SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nfnebraska.com service@abtdiscountshop.com +16145564499

Date03/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@abtdiscountshop.com
Pseudonymnfnebraska
Url / Websitehttps://www.nfnebraska.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 614-556-4499 (ou 0016145564499)
Scam contentsWant to fill your home with Abtmall latest furniture? Fall in love with instant classics and innovative modern essentials designed to decorate your home and garden. Check out our exquisite range of design furniture. Everything you need starts here!
Comment / ReviewDiscounts everywhere, but that is not all, the content present on this website keeps mentioning "Abtmall", it's either the content is stolen, or the website template in it's entirety is stolen, even the domain name on the email does not actually match the website domain name.
The product pictures they have on there were lifted from other websites, a lot of things are at a fraction of their original price, it's not even the 50% they are advertising it's much much more.
This website proved to be fraudulent as even the domain name owner is hidden on who is. stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #649600 05/28/2023 at 04:13 PM

        GRS 12pr-8 12" Poly Cone Rubber Surround Woofer
        -------------------
        After crating an account and placing the order I noticed my home street number had dropped the last 5 in 505 Patton Dr. In an attempt to rectify it I got a notice of a pending pay pal payment a method that I chose not to use, I became suspicious when I looked at my pending debit card postings and saw the same order payment waiting. I immediately shut off the card to prevent these persons from processing this bogus order payment. I also became suspicious when the URL checker claimed the site is less than 2 months old.

        Fraudulent email : support@inthesportshop.com
        Url / Website : lemotoolshop.com
        Pseudonym : Matthew Collins

        Reply
      • Report #655344 06/13/2023 at 11:46 PM

        Appears to be fake ABT site selling appliances furniture, etc.
        -------------------
        No purchase has been made. Based on contact information and WHO IS domain reports, appears to be fake site.

        Fraudulent email : servics@abtdiscountshop.com
        Url / Website : bestinthestyles.com

        • Stevie 09/27/2023 at 02:51 PM

          SCAM! I ordered 2 air conditioners in June 2023. Never received them, yet I was charged for them!

        • Big Joe 02/11/2024 at 04:23 PM

          They were selling an item that generally cost's USD 85-100 for $16.99 with free shipping (it's a propane tank one step larger than the BBQ size) address is a now vacant piece of land in the middle of nowhere Texas

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/28/2023 at 01:17 AM

        I also got scammed. I should have looked the company up first. Trying to get my money back thru Paypal.

        Reply
      • Amanda 07/19/2023 at 10:18 PM

        Same—only my website was aaldy.com. Gotta let my cc ppl know it’s fraud….why can’t ppl just be nice?

        Reply
      • Report #669727 07/26/2023 at 04:48 AM

        This is a fraudulent website. They have a fake address and contact info. They are really in China and have scammed hundreds of people using many similar scam sites.
        DO NOT think you can “take a risk” because PayPal is offered because they can still steal your money. They’ll load in a tracking number for another shipment delivered in your same State and it will then block you from making any dispute. You’ll then receive nothing and they’ll withdraw the money and move on to another PayPal account. Alternatively, they’ll send you a counterfeit item or a different item (for example a small $1 item instead of the $200 set of earphones) and then when you try to return the order you’ll find out that it costs $75-150 to send it back to China, and you’ll also discover if you choose to do this (and lose your money anyway because the postage cost is more than your order) the return address is a fake so it can’t be returned. This will block disputes on PayPal and with your bank or card issuer. It’s how these criminals have continued this same scam for more than a year using hundreds of websites. PayPal does little or nothing to stop it too. They won’t even help you until you’re already ripped off and then they’ll send you a copy and pasted response that unfortunately they cannot refund you because the merchant has no funds left. That will take a month or so just to reach that point to find out you’ve been defrauded and have no recourse.

        But the problems don’t... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #673399 08/03/2023 at 11:33 PM

        Steering wheel didn’t come n they charged me 60$
        -------------------
        Fuck this place if this is a scam don’t by from here I will make another review if n when it comes

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.