SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+17792005641

Date03/20/2023
Telephone+1 779-200-5641 (ou 0017792005641) (more info)
Scam contents“ Hello,I need a cleaning services in my new home

Address-140 Northwoods Cir,
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Kindly let me if I could get your service as soon as possible,Thank you 👍”

“ I want a deep cleaning service of

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,248 Sqft

Can I get the estimate?”

“Awesome, that’s quite reasonable. Are you avaible tomorrows for services?”

“Thanks for the clarification since Wednesday works for the service,but I won’t be there while the service process is taking on,i will make payment today to book an appointment before the service helds,we are moving in from Kentucky because of my new job promotion by 1st week of April , so I’m trying to get everywhere done prior my arrival for my wife and son , let me know if that works.”

“Sound good,well I will make the payment today my accountant will issue you my certified company check, I will scan and send you the front and back to your email which you can deposit with your bank app using the deposit option.Once the money is available to you then we can proceed on the service. The check has to clear and available to you before we proceed I hope you understand me?“.
Comment / ReviewFake client inquiry for a quote on cleaning services provided by my cleaning company. Was a fraudulent inquiry in attempt to gather personal information and send a check to me to deposit in an attempt to access personal bank information.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 779-200-5641

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 779-200-5641
Country
United States
Territory
Illinois
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Day & Night Cleaning 03/23/2023 at 11:31 AM

      Spam number asking for cleaning services in Palmer, AK. Claims to have bought a local home but doesn't follow up with questions etc.

      Reply
    • Dandelion Cleaning (CO) 03/29/2023 at 11:21 AM

      "Hello,I need a cleaning services in my new home

      Address-9180 Cedar Court,
      Thornton, CO 80229

      Kindly let me if I could get your service as soon as possible,Thank you 👍"

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.