Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
senhigher.com cheamainzb@outlook.com
| Date | 04/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cheamainzb@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | senhigher |
| Url / Website | https://senhigher.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. |
| Comment / Review | A scam website defrauds customers out of their money by never sending them their orders. The website is advertising a refrigerator for only $39; the price seems too good to be true and is used mainly to entice people to buy, but they never ship you anything. The email address provided is already connected to another scam website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928 A Chinese company called CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED also runs the website. This company has been used by many scam websites already and is known to be fraudulent. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #627928 03/30/2023 at 08:35 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
This description has been found on multiple other scam websites
-------------------
The website is luring people in by pretending to sell two Singer sewing machines for only $49.
The website listed all of its products on sale at unrealistically low prices, which raises suspicion against it.
The website's theme, content, and data are also being duplicated from other online stores. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker. This leads us to conclude that the website's policies are fake too, and therefore people's personal and banking information cannot be protected here.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores and do not belong to them.On their contact us section, they claim to be owned and operated by CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED, a shell company incorporated in China, and have been linked to multiple other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : imranny.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
softlas 04/11/2023 at 06:51 AM
Imranny.com now on Facebook trying to sell double patio umbrella (so extra large) for £34.24 , also with led lights fir £39.06 with Free Shipping
up votedown vote
Barki fatima 05/23/2023 at 11:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Barki fatima 05/23/2023 at 11:26 AM
Good morning,
I have not yet received the sewing machine that I bought from you on 3/30/2023.
up votedown vote
Barki fatima 05/25/2023 at 12:31 PM
I have not received my sewing machine that bought from you on 30/03/2023
up votedown vote
Report #632225 04/11/2023 at 07:48 AM
duolyshop is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
-------------------
The website is linked to a chain of scam websites all using the same email address, cheamainzb@outlook.com, some of which have already been reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631827
Changding Trading Limited operates the website .This company is owned by Chinese scammers and has been used by multiple other websites, such as:
https://www.suwajeet.com/
https://bluebirdssky.com/
https://henrystory.com/
https://goingfley.com/
https://ragavendram.com/
be careful and do not order anything from these websites
Url / Website : duolyshop.com
Pseudonym : umraoruli
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
joet 06/25/2023 at 12:05 PM
ordered 3 scooters from them did not receive any of them
up votedown vote
Report #632238 04/11/2023 at 08:05 AM
the website is deceiving customers out of their money
-------------------
This online store pretends to be selling products at a discounted rate, but it's a scam.
The email address is connected to many other scams, some of which are already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631827
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225Â
Every detail on this website is fake and stolen from other websites.
The company information provided is also fake and has been found on multiple other websites.
Be careful and do not order anything.
Url / Website : suwajeet.com
Pseudonym : suwajeet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632250 04/11/2023 at 08:28 AM
Dali once said, "My art covers physics, mathematics, architecture, nuclear science, psychiatry, and accessory, so my paintings are only a part of them. My starting point for accessory is to protest against mediocre accessory that emphasizes the value of materials. My goal is to show jewelers that the value of design and technology in accessory is higher than that of precious stones and gold.". We believe in this idea.
-------------------
The website looks rather genuine and reputable, but it's an untrustworthy online store for many reasons:
The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The content is being copied.
The email address provided, cheamainzb@outlook.com, is linked to multiple problematic websites, some of which have already been reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928
The website also lists two different companies: CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED and Xinyi Luyun Trading Co., Ltd. Both are fake and have been used by other scam sites.
Be careful and avoid ordering anything from this website.
Url / Website : bluebirdssky.com
Pseudonym : Bluebirdssky
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632322 04/11/2023 at 10:33 AM
WHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
-------------------
The website is advertising for wooden bird houses at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
The website is deceiving its customers with non-delivered items.
The email address they use is from a free messaging service and is linked to multiple scam websites:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. It has also a very low trust rating of just 1% according to scamdoc's analysis.
Url / Website : henrystory.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #635033 04/18/2023 at 06:40 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
-------------------
The website is deceiving customers out of their money by sending them items that do not match what was ordered. Many others have complained about never receiving anything from them.
The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928
The company information provided is also fake and has been found on multiple other scam sites.
Be careful and do not trust them.
Url / Website : bingoobag.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #635482 04/19/2023 at 07:24 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. O...
-------------------
a suspicious looking website with prices that are too good to be true, It appeared out of no where through facebook ads lately and looking at their contact information it seems that the email they used was reported for fraudulent activity here on scam watcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627928
CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED is the company behind this store, it also is notorious for fraudulent activity, it appears to be a shell company used by chinese scammers when creating their fake ecommerce websites.
Alesandrola.com is part of that network.
Stay away and do not spend any money here.
Url / Website : alesandrola.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Suzy wong 05/04/2023 at 06:36 AM
I have just finished buying a garden set off you and you have never sent me a email with confirmation but took my money you are a disgrace.
up votedown vote
Report #645343 05/15/2023 at 11:50 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
-------------------
Another website with the name SenHigher is advertising on Facebook and scamming people out of their money.
The website is trying to trick people by enticing them with its low prices, but it will never send them anything.
The website is operating from different domain names, and the email address has already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225.
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures are stolen.
The company information provided by Changding Trading Limited has been found on multiple other problematic websites and is known to be fraudulent.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632250
Be careful, and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : sikalamukey.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #650833 05/31/2023 at 05:53 PM
Had a father's day sale for a offroad motorized trike and free shipping.
-------------------
I thought was a good deal so I tried to buy it.
Url / Website : anqiuwa.shop
up votedown vote
ken price 07/20/2023 at 08:00 AM
hi i ordered an electris skooter from DUOLY but never arrived; i cannot contact them
up votedown vote
Report #651005 06/01/2023 at 08:04 AM
WHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to ou...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225
As you can see from their home page, they are using their site wide sales as their main selling point but having these types of discounts and low prices is just a poor business practice and is a sign that the store in question does not actually care about you as a customer nor does it care about the quality of their products and services.
The product images that used in these listings appear to have been sourced from various other online stores, moreover the content on this website is full of plagiarism. There's nothing original or authentic about this whole thing.
Stay away and be careful as this is likely a scam.
Url / Website : tuonani.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #656810 06/17/2023 at 02:37 PM
Gave me a shipping number and that was AQ014302575CN and a shipping company which was https://www.17track.net/en after emailing them four times about the 3 wheeler I purchased for my nephews birthday
-------------------
I’m just very upset that I got scammed from this company being that I got it off of Facebook on my legit looking site and I had purchased a three wheeler for my nephews birthday present and unfortunately they have stand me and now I can’t get nothing for my nephew, because I’m on disability I’m severely disabled and can’t I can’t afford to get him another present, which makes me very upset and it’s going to make him very upset
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657436 06/19/2023 at 07:04 PM
I spent over $71 on two items that were listed on sale from a facebook ad.
-------------------
I need my momey back, but they also have my bank account.
Url / Website : boticeliti.com
Pseudonym : Duoly
up votedown vote
Report #657506 06/20/2023 at 03:42 AM
WHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
senhigher is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to ou...
-------------------
This website is running instagram ads advertising iphones for sale for 29$, then when u do log in you'll find that it's instead a Samsung S23, either way this is a scam.
The email address they are using is one that was generated using a free email service, it also is linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632225
Their parent company, CHANGDING TRADING LIMITED, has been involved already in a number of scams that were reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=CHANGDING+TRADING+LIMITED#search-container
Stay away from this store, they don't have any of their listings in stock.
Url / Website : hilealan.shop
Pseudonym : Senhigher
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #660969 06/29/2023 at 04:05 PM
Claimed to be a website but I ordered my chair and still have not got it and the tracker says it’s in my city. But none of the post offices or anything has been delivered in two days ! I paid $40 and have not got anything I return. When I ordered form them they was called Duoly.combos there the URL I provided.
Url / Website : tanasityh.shop
Pseudonym : Duoly.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
stanley tshidiso 07/11/2023 at 11:32 AM
I purchase TV 120 " 4k Smart wifi android but i never recieve conformation and my accounted was deducted still waitng is been 2month now
up votedown vote
Report #665170 07/12/2023 at 01:29 PM
vente de telephone
-------------------
pas de nouvelle n'y de telephone
up votedown vote
iag 07/15/2023 at 02:41 PM
This totally cheating , do not believe on their adv in instagram and fb, God with reply them soon ..
up votedown vote
Abdelhamid 07/19/2023 at 06:22 AM
I was scammed too 44$ , Internet acces for them from cloudflare inc , usa , there bank account in Hong Kong
up votedown vote
Report #669576 07/25/2023 at 03:51 PM
I got scammed by these people. I supposedly ordered a moped from them for like $70 over 2 months ago and they finally emailed me back but they will only give me 50% of what I paid which definitely sounds like a scam.
Url / Website : duolyshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #669896 07/26/2023 at 10:04 AM
Selling laptops on FB
-------------------
Fraudulent sale. Nothing received
Fraudulent email : ranneoas@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : Senhigher
up votedown vote
Report #682173 08/27/2023 at 11:06 AM
Fraudulent website. Using Instagram ads to target credit card details and billing. User places order. Nothing arrives. And site has credit card and billing.
Fraudulent email : ranneoas@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : DSW
Files for this comment