SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
haureous.com service@haureous.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@haureous.com
PseudonymHaureous
Url / Websitehttps://haureous.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming people out of their money by pretending to be selling items at very cheap prices, but it never sends them anything.
The website is similar to many other scam websites, all of which defraud customers in the same way.
Refunds are impossible since customers are unable to contact the seller by any means.
The website is also operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, a shell company incorporated in Ireland, but owned by Chinese scammers and found on numerous scam websites.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #615886 03/02/2023 at 02:29 PM

        Really Cheap beachwear.
        -------------------
        I almost bought something but decided to google the url they were using and saw it was a scam.

        Pseudonym : JC Penney Outlet

        Reply
      • Cheryl 03/16/2023 at 11:23 PM

        I placed an order today with this company because it said it was JC Penny. I would like to have my money back

        Reply
      • Report #623236 03/18/2023 at 06:10 PM

        I ordered some items and just found out it's a scam. It was through JCPENNEY on Facebook.
        -------------------
        I wish I would have known. Course at the price, I should have known

        • Janarama 07/16/2023 at 07:45 AM

          Same....they just keep sending updated emails saying the order is coming....lesson learned never ever ever order anything off Facebook

        • Typingdh 09/21/2023 at 06:30 PM

          I ordered and it said the items were from Shein.com ....placed order and come to find out the items are from haureous.com Hong Kong HKG....I have not received a confirmation or anything so I am not expecting to receive any items... Will be contacting my bank. How can they claim to be a company selling products when they are not. I have ordered from Shein.com before and would have never placed this order if I had known the site was not as they claimed.

        Reply
      • Nellie 03/28/2023 at 08:19 AM

        FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD ⚠️⚠️⚠️

        Their website used to be

        https://myriistic.com/ company name was MANGO
        THERE IS ACTUALLY A COMPANY NAMED MANHO

        Reply
      • Report #627645 03/29/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Clothing at cheap prices advertised on Facebook.
        -------------------
        Never received items. Looked up company and saw it was a scam.

        Pseudonym : Magic Online Store

        Reply
      • Report #627705 03/29/2023 at 08:11 PM

        TRACKING HHEBK7400480313YQ STATES DELIVERED jAN 24L 2023 AND IT WASN'T.
        I ORDERED THIS TWICE AND PURCHASED INSURANCE. I EMAILED THEM AND NO RESPONSE.
        I DONT WANT A REFUND. I REALLY WANT THE CLOTHES.
        -------------------
        #myriistic5546
        Order date: December 22,2022 3:51pm

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JC PENNY


        • Donna 04/05/2023 at 08:54 PM

          How do Igo about cancelling my order? Still have not received it.

        • Lisa Keene 04/14/2023 at 03:39 PM

          Have not received my orders but was charged for both.

        • LiZ 04/28/2023 at 02:17 PM

          I ordered in March and kept checking email for a message saying order had shipped. Still don't have one, checked tracking number, which took 6 times to get to go through, said it was delivered April 14th, I haven't gotten anything from them, but they took my money.

        • Gin 05/10/2023 at 10:17 AM

          Ordered 2 items plus insurance. Says it was delivered but I never received it. Said they would resend. Still nothing.

          Ordered 3/17/23@9:05 pm. Of course I was charged. Got 3 messages from different people saying they're sorry and would ship it out agsin.

        • Angela Sue Scott 05/30/2023 at 03:59 PM

          when will my ordered be shipped ordered on March 24 2023

          Angela Sue Scott

          Order #haureous21238 this is on my sheet that was printed

        Reply
      • Report #628613 03/31/2023 at 08:40 PM

        Clothing and Beachwear
        -------------------
        Too good to be true I should have known

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JCP Texas Warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #628808 04/01/2023 at 12:57 PM

        Selling clothing on the web
        -------------------
        Never sent product

        Pseudonym : JC Penny

        Reply
      • Report #629004 04/02/2023 at 09:05 AM

        I ordered from this web site. Now I am finding out that it is a scam.
        -------------------
        It's a shame you can't trust anyone on the internet anymore.

        Reply
      • Report #629098 04/02/2023 at 04:12 PM

        Placed order which has not been received but the charged my credit card.
        -------------------
        Order not received, but have been charged. Requesting refund and action taken against this scammer.

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com

        Reply
      • Wanda 04/10/2023 at 10:46 AM

        Never got my order

        Reply
      • Report #633942 04/15/2023 at 12:40 AM

        Very inexpensive products advertised.
        Charges you but no delivery.
        They just steal your money.
        -------------------
        This is a scam. I never received my orders. No feedback from emails inquiring about them. Very inexpensive products advertised. Charged for all items. Never delivered.

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : Haureous JCP Texas Central Warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #634455 04/16/2023 at 06:44 PM

        clothing, shoes, jewelry JCP TEXAS Central Warehouse
        -------------------
        Waited 4 weeks for delivery of 3 orders. Tracking numbers says they have been delivered. Definitely not delivered at either of 2 addresses.

        Reply
      • Report #634795 04/17/2023 at 02:41 PM

        selling women's clothing
        -------------------
        Never received my order. Never received any correspondence, after contacting them 5 times.

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JC Penney Texas Warehouse

        • Mols 04/20/2023 at 12:42 PM

          Never received my items. Tracking information said delivered but was not. I emailed the company and they told me to check with the neighbors. Email reply from Nancy "We have checked with the courier to make sure the package was delivered. If you don't receive it, can you go to the mailbox at your door to see if your package is there? Or ask your neighbors if they saw your package?"

        Reply
      • Carla 04/19/2023 at 02:09 PM

        I placed an order on March 19, 2023. I had been tracking it the entire time. When tracking stated it was delivered to my mailbox I went out to find a tiny little box with a piece of worthless junk jewelry in it that I did not want or order. This is how they are getting away with the scam . They can prove they sent you something for your money. I'm still waiting for a reply to my questions regarding the items I did order. SCAM SCAM SCAM SHOULD HAVE KNOWN BETTER !

        Reply
      • Report #635699 04/19/2023 at 05:23 PM

        Website gives the impression it is from JCPenney and has lower priced merchandise. There is a tracking site track718.us.
        -------------------
        I ordered $48.69 worth of merchandise and never received them thus reporting as scam. There was no phone number attached to this account.

        Fraudulent email : haureous.com/haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JCPenney/JCP Central Warehouse
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Sherry 04/30/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I ordered summer clothing and shoes for such a great price . I bought enough to reach the “free shipping “. I got a “postage due”. When I went to the post office I was told this company has been scamming the US post office, printing counterfeit postage labels. The post office is now aware and this is why packages are coming postage due.

        When I opened the package it was a junky ring . Guess what , no answer to my email !

        I disputed the charge on my credit card.

        Just a warning , if something looks too good to be true ….it probably is !

        Reply
      • Report #644152 05/11/2023 at 12:01 PM

        After initial purpose they responded to emails twice after delivery no contact. Tracking says delivered but I never got my clothes.

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : Jcp texas central warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #645647 05/16/2023 at 07:02 AM

        JCP TEXAS Central Warehouse

        Order haureous20423
        JCP TEXAS Central Warehouse Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact JCP TEXAS Central Warehouse, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Order Summary( 5 )
        Print Long Sleeves Casual Blouses
        XL/Multicolor X 1
        $5.04 USD
        Lace Casual Shirt
        White/XL(14) X 1
        $5.17 USD
        Women Casual Plain Autumn Micro-Elasticity Daily Regular Fit Jersey Crew Neck ...
        -------------------
        I keep getting emails saying my package is enroute, this AFTER they told me it was delivered which it was NOT. Of course they got my money real quick! These sites need to be shut down!

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JCP Texas Warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #672853 08/02/2023 at 05:16 PM

        website is scamming people out of their money by pretending to be selling items at very cheap prices, but it never sends them anything.
        -------------------
        Placed order via website on 3/21/23 (even including shipping insurance!!) and credit card was charged on 3/23/23. I have received NOTHING! The first couple of months, I received email responses to my inquiries, but nothing since May 23, 2023 from Lily at support@lixvb.com. Out $50!!

        Fraudulent email : haureous@excter.com
        Pseudonym : JCP Texas Central Warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #672855 08/02/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Tracking Number #ZLEUS3100644874YQ
        -------------------
        Placed order via website on 3/21/23 (even including shipping insurance!!) and credit card was charged on 3/23/23. I have received NOTHING! The first couple of months, I received email responses to my inquiries, but nothing since May 23, 2023 from Lily at support@lixvb.com. Out $50!!
        ANOTHER EMAIL ADDRESS USED IS haureous@excter.com

        Fraudulent email : support@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Haureous or JCP Texas Central Warehouse

        Reply
      • Chris 09/16/2023 at 03:25 AM

        There now using wilco to scam people

        Reply
      • Robbie 09/20/2023 at 01:23 PM

        Yep - Bastards have jumped on the Wilco collapse - just getting my credit card supplier to stop the payment. Beware of the so called secure padlock symbol on the dubbed Wilco site - they've clearly found a way around that one. AVOID AVOID AVOID!!!

        Reply
      • Report #693223 09/23/2023 at 07:17 PM

        They were using TikTok shop to sell things at very low prices and I bought some and then did more information on the website it was supported by and found out there scammers
        -------------------
        I jus really need my money back from them

        Reply
      • Beckie 09/26/2023 at 01:40 PM

        Never received my order.

        Reply
      • Report #694580 09/27/2023 at 09:30 AM

        Selling Cath Kitson sale items.
        -------------------
        Real Cath Kitson stock heavily reduced. Paid for items and have heard nothing since. Checked website..Doesnt seem to exist.

        Pseudonym : Cath Kitson

        Reply
      • Nick 10/12/2023 at 09:47 PM

        Never received my order

        Reply
      • maria 10/13/2023 at 07:26 AM

        I want complain about this site. what can do

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.