SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.condensem.com

Date03/25/2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.condensem.com/products/hot-sale-49-off---wireless-handheld-car-vacuum-cleaner-2?fbclid=iwar0ep0u0_40kjwyi2mwfxbudcwspn8m3i97ve09ok7mjfvrnkrokhgrk-ri
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a vacuum on Facebook that was in an ad that repeatedly played. It also had a feature that blows air out that pumps up a raft. They charged me tax of over $8.00 and attached a fraudulent tracking company. After months of waiting and telling them to cancel my order, I recieved a little piece of crap that is not what I ordered at all. This company changes its name almost daily. Bee flower, bee flower bee, uniclean, and many more. It pretends to be coming from China but the return address on the package says New Jersey even though the tracking website said it came from China and was at customs ect… the return address says Jane. There are many back and forth emails between me and the company. I can’t seem to contact Facebook and I am so angry! There were pages and pages of reviews, all being positive feedback. Then I found the real reviews on a scam review page, I would be happy to provide all emails, and the tracking services they provided me if you would like them. I also have the address that is given on the page to contact them. I’m not sure what you would like to know, but I have many saved informational data. They took me for over $40.00, charged a ridiculous amount for tax, shouldn’t have had tax, I waited for months and then I get a piece of crap plastic piece of garbage that doesn’t even work. I am so mad! I’m mad at myself, and I am even madder at this scam page. I am the maddest at Facebook for allowing these scams on their website and not being accountable or even care that they are promoting people getting ripped off.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a vacuum on Facebook that was in an ad that repeatedly played. It also had a feature that blows air out that pumps up a raft. They charged me tax of over $8.00 and attached a fraudulent tracking company. After months of waiting and telling them to cancel my order, I recieved a little piece of crap that is not what I ordered at all. This company changes its name almost daily. Bee flower, bee flower bee, uniclean, and many more. It pretends to be coming from China but the return address on the package says New Jersey even though the tracking website said it came from China and was at customs ect… the return address says Jane. There are many back and forth emails between me and the company. I can’t seem to contact Facebook and I am so angry! There were pages and pages of reviews, all being positive feedback. Then I found the real reviews on a scam review page, I would be happy to provide all emails, and the tracking services they provided me if you would like them. I also have the address that is given on the page to contact them. I’m not sure what you would like to know, but I have many saved informational data. They took me for over $40.00, charged a ridiculous amount for tax, shouldn’t have had tax, I waited for months and then I get a piece of crap plastic piece of garbage that doesn’t even work. I am so mad! I’m mad at myself, and I am even madder at this scam page. I am the maddest at Facebook for allowing these scams on their website and not being accountable or even care that they are promoting people getting ripped off.

https://tracking-hub.com/?nums=6641360562892226461

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • John 04/08/2023 at 01:07 PM

        DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY! YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED! THEY ARE A SCAM COMPANY! IF YOU BUY FROM THEM IT IS YOUR OWN FAULT WHEN YOU HAVE YOUR MONEY STOLEN.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.