Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
contact@searchstores.bargains search store
| Date | 03/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@searchstores.bargains |
| Pseudonym | search store |
| Url / Website | https://searchstore.bargains/ |
| Scam contents | Your gateway to great shopping. Life is hard enough already. Let us make it a little easier. |
| Comment / Review | The website pretends to have a clearance sale, offering a Playstation 5 for only $29.99. The price is unrealistic, and the offer seems too good to be true as it cannot be made by a genuine and legitimate company. The website is based in China, and this alone raises suspicion about it. All of its products are listed on sale with too low prices, mainly to entice people to buy, but they're actually thieves. When ordering from them, you are at risk of receiving a different product or nothing at all. Be cautious and do not trust them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James Tweedy 03/27/2023 at 12:39 PM
I want my money back on a ice maker
up votedown vote
Réjean Turcotte 03/27/2023 at 08:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Shurui 04/02/2023 at 11:58 PM
How can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
MayB 04/24/2023 at 05:45 AM
Hi Shurui, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and request a refund via chargeback.
Check the link for further information about chargeback procedures:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nicole 04/05/2023 at 04:23 PM
I too feel ive been scammed. I asked search store bargains where is this company based at. And they have yet to answer any of my questions...the tracking is untraceable. And they tell me be patient they assure me my package on the way....my package as of now is being inspected at transit location. I asked them to dispose of my card information. I have not heard anything from them in relation to my questions and requests. Im down for getting them shut down if anyone would like to team up. I dont care if it was a small amount of money they scammed me for im out for blood because it is principle at the end of the day....and im not to be played with....playing with my time and money was a bad move...
up votedown vote
Bill. Reed 04/11/2023 at 05:15 PM
Yes I to was scammed by them, for not to much but like you said it’s the principle.How are they allowed to continue to place things on Facebook or anywhere for that matter.If you ask me there kicking back money to them to be able to continue.
up votedown vote
Mad as Hell !!! 04/13/2023 at 11:51 AM
While on F.B> Market Place in search of ( Book Shevles ),,, I saw this Flashing AD That was doing a demonstration on how to install their retractable Plastic Shelf, which cost $ 9.99. I made an order for just one! They Use The Name: CUSHC this was on my bank acct infor... which they did a re-ocurring charge .. upon which I immediately reported as lost thru my bank phone app... Then contacted my bank as soon as possible to ask for a NEW BANK CARD.... My Bank gave me this Phone Number:214-557-8979 in which no one answer's,,, just a message to contact them by email: ( http://searchstone.bargains ) but a bunch of phony websites come up...! But notice that phone number above? Now Type in: ( wwwcushliving.com ) see the same number on this website,,,,,, but there is also another phone no on that web site,,,,which is different !!!! I called it but it's not the same company... These Scammers need to be stopped or file a class action Law Suit against them! If we can Find them,,,, MFer"s
up votedown vote
Mercy 04/16/2023 at 07:29 AM
Scammed!!!they deducted me 79.95 euro
up votedown vote
Report #634273 04/16/2023 at 07:39 AM
They offer the fordable wardrobe is amount is 9.99.and i paid it,and after few theys they deducted me 79.95 USD in my account.and now they are not replying anymore!!
-------------------
How can i refund my money??
Url / Website : scamwatcher.com
Pseudonym : Search store bargain
Telephone : +35679017798
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #634276 04/16/2023 at 07:46 AM
1st they deducted me 9.99euro.and after few days they deducted me 79.95.How can i refund my money?
Pseudonym : contact@searchstores.bargains
Telephone : +35679017798
up votedown vote
Kirkyz 08/11/2023 at 06:12 AM
How do you contact this company as any emails I have sent get returned
up votedown vote
Report #634846 04/17/2023 at 06:02 PM
We placed orders for some predator ghost racing trikes..one for 19.95 and two for 17.95 each then the took out more money out of my bank account that wasn’t supposed they took out 79.95 on 4-15-2023 and took out 19.95 also on 4-15-2023 also took out 35.91 on 4-14-2023..
-------------------
We just want our money back
Url / Website : searchstore.bargins
Telephone : +19898091457
up votedown vote
Divette 04/18/2023 at 06:53 PM
Hey people need to go after Facebook they let the site on there platform and Facebook says how relatable they are, in reality they pay Facebook to advertise so Facebook is to blame for alluding the scam to stay on
up votedown vote
Pissed 04/19/2023 at 03:46 AM
Scammed they took out 79.90 twice greedy...they probly reading this and laughing
up votedown vote
Karen george 04/21/2023 at 02:31 PM
I want my money back on the icemaker too
up votedown vote
MayB 04/24/2023 at 05:47 AM
Hey Karen, you could try contacting your bank and initiating a chargeback process to try and get your money back.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #637106 04/23/2023 at 09:37 AM
Selling lots of products for cheap price.
-------------------
I did a test on buying two cheap item and also email them thru Google asking about the Nintendo Switch. They claim it's real but obviously it's a scam. Also they deleted the site. I couldn't look it up anymore. Make sure no one else falls for this trickery. I'm sure they are from Nigeria. Scammers from there obviously cause the email reply I got was "Ye man."
Url / Website : searchstores.bargians
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #640381 04/30/2023 at 10:19 PM
This is supposed to be my tracking number D1BE359AB2570D9
-------------------
contact@searchstores.bargains
Url / Website : parceltracking.express
Pseudonym : Sesrchstorebargains com
up votedown vote
carolus 05/01/2023 at 04:09 AM
defenetely a scam operation, my order ( Laptop) never arrived.
up votedown vote
Sandra Elliott 05/11/2023 at 01:52 PM
I have been scammed by SheachStore Bargains I was t my money back
up votedown vote
Report #651861 06/04/2023 at 07:55 AM
Scammed me out of a payment
-------------------
Scammers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandy Woods 07/19/2023 at 10:44 AM
I paid for a mini business computer for $12.99 on April 9th 2023 still have not received it I believe they gave me the wrong tracking number with the scam I believe and I want my money back
up votedown vote
Margaret Gattuso 07/24/2023 at 11:41 AM
I want my money Refunded. I had bought a ice machine back in June and still haven't received it. Then I seen that this site is not active at all. You guys should be ashamed of yourself taking money for items that they are expecting and to find out that it's a FAKE. Someone will probably go to the AUTHORITIES and file just so they can prosecute to the fullest extent of the law. And I pray that they do. You are scamming innocent people.
up votedown vote
Melanie 07/27/2023 at 12:29 AM
I got scammed. I thought I was buying 2 micro-mini car/scooters and a motorcycle. What a rip off!! These people need to be destroyed. They have screwed over way too many people. They lie and tell you to be patient as well as false and misleading tracking that never works. If there is any type of action bring taken please count me in!
up votedown vote
ACE 08/14/2023 at 06:07 PM
I was also one of many that purchased something . I'm not to much worried about the little 8 bucks I spent in first place . It's 79 bucks that was allowed to be taken out after that . On top of attempting 34 dif time to access my account . I've been battling it out with my back because the back allowed them after sending me email saying that it was suspicious . So I thought I was safe. But guess not because it was allowed to be taken with out ok . I have filed now 5 dif disputes with the bank . On top had get new card . Given proof to the bank many times . But I'ma get my money back it's not that company going pay me it be my bank .