SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shop7a.top services@6stores.tk

Date03/22/2023
Fraudulent emailservices@6stores.tk
PseudonymShopping
Url / Websitehttps://shop7a.top/productdetail.aspx?iid=862013945&pr=28.88
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA whisker fatigue cat food bowl for sale using my product and MY cat in my product photo.
Comment / ReviewMy shop is MethodPottery.etsy.com
I have the original photo in CR2 format. This is absolutely a scam. I tried to email them a cease and desist notice but the email is fake and all of the social media links are fake.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #487826 04/20/2022 at 07:54 AM

        Acquisto scarpe Adidas
        Nessuna email di conferma di pagamento avvenuto, nessun contrassegno telefonico
        -------------------
        Frode

        Url / Website : eshop6g.tk
        Pseudonym : eshop6g.tk

        Reply
      • Report #628667 04/01/2023 at 02:01 AM

        https://shop7a.top/products.aspx?cname=caroline+county+district+court+judge&cid=212

        These people have stolen my image and titled it Judicial Trailblazers in Virginia and attempting to sell it for $61.88. They have no email, telephone number, all links go no where and no one to contact
        -------------------
        Thieves who still photographer images and trying to sell them for ridiculous low price. I can't send a cease & desist letter, because no one to contact. I tried to leave a review to see if they would answer with an email, but review wouldn't post. Fake thieves!

        Pseudonym : Shoeking, Shop7a.top, Www.6stores.Tk

        Reply
      • Sue 04/10/2023 at 02:07 AM

        It's a Chinese scam fake site with absolutely NO MERCHANDISE.

        Reply
      • donna 06/19/2023 at 10:21 PM

        got scammed by this company,had to change credit card ,not trustworthy

        Reply
      • Report #671396 07/30/2023 at 09:29 AM

        Site contains my handmade earring items and my product photos
        I google searched marabou Pom Pom earrings and a symphony web address came up, clicked on that and it brought me to my items on a fraudulent website http://www.6stores.tk/
        https://z1shop.link/products.aspx?cname=feather+pom+pom+earrings&cid=229
        -------------------
        Fraudulent email and website that uses other people’s photos and is advertising prices 4x hirer than the real owner/designer of the items in photo.

        Url / Website : z1shop.link/products.aspx?cname=feather+pom+pom+earrings&cid=229


        Reply
      • Report #677256 08/14/2023 at 11:21 AM

        i paid for a t-shit through paypal , no reply, no communisation because false adress or contact
        -------------------
        paid through paypal the 08/11/2023

        Url / Website : 7shopgs.pw/products.aspx?cname=super+ape+t+shirt&cid=320
        Pseudonym : sam marsh
        Telephone : 0614541030


        Reply
      • Anna 08/14/2023 at 01:39 PM

        It is a scam company! They have no products, no address, no contact details. Stay away from them, keep your money safe.

        Reply
      • Report #681903 08/26/2023 at 09:59 AM

        The information in the site are not valid and there is no way to contact them.
        -------------------
        After payment no confirmation email was sent and after truing to contact them I discovered that the email they have on their site is not valid.

        Url / Website : s1zdfds.top/products.aspx?cname=kyana+sun+care&cid=138
        Pseudonym : s1zdfds.top


        Reply
      • Natash 09/18/2023 at 08:18 AM

        good that Ive checked before buying from this site. https://7shopai.link/
        email services@6stores.tk

        Strange that they accepting paypal payment which is easy to cancel. Very strange.

        Reply
      • Natash 09/18/2023 at 08:19 AM

        looks like everything worth $28
        ABOUT US - NO information at all!!!!!


        Reply
      • Gemma 10/18/2023 at 01:16 PM

        Yes been scammed £51 fir football boots adidas xmen predator freaks. These are linked to tczouug.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.