SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yeejewel.com

Date10/17/2022
Url / Websiteyeejewel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake clothing website
Comment / ReviewI bought 4 sweaters for 69$ didnt get anything

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #557633 10/19/2022 at 07:03 AM

      The website is an online store claiming to be selling apparel at a discounted rate.
      -------------------
      At first glance, the website may look genuine. However, all their items are on sale at very low prices. This is mainly common on fraudulent websites. The contact information provided is unresponsive. The business address is fake and has nothing to do with the store. to be avoided at all cost.

      Fraudulent email : service@yeejewel.com
      Pseudonym : yeejewel

      low prices

      Reply
    • Kiki 12/10/2022 at 03:08 PM

      Yeejewel.com is a scam site i paid 84$ and didn’t get any products. I also red some articles that yeejewel is scam clothing site. They ask my bank account information

      Reply
    • Report #626669 03/27/2023 at 03:24 PM

      I bought one jacket on the site Yeejewel.com. I paid it about 20,$, on january 10 2023, but I did not recive my jacket parka.
      -------------------
      I am very angry because I did not recive the product that I paid.

      Pseudonym : Yeejewel.com cloth selling
      Telephone : +38163291501


      Reply
    • Report #695952 10/01/2023 at 09:00 AM

      15 dayes ago I ordered a few jackets And payed it by credit card. And I cant folow now my ordered or contact the about any detail acording on order. Please help me
      -------------------
      Please help

      Fraudulent email : service@yeejewel.com
      Pseudonym : Yeejewel
      Telephone : +381621377967


      Reply
    • Report #578976 05/06/2024 at 12:52 PM

      This website is a scammmm!!! I already paid them 64$ tru my bank account

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.