Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
zaloras.com
| Date | 03/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | zaloras.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | they introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete a task by recharging which means you have to deposit money. |
| Comment / Review | totally scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #618931 03/09/2023 at 07:09 AM
Need to deposit money before making money
-------------------
I've been scammed already
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #625087 03/23/2023 at 06:23 AM
Need ko pa daw po ma complete ang task Para ma withdraw ko daw po ang pera ko.
-------------------
I cannot withdraw my money amounting to 5, 074 pesos. Please help me.
Telephone : +639267261184
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Adams 03/24/2023 at 06:26 PM
I am also scammed with this platform. The orders are way more than my current balance so there is a need to recharge again. I did not push through with the recharge because I suspect something is not right. I have already lost 1000PHP but I am required to recharge more so I could finish the given task. It is not right. So I believe it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #626121 03/26/2023 at 04:56 AM
They are offering an online job which requires you to complete tasks and you ara going to pay for and they assure your withdrawal, I've lost almost Php 80,000 in this scam
-------------------
.
Pseudonym : Whats app, telegram
Telephone : +639302120302
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #627363 03/29/2023 at 06:25 AM
I chatted Lenie thru WhatsApp after investing money and finishing all the tasks, she forwarded me to Dolly and I contacted Dolly immediately. They wanted me to finished all the task and invest money from small amount to bigger amount. I was able to finished the last task because I don't have enough money. I was able to invest 15k plus in just a day.
-------------------
Please help me to get all the money. I just borrowed it from my friend and needs to return it afterwards.
Pseudonym : Lenie and Dolly
Telephone : +639306453956
up votedown vote
Report #627542 03/29/2023 at 11:42 AM
They introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete the task by recharging and used money to deposit in the said online account then they promised to return the money if I will finished the task but the worst thing happen I can't get back my money because I did not finish the task worth 65,800 pesos since I don't have enough money .
-------------------
Lesson learned never trust anyone specially if we really don't know them. I hope you can help us find them and go to prison!
Pseudonym : SAMANTHA and MARY ANNE SIMACON
Telephone : +639555448317
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632089 04/11/2023 at 12:39 AM
Hello, how are you, may I introduce you how to apply for a part-time job, and to make a good earning?
Here are our requirements:
1. Be responsible for the work and performance with conscience and will!
2. You need to have a GCASH account (fully verified) or a bank account
3. Working from home
4. Part-time jobs require 30 minutes of work time per day
We are an intermediary company name ( ZALORAS-Shop), we allows merchants or sellers in various field online applications to join our com...
-------------------
they introduce themselves as part time online job and claims to be zalora affiliate and then ask you to complete a task by recharging which means you have to deposit money.
Pseudonym : t.me/MaryAnne1
Telephone : +636639658122251
Files for this comment