Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+441615201277 aromascent.club
| Date | 08/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | aromascent.club Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 161 520 1277 (ou 00441615201277) |
| Scam contents | To get name, address and credit card details, the scammer sends an email that appears to be from DHL with a tracking number and a customs fee owing. This is similar to the FedEx legitimate process I have experienced so I thought it was for a small item ordered from the US that was being shipped to Canada. With the information provided, the scammer then automatically “enrolls” the consumer for a small fee (charged to the credit card) in a 3 day trial of the club products that automatically renews at a greatly increased price. The consumer receives an email regarding the enrollment with realistic details about being able to cancel via an account or through Customer Support. When the bank calls regarding suspicious activity from a foreign company, the consumer confirms the charge, believing it is customs duty. The club enrollment cannot be cancelled for 24 hours. |
| Comment / Review | A check of my credit card shows a small charge to Aromascent on the day of the email.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #584599 12/24/2022 at 09:25 AM
I got a message in google saying i won a phone and i need to pay $2 for the delivery fees. U need to pay using ur card. And then i got email in aromascentclub that i avail membership in their club and i pay $2. I email them to cancel my membership. They say they already cancel but every 3 days they steal money in my bank account.
-------------------
They r stealing money in ur bank account.
Fraudulent email : support@aromascent.club
Pseudonym : Aromascent
up votedown vote
Fifi 06/12/2023 at 06:21 AM
This people are stealing money everyday
up votedown vote
Pat 06/15/2023 at 07:31 AM
What is this club deducting money from account twice a week?
up votedown vote
Report #609720 02/16/2023 at 01:54 PM
I was tricked to make an account on there website and now it keeps draining money from my card.
-------------------
.
Fraudulent email : suport@aromacent.club
Pseudonym : Aromacent
Telephone : +40756621237
up votedown vote
Sedumedi 03/22/2023 at 10:30 AM
Please cancel you subscription that has pull off my funds
up votedown vote
Report #627731 03/30/2023 at 12:56 AM
Provide offers and without informing provide prime membership and charge 2 dollars from credit cards and it will renew after 3 days , when you cancel subscription again they charge 7 dollars without informing.
-------------------
They are scamming and fishing so please never give any details and I heard even if you cancel subscription they will charge your credit card after every 3 days. I learnt the lesson today so I just froze my credit card and new card on the way.
Fraudulent email : support@aromascent.club
Pseudonym : Aromascent.club
up votedown vote
Thabang boloka 12/09/2023 at 06:17 AM
I have paid for the chicken licken promotion and i have not received my order and money has been deducted from my account
up votedown vote
B*tch 04/03/2023 at 01:11 AM
I will pursue this company in every way until my money is refunded!
up votedown vote
Vanesa 06/27/2023 at 01:37 PM
The same happened to me a few days ago, thanks
up votedown vote
Report #667313 07/19/2023 at 09:07 AM
Ohne erlaubnis geld von Kreditkarte abgebucht
-------------------
Ich habe nur für 2 euro koffer bekommen sollen und da durch ist 2 mall 44.00 euro abgebucht von meine Kreditkarte ein mal 4.49 und einmal 2 euro
Telephone : 44161520
up votedown vote
Those F***ers 12/08/2023 at 07:40 AM
They did the same thing to me i want my money back
up votedown vote
j naqova 01/02/2024 at 06:55 PM
the same has happened to me and they have promised my money back but havent received it
up votedown vote
Maryna 08/15/2024 at 04:06 AM
auch nach Kündigung des Abonnements wird Geld abgezogen
up votedown vote
Ashfaq 12/05/2024 at 03:44 PM
Please cancel you subscription that has pull off my funds.
up votedown vote
Report #852966 06/22/2025 at 08:06 AM
Cancel subscription
Pseudonym : Aromascent club