Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
exoduselitetruck.com holloway@exoduselitetruck.net +15855687904
| Date | 03/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | holloway@exoduselitetruck.net |
| Pseudonym | Rachel Holloway |
| Url / Website | https://exoduselitetruck.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 585-568-7904 (ou 0015855687904) |
| Scam contents | Job scam, possible identity theft |
| Comment / Review | Job scam dealing with stolen bank information
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tee 03/26/2023 at 11:35 AM
Rachel Howell and Danita Ezra claim to hire for a purchasing assistant position but need to use your bank acct for training purposes
up votedown vote
Dmitri Wells 03/27/2023 at 02:00 PM
Yes don’t communicate with these people. I know of this exodus elite trucking scam as well. It’s a big waste of time and risk to your personal information.
up votedown vote
prefer not to say 04/12/2023 at 04:44 PM
I JUST got "hired on"to this company. Their claims sound too good to be true and I'm a bit sketched. Rachel Holloway asked me to download an app called telegram to communicate
and mentioned the first check won't arrive until a month after working. This threw me off because I have never heard of this. I am not having much luck finding a reliable point of contact for the company other than her. She is asking me to transfer money from a bank called Wise into my personal account, withdrawal money, and post it into a "business account". This also sketches me out. She asked me to deposit over 9k.. Im not sure if this is something I should be doing. Does anyone have any other info regarding this?
up votedown vote
Dmitri Wells 04/14/2023 at 10:44 PM
Don’t do it. Just follow your instincts with these types of scams. Something is always off. Like them saying you won’t be getting paid for a while or sending a check or something of that nature. Good luck on job hunting.
up votedown vote
Anonymous 04/14/2023 at 08:16 PM
DO NOT DO IT! I, too, was hired as a "Purchasing Assistant" by Ezra and Holloway, told there would be a 30-day training period during which I would be earning a salary, but would not be paid until its completion, and that Holloway would be my supervisor. She instructed me to use Telegram Messenger, to send screenshots, to open accounts with Abra, WISE, Robinhood, and a checking account with a major credit card company. She then wanted me to transfer money from that new checking account into my personal account, and she would instruct me afterward where to transfer that money. Luckily for me, as I am not a thief or a money launderer, the credit card company was suspicious and would not allow me to do as she instructed. When I told her that, I had no further contact with her on Telegram. I'm writing to the Better Business Bureau, the Chamber of Commerce, and the attorney who signed the papers for the LLC creation with the Secretary of State, and anyone else I can think of to stop these crooks. I suggest you do the same. Shame on these thieves who prey on people who just want to work for a living...they obviously do not!
up votedown vote
Dmitri Wells 04/14/2023 at 10:45 PM
Yes. Same here. Stay far away from these types of scams.
up votedown vote
Itchybytes 04/15/2023 at 01:45 PM
Dmitri, Rachel even called me "Dmitri" once...even crooks can get confused!
up votedown vote
Whitney 05/02/2023 at 09:10 PM
I was hired from this company by Monica she told me I would be making 23.45 plus 3% from each sale I make (purchasing assistant) had me opening account with wise and when it didn't go thru she wanted me to use my personal account to transfer money. This company is scamming people plz be careful