Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.andsowerm.com buhoninsanya@gmail.com
| Date | 05/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | buhoninsanya@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | andsowerm |
| Url / Website | https://www.andsowerm.com/ |
| Scam contents | Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart? We have, and that’s why andsowerm exists.We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel. From our very first ‘like’ on Facebook we’ve divvied up fun, inspiring content . Our team spends hours each week to share the best of the best inspiring content online with our fans. We believe that there is way too much inspiring and amazing content out there not to share it with the world, and so Andsowerm was born. |
| Comment / Review | This website is using Mother's day as a way to bait you into purchasing products that probably won't ever be shipped to you. they are under the management of a shell company by the name of Lefern Company Limited, this company has been spotted on other online ecommerce scams as you can see from this report down below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645619 Having discounts on every product is not a great sign, couple that with the fact that their contact email address is a gmail address and you got yourself a recipe for disaster. It is industry standard for online businesses to have email addresses that match the domain name of their websites. Stay away from this store.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Horváth János 02/09/2024 at 03:53 AM
Rendeltem egy puma audi sportcipot a buhoninsanya@gmail.com - tól, és kaptam helyette egy JISHI nevu sportcipot, amit nem kértem! Elvárnám, hogy kicserélje az eredeti rendelés alapján! Ellenkezo esetben a fogyasztóvédelmi hatóságokhoz fordulok a panaszommal!
up votedown vote
Abii 02/09/2024 at 06:01 AM
Scamwatcher isn't associated with the company that scammed you, so it can't replace your order or refund you. What you can do is call your bank and ask for a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/