Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
eyyoner.shop service@eyyoner.shop
| Date | 03/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@eyyoner.shop |
| Pseudonym | EYYONER |
| Url / Website | eyyoner.shop |
| Scam contents | There is no phone number given to contact them. The website gives a physical address in NJ so I looked it up and the address belongs to Amazon. It’s a big Amazon distribution center. The following is the only contact information given: Email: service@eyyoner.shop Address:309 Cedar Lane Florence, NJ 08518 Also, they give different information in different areas such as accepted payment methods. In one place it states they accept all credit cards and PayPal. In another area it says they only accept PayPal. If you read through all of their information you will see all of the contradictory information as well as missing information. |
| Comment / Review | I was about to order some garage/storage shelving from this website until I realized that their prices were a little too good to be true. I began trying to authenticate the company and that is when I looked up the physical address given and saw it is Amazon’s address.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dirty mike 03/26/2023 at 01:42 PM
Scamola— the use of variable names “Eyyoner” vs “Eyyones” the fact the url has been registered less than 6 months, the fact that the products listed change and they only have two actual products, and the fact that the website is clearly a parody and the language used has no substance whatsoever all demonstrate it’s a scam. The too-good-to-be-true prices are the biggest giveaway. The op’s note that the address is an Amazon distribution center is telling as well. Amazon should do something to stop them from using their address.
up votedown vote
Kahvas Jute 04/04/2023 at 09:23 PM
Ordered a lawn mower gas tank from this place. Paypal said it was received by a guy named "Paul R. Barbosa P.a" Spelled just like that, with the period after the letter "P". Next thing I get is a message confirming from this domain "newwishex" At the bottom it says any questions, please contact "Support@marnsstop.com". So, eyyones, newwishex & Support@marns...all could not be reached. This other email address that was on the Paypal receipt with the guys name... mZlhaGyaHzkysaz@gmail.com
I've been sending him emails everyday... you guessed it, no response. Definitely a scam