SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.captivatinggadgetessentials.com +8669799572

Date03/20/2023
PseudonymCVS Pharmacy
Url / Websitewww.captivatinggadgetessentials.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 69799572 (ou 008669799572) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentshttps://gozonemardis.live/da1a095a33d147d6fd260b97f3a95fc3
Congratulations! You've been chosen to receive a brand new Portable Blender & Juicer! To claim, simply answer a few quick questions regarding your experience with us
Attention: This survey offer expires today, March 20, 2023

START SURVEY You Get the MixMate Blender Today - Normally $79.99 For Free

JUST COVER SHIPPING

https://captivatinggadgetessentials.com/v/3/184?affid=00050&provider=cf&click_id=ca39b040b9874ece94c7e76a197abe18&showMCPromoPopup=1&MCPromoPopup=2&startPopupAt=2&stopPopupAt=15&c1=&c2=3ix4s4db2r3o&c3=&xyz=30.0&tpOfferId=55 1634 verified reviews and Stars
FREE Product Discount Activated
Your Order
Item
Price ($USD)
MixMate Blender ($79.99)
$0
Total Shipping
$7.97
Mastercard Promo
-$2.17
Total:
$5.80
Your order is estimated to ship by Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Contact us
Phone: (866) 979-9572
Email: support@exclusivegadgetwarehousedirects.com
Comment / ReviewPlease get back to me as soon as possible.
(@ dnmclaug@gmail.com)
I highly appreciate your help, concern and safety of the public. Thank you for your time, interest and support. Take care and stay safe !!!
Sincerely, Daniel McLaughlin

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bj 03/25/2023 at 09:09 AM

      There is nowhere to unsubscribe from this spam, how do I do it. It seems to come from everywhere!

      Reply
    • enraged 03/29/2023 at 06:04 PM

      today there clumsy scam is a knife and baton flashlight for $9.97, hidden deceit is $57.32 subscription to what I dont know, sloppy flim-flam scam until you call them, I cancelled and had to change my debit card, you cant rust these scumbags

      Reply
    • Tallie 03/31/2023 at 08:36 PM

      I just got the same email ..
      i cannot tell if it is a scam for sure, but how do you know if they will send you the product after you pay?

      Reply
    • Report #628639 03/31/2023 at 10:04 PM

      Pay only Shipping and Handling of $5.00, for a Mix Mate Blender Juicer. Pay for insurance on Blender. Product #755050957
      Purchased on 03-25-2023 at 17:25:56.
      An address was listed as;
      826 Expressway Lane, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
      -------------------
      I cannot get ahold of anyone, to talk too. No phone number was given.

      Pseudonym : CVS pharmacy

      Reply
    • Report #633023 04/13/2023 at 12:46 AM

      HM–03 Portable and Rechargeable Battery Juice Blender (Personal Blender01)
      -------------------
      The site tried to charge credit card an amount of $82.11

      Fraudulent email : hello.cbbox@btkywqci.nibjabemail.com


      Reply
    • Report #636263 04/20/2023 at 11:21 PM

      Only pay S&H get a blender, robot vacuum, diet pills etc
      -------------------
      Tried to get me to pay shipping and handling

      Fraudulent email : customer@conhesivefunctionalultr.com
      Pseudonym : Chohesivefunctionalultr

      Reply
    • Report #643337 05/09/2023 at 03:33 PM

      Email for free mixmate blender, takes you to countdown site for your info. to pay S&H which shows discount for using MasterCard.
      -------------------
      You'll lose $7 and no blender also lose private credit card info

      Fraudulent email : manage@chapelnack.ws
      Pseudonym : Mixmate blender

      Reply
    • Natash 05/20/2023 at 07:16 AM

      has anyone actually received a product from https://captivatinggadgetessentials.com?? I got email from delta airlines, I never mind to do survey but at the end they suggested me a reward and redirect me on this site which I really dont like. Decided to check with SCAMWATCHER and here it is!!! looks to me like they just stealing your credit card information, am I right?

      Reply
    • Report #648832 05/25/2023 at 01:09 PM

      Free mixmate blender
      -------------------
      It wouldn't take my card looked it up found out it was fraudulent

      Fraudulent email : support@exclusivegadgetwarehousedirects.com
      Telephone : +19167303559

      Reply
    • Report #651142 06/01/2023 at 12:55 PM

      Free survey item with shipping charge. Then it disappears
      -------------------
      This is used by CVS to get you to do a survey and then it responds with a 404 error message.

      Reply
    • Report #711496 11/18/2023 at 03:00 PM

      a plastic watch that is broken
      -------------------
      thiis was not ordered by 88 yo invalid

      Fraudulent email : support@exclusivegadgetwarehousedirects.com
      Pseudonym : exclusive gadget warehouse--smart watch

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.