Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.continuety.com support@continuety.com
| Date | 03/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@continuety.com |
| Pseudonym | Continuety |
| Url / Website | https://www.continuety.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Continuety strives to provide every lady with a simple design and quality fabrics to show you a noble and elegant style, which comes from our designers, chic charm, elegant style! |
| Comment / Review | Honestly i'm a fan of Van Gogh and anything that would resemble his work, but this is a scam. The website is ran by Landbase Trading co ltd, it's a company ran by chinese scammers and it runs a network of fake websites designed to entice you to buy before you think. A quick reverse image search revealed that the product pictures are actually lifted from other websites and don't forget the low prices. The terms of service section and privacy sections are plagiarized. stay away from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #640333 04/30/2023 at 04:57 PM
Parent company behind this is South Tropic network Ltd. According to other scam website investigations, they steal photos from other websites, I am suspecting that they have cheap knockoffs made in China and sell online at significant discounts. There is no phone number on the website and no "about us" reference to where they are located or their actual name. One page states "Made in the USA" which cannot be true. The three garments I received after a month were all poorly made and defective, po...
-------------------
The scam websites state that this site cannot be trusted, after reviewing it. I also now have charges on my credit card identified only as "E Donations." I reported the fraud and not sure if it is related or not.
Pseudonym : continuety