SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pcsalesonline.com support@pcsalesonline.com

Date03/23/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@pcsalesonline.com
PseudonymPC ONLINE
Url / Websitehttps://pcsalesonline.com/en/software?cd=18858183507&ad=144417808538&kd=pc%20online&gclid=cj0kcqjw8e-gbhd0arisajidsauiwpdath347a2stymm4gdnsgygprsicuwuv4vf6oerbw2fvk9xqp8aaodwealw_wcb
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered from PC ONLINE: Office 2019 Pro Plus x 1; This order was supposed to be a lifetime legitimate product. I paid $49.70 on September 24, 2021. Microsoft wrote to me stating that the SECURITY KEY is Fraudulent: Kindly, See the email sent to me from MICROSOFT directly below:

1/10/23, 3:10 PM
Microsoft
Support: "Product key is not valid" error when activating Office - Microsoft Support
Microsoft 365
All Microsoft
Microsoft 365 support
Buy Microsoft 365
Search
Products
Devices ▾
What's new
Microsoft
Installed product key is not valid". Error "when activating Office
Templates
Mofeffice 2021, Office 2019, Office 2016, Office 2013, Microsoft 365 for home,
You might see the Activation wizard appear unexpectedly, and Office fails to activate over the Internet with the following error message:
This product cannot be activated because the product key is not valid.
Select your version of Office below for help with this error message.
The order is listed below:
[EXT]Order 1350
1 message
Get PC Online Fri, Sep 24, 2021 at 11:28 AM
Reply-To: support@getpconline.com
To: ilflink1@email.arizona.edu
External Email
Hi IRWIN,
Thanks for ordering from us. This email confirms your order of the following items:
Office 2019 Pro Plus x 1
Your Order ID is 1350 and your payment has now cleared. A receipt has been emailed to you separately.
You can download your digital products from https://transactions.sendowl.com/orders/94462900/download/
b115f9a62341a8e37b865cfeb1f5cd6d
Office 2019 Pro Plus installation guide license key:
NKV38-WK3VJ-JDKV8-VVHGG-WXD2T
If you require additional help, please contact us here: support@getpconline.com
Thanks,
Get PC Online
I wrote to the company. PC ONLINE NEVER Responded to my email.
Comment / ReviewGet PC Online
Fri, Sep 24, 2021, 11:28 AM
to ilflink1
External Email
Hi IRWIN,
Thanks for ordering from us. This email confirms your order of the following items:
Office 2019 Pro Plus x 1
Your Order ID is 1350 and your payment has now cleared. A receipt has been emailed to you separately.
You can download your digital products from https://transactions.sendowl.com/orders/94462900/download/b115f9a62341a8e37b865cfeb1f5cd6d
Office 2019 Pro Plus installation guide license key:
NKV38-WK3VJ-JDKV8-VVHGG-WXD2T
If you require additional help, please contact us here: support@getpconline.com
Thanks,
Get PC Online
I AM UNABLE TO USE THIS PRODUCT because MICROSOFT HAS BLOCKED THE Fraudulent SECURITY KEY on WINDOWS 11.
If you need additional information, please contact me.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +