SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
a.artem684a@gmail.com Patricia Davis

Date03/27/2023
Fraudulent emaila.artem684a@gmail.com
PseudonymPatricia Davis
Scam contents-----Original Message-----
From: Patricia Davis
Sent: Monday, March 27, 2023 6:59 AM
To: Bryanna Villalobos
Subject: Bryanna Villalobos from Riverside, we've reviewed your resume

Hello Bryanna Villalobos,
I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Bryanna Villalobos) are located in Riverside, California, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
My name is Patricia Davis and I'm the HR manager of Farmstar Limited company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information.

Best regards,
Patricia Davis,
Farmstar Limited
Grove Farm, Church Lane,
Marr, Doncaster,
DN5 7AU
United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewReference and review my response from the images provided.

Attachment(s)
  • my response
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #608628 02/14/2023 at 11:09 AM

        Work from home
        2 to 3 hours a day
        Hello Kelli Anderson,
        I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Kelli Anderson) are located in Paisley, Florida, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
        My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
        O...
        -------------------
        Hello Kelli Anderson,
        I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Kelli Anderson) are located in Paisley, Florida, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
        My name is Patricia Jackson and I'm the HR manager of Ross Farm Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
        Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
        We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
        All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #642248 05/06/2023 at 02:23 AM

        Asking for a processing manager to process payments from clients.
        -------------------
        I've given my address for a part-time at home job. Is there any concerns?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.