Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.zeles.shop shopsvip@outlook.com +18327908746
| Date | 03/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shopsvip@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | zeles |
| Url / Website | https://www.zeles.shop/ |
| Telephone | +1 832-790-8746 (ou 0018327908746) |
| Scam contents | selling Rolex watches at unrealistically low prices |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling Rolex watches at a very low rate. This is a huge red flag, as the prices cannot be offered by the brand itself. Too-good-to-be true offers are always a sign of a scam. You cannot trust a website offering these kinds of deals. The website's content is being duplicated from other websites, and this is another red flag, as a genuine company would have its own text. The pictures seem to have been lifted and do not belong to them. Be careful and stay away from such websites.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #621514 03/15/2023 at 05:14 AM
stealing people's money by pretending to be selling low-priced Rolex watches
-------------------
The website is connected to a chain of other fraudulent websites pretending to sell luxurious watch brands at unrealistically low prices. They are in fact luring people in by taking their money without sending them the watches they ordered.
The contact information has been found on another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/615777
Be careful, as all the pictures posted here are stolen from the official website of Rolex and other brands.
Url / Website : uidd.shop
Pseudonym : Rolex
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jeff 06/07/2023 at 05:01 PM
Have ordered from them twice. Received three watches. Had problems with one and after many conversations later they sent another. Yes they keep changing name but all come from same company. The watches of course are not the real thing. They are pretty good replica of the real thing.they look great and feel great. That's my experience.
up votedown vote
Report #623716 03/20/2023 at 08:51 AM
Stealing money by not sending goods
Pseudonym : Watch club
up votedown vote
Report #634568 04/17/2023 at 05:26 AM
Paid £135.00 pound for a watch never received anything
-------------------
Watches was advertised on Facebook
I bought one Never replied or any information
Send various e mails without any success