SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beirudiary.com arronmaryelltl@gmail.com

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailarronmaryelltl@gmail.com
Pseudonymbeirudiary
Url / Websitehttps://beirudiary.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBEIRUDIARY is a team of skilled professionals dedicated to creating the most beautifully crafted walking sticks & canes since 2004. Our aim? To bring you joy and make your life that little bit easier.
Comment / ReviewThey claim tto sell these cool looking handmade canes that my grandpa would love to have but no, these pictures are actually stolen and lifted from other websites along with the rest of the content.
I have also found a series of websites that are identical to this one, and they all have listed the same email address that is in the end a gmail address, and that is not professional coming from a business that claims to be up and running since 2004.
As much as this may seem like the perfect gift for someone, I suggest you get it from somewhere else.
stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645430 05/15/2023 at 03:22 PM

        I ordered 3 jumpsuits from a Facebook advertisement (MailShop Online) on April 17. On April 24, I received a Shipment Status Update with a non-working link to a Tracking Number and a non-working link to Check Order Detail. Each Jumpsuit was listed at 34.99 (total of 104.97 minus 8.40 free shipping, making my total paid 96.57.  On May 10, I emailed the company requesting a shipping update for two items that were not included in the package a received. I received ONE black jumpsuit. The item was without a tag/SKU number or label. The company emailed me back indicating the following:

        Before providing you with a solution, please provide the relevant information as required below.
        1. A picture that clearly shows all products received.
        2. A clear picture with the tracking number to confirm if this is the parcel we sent.
        3. A clear picture with the SKU number shown under the bar code on the package.

        I complied, but had since thrown away the packaging, not anticipating needing it. There is no label on the garment.  I emailed and explained this. I received this as their reply:
        "Please understand that If you can't provide the pictures of the package which include the tracking number to us, we cannot confirm the pacakge is from our company, it is very important to us. Thank you for your understanding."

        I have since emailed requesting them to issue a refund of nearly $65 or for them to send me the missing garments to fulfill my order. They refuse. Here are their most recent... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #663158 07/06/2023 at 10:05 AM

        Our founders belong to the category of people who wanted to help the elderly. When helping people they noticed that they needed support as they could not move on their own.

        Since our founders are creative and modern, they decided to make beautiful canes with which people will not be ashamed to walk but opposite they will receive many compliments about their cane, and it makes their walk enjoyable.

        We started by selling decorative canes. It was just a few unique canes that we made by hand....
        -------------------
        The email address that this website is using is linked to multiple scams that were already rpeorted here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625551
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645430

        According to a customer's review, after they ordered glass cups what cam in the mail was plastic cups and when this customer requested a refund they were asked to send the package back first which is absurd.
        You can read the full review here:
        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1332498#comment-270610
        Stay away and don't shop here.

        Url / Website : appountiniy.com


        Reply
      • Report #706712 11/04/2023 at 05:01 PM

        Items very different that what is pictured color and size!
        -------------------
        Floweriscott has misrepresented their book vase that I ordered 9/23/23. I ordered 5 items, 2 clear and 3 with color blu/red. The product I finally received 10/13/23 was not what was pictured at all. The two colored versions ones barely has any tint. The clear ones were one inch shorter than the ones shown.
        When I emailed them 10/13, 10/14, 10/19 & 10/26 about this they said (about the color) “Due to the influence of lighting during shooting, the color of the product will be slightly deviated.” These colors were not slightly different it was a light tint not at all colored.
        The clear vases excuse: “we learned that due to batch issues, the large size of the clear model is currently out of stock. Therefore, we released a replacement version”.
        This is unacceptable! I am unhappy with what I received and want them to replace my order or 100% refund. They have not communicated what my refund would be if I return to China (should have known it came from China).
        Due to the distance and cost of return I’ve asked them to just credit the cost of the two clear only. They haven’t responded at all since that was sent 10/26/23.
        I have pictures but it won’t allow me to attach.

        Url / Website : floweriscott.com/products/books-about-flowers-book-vase

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.