SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
strictlymot.com dfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com +13202019588

Date03/26/2023
Fraudulent emaildfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://strictlymot.com/pages/contact-us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 320-201-9588 (ou 0013202019588)
Scam contentsThey are selling different objects for “low prices” but no one ever gets the stuff or refunds
Comment / ReviewI ordered a cat tree and never got it. No one answered the phone or emails I sent after days of me trying to contact someone

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #634409 04/16/2023 at 01:33 PM

      Lawnmower for 68.50 for zero turn
      -------------------
      It's a scam

      Pseudonym : Zero turn $68.50

      Reply
    • Report #645877 05/16/2023 at 03:54 PM

      Tracking number ,China post :LR044004261

      Pseudonym : Online sales


      Reply
    • Report #702004 10/18/2023 at 01:31 PM

      I knew it was a scam but I was using paypal to see how they would scam me. A site selling Tecovas boots at a ridiculous price as I have 6 Tecovas boots and know what they cost and how much they are on sale for. So for about $92 for a $500 or $600 boot, My initial bill on Paypal was $92 but it said initial bill or first bill, not sure. Then recurring payments of $92 per day for 9 or 10 days straight. I got it canceled through paypal.
      -------------------
      I see that ad and make my comment known -SPAM

      • flip 01/19/2024 at 01:05 PM

        Pressure washer $79.99. Never received anything. No answer from emails. Total rip off. Stay away.

      • flip 01/20/2024 at 03:38 AM

        Paypal refunded money. Thanks to Paypal.

      Reply
    • Report #702664 10/20/2023 at 12:36 PM

      Low price dresser charged multiple days in a row.
      -------------------
      I would like to get a refund for my order

      Url / Website : wayemx.shop
      Pseudonym : $67 price for dresser. has a suspicious email account.


      Reply
    • Report #705687 11/01/2023 at 08:30 AM

      I ordered 2 modems from them for $108. The are are charging me $100 per day through PayPal.
      -------------------
      This person reported to PayPal to charge me $100 per day. 2 charges went thru.

      Reply
    • Report #729309 01/10/2024 at 09:35 PM

      I ordered a 55inch Hisense TV for $99. It was a scam. I tried to cancel but recurring payments per day was taken from my bank account. I never received the TV. There was no contact number.
      -------------------
      I'm currently trying to get my money back through paypal. I lost $300.

      Reply
    • Report #781851 08/01/2024 at 09:34 AM

      Sells Omaha Steaks at very cheap discounted prices
      -------------------
      Clicking payment confirmation redirects payment to a fake charity, according to my credit card company.

      Url / Website : omahasteak-us.com
      Pseudonym : Omaha Steaks


      Reply
    • maxi 08/01/2024 at 10:16 AM

      They reacted quick to this review and now foreward to qvcsaleusa.com, a baby-stuff webshop. As this shop has no companydata i will report it here also.

      NO COMPANYDATA that can be checked.... Dont buy there!

      Reply
    • Gretchen 08/08/2024 at 11:13 PM

      Tennis shoes for $59.99. I feel silly that I didn't pay attention to the fact that it was a weird website. Never got them.

      Reply
    • Report #788490 09/02/2024 at 10:09 PM

      Ordered tap shoes for my child, received an alert from paypal next day saying my account was being shut down due to a breech in contract under buyers protection policy, when I looked at the billing it just said "james" for my purchase, no company name then received an order confirmation the contact email was dfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com there is no other way to get ahold of the company.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : capezioon.com

      Reply
    • SB 09/15/2024 at 09:58 PM

      this is a scammer toook my money and never recieved my VHF RADIO. Whata Jerk Off

      Reply
    • Report #792514 09/23/2024 at 03:15 PM

      Timberland online store

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.