SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.plusret.com service@plusret.com

Date03/29/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@plusret.com
Pseudonymplusret
Url / Websitehttps://www.plusret.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsadvertising low-cost items but never sending the orders
Comment / ReviewThe website is an online Chinese store that claims to be operated by the French company YINO; however, this is a shell company that runs thousands of other scam websites.
The website offers low-priced items but fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
The prices offered are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Every detail on this website is fake and has been stolen from other online stores.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #633587 04/14/2023 at 06:44 AM

        online apparel store with absurd discounts
        -------------------
        the store calls itself vinida yet the domain name clearly says"enshely", so what gives?.
        See this alone should be enough for anyone to stay away, because as we're going to dive deeper into the rest of the redflags, you'll see that this is a scam.
        Everything suspiciously costs the same in a given category, everything is on sale, There are pop ups that are pressuring me to buy using even more discounts.
        Looking at the contact information of the company behind this website, YINO is the company name i was provided with, but YINO has been sighted on multiple fraudulent websites already, you can read more about this here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=yino#search-container
        And finally, the email address they provided was seen on another website that has the same exact user interface :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627502
        Stay away from this website. as it just serves as a bait, allowing chinese scammers to get a hold of your hard earned money.

        Url / Website : enshely.com
        Pseudonym : vinida


        Reply
      • Report #638065 04/25/2023 at 09:05 AM

        apparel online store, super low prices, facebook ads
        -------------------
        This website right here is also using the same email address AND has the same website name
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633587
        These scammers just keep on rehashing and reusing the same content as they create their fraudulent websites in bulk and use shell companies to hide their fraudulent activities, in this case it's YINO.
        Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : checoko.com
        Pseudonym : vinida


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.