Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gramazingifts.com support@grpromorewards.com
| Date | 03/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@grpromorewards.com |
| Pseudonym | Gramazingifts |
| Url / Website | gramazingifts.com |
| Scam contents | Charged me for subscription |
| Comment / Review | How can i delete my card from their records
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #628023 03/30/2023 at 11:50 AM
charged me for subscription.
-------------------
How can i delete my card from their records
Fraudulent email : support@grpromoreward.com
Pseudonym : gramazingift
up votedown vote
Sajjad Baba 04/16/2023 at 07:43 AM
276.39 dirham withdrawal from my account why what's is this I am not anderstand
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dogu 10/18/2023 at 01:19 AM
Das ist betrug.aufpassen.
up votedown vote
Tina 04/12/2023 at 05:24 PM
Misleading information,charged me for subscription.
up votedown vote
Report #634019 04/15/2023 at 07:39 AM
Showing offer on facebook for a promo electronic stuff
-------------------
They charged my account 65euro for product purchased
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arcie Jimenez 04/23/2023 at 11:11 AM
They charged my account 65.85 eur for the product but I did not received.
First 1.95 eur at gtmusclt.com
up votedown vote
Berna 11/09/2023 at 10:47 AM
ook ik ben slachtoffer geworden van mijn eigen stommiteit, nu blijk ik een abonnement te hebben afgesloten met een of andere club, bij deze trek ik mijn machtiging per direct in, omdat ik hier nooit om gevraagd heb, Facebook zou beter moeten controleren om dit soort zwendel bij de klant weg te houden, naar mijn E 65,38 kan ik waarschijnlijk fluiten maar met behulp van de ICS-medewerkster weet ik nu hoe ik aanbiedingen via Facebook moet checken zodat dit mij niet meer overkomt, ik hoop dat deze informatie gezien wordt door andere en ze de advertentie direct verwijderen.
up votedown vote
Joan 05/02/2023 at 10:01 AM
Misleading info, they charge me for the bracelet, but after payment, they emailed a receipt for subscription.
up votedown vote
Jack 05/05/2023 at 11:32 AM
I also got deduction of 22kd from my account. How do I remove my acct details from that website? What shall I do?
up votedown vote
Ellz 07/22/2024 at 04:06 PM
Absolute 100% scam, beware!
My mom thought she's buying a Rituals skincare package after clicking on an ad from Facebook. She paid €1.95 after which she received an email that she has bought a "subscription". Good that at least at this stage she realised it's suspicious and blocked her card immediately - since then the "merchant" has tried to withdraw money from the now-blocked card 3 times (approx. once a week - amount varies from 50-60 euros per attempt)!
The "merchant" goes also by the names grpromoreward.com and letadpaycom.