Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
boushuezjvc@hotmail.com GINA PURVIS TRAVEL LLC
| Date | 03/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | boushuezjvc@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | GINA PURVIS TRAVEL LLC |
| Url / Website | exoticsuper.club Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Steve Henning You paid $85.65 USD to GINA PURVIS TRAVEL LLC Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply. Activate PayPal Now Your purchase details Your Transaction ID: 6LM98253MV095474U Merchant Transaction ID: 9RH51419P19743637 Purchase Date: March 11, 2023 Payment to: GINA PURVIS TRAVEL LLC boushuezjvc@hotmail.com Payment from: Steve Henning Subtotal $85.65 USD Total $85.65 USD You paid using: Visa x-6222 This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *GINA PURVIS. Activate PayPal Now ________________________________________ Help & Contact | Security | Apps PayPal is committed to preventing fraudulent emails. Emails from PayPal will always contain your full name. Learn to identify phishing Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us, click Help & Contact. PayPal Customer Service can be reached at 888-221-1161. Not sure why you received this email? Learn more Copyright © 1999-2023 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131. PayPal RT000398:en_US(en-US):1.3.0:5d9f19de7423f |
| Comment / Review | Confirmation emails from Paypal not real and seller names are all different
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
METOC 04/05/2023 at 03:49 PM
Ordered an item for $160.77. Never shipped to me. Cannot contact this seller. Opened a dispute with both PayPal and my bank. I also intend to file complaints with BBB and state consumer affairs.