SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
boxerpups28@gmail.com energeticboxerpuppieshome.com

Date03/30/2023
Fraudulent emailboxerpups28@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://energeticboxerpuppieshome.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello

We are happy you contacted us regarding our Puppy’s.

I am Britny Larson , my family has been breeding Boxers for over 8
years now

We are retired farmers , and we now run grocery stores around town and
breeding Boxers

Our puppies are very healthy and the vet checks every 2 weeks . They go along
with their health records

We had a litter of 9 puppies , and we already sold out 2 for puppies

Kali is Male purebred Boxer

A good home for our puppy matters more to us , so if you decide to get him , we hope you could take very good care of Kali

Do you have kids ?

Do you have other pets ?

Hope you won’t be too busy to care and love Kali?

He is a very healthy puppy and is strong, he got no health issues , and is up to date on his shots . Been checked and cleared of hip and joint bone
dysplasia .

We will probably turn down homes that have a large number of other dogs/pets as our Boxer puppy crave individual love & attention

He is 11 weeks old . And weighs over 8 lbs

The Weight of Boxer adult Male varies from 40-70 pounds

We relocated to Oklahoma

We will love to have you around for him , if you are not far , coming for Kali will cost you 650 , but if you are far or too busy to come take him we could get the puppy shipped to you for a complete total of 750$ , everything will cost you $750 to have the puppy shipped and delivered to your house address . We already shipped out 2 of his siblings to other
buyers across the state and another to Canada , it’s very safe and reliable

Secured payment forms accepted

If shipping is necessary Let me know so I can explain more about the process .

Thank you
https://energeticboxerpuppieshome.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • energetic boxer puppies home screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +