Url / Website : nowyears.com
Pseudonym : nowyears
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tice1973 04/13/2023 at 04:47 PM
I don't understand why the website comes up on Google feeds what is Google doing me and all my friends and family are now moving to bing as we are disgusted that Google promoted this website what's happening to this world greed I think please let other people know as this isn't right things are hard as it is without this kind of scam all the best jai
up votedown vote
Thump 04/19/2023 at 07:15 PM
I got scammed
up votedown vote
VB232 04/20/2023 at 09:58 AM
Hello Thump, I'm really sorry about what happened but the best thing that you can do right now is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your credit/debit card issuer, this article may help:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cheese 05/23/2023 at 10:22 AM
I got scammed I never got my masktell