SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Tevin James

Date03/15/2023
PseudonymTevin James
Scam contentsGRA Moissanite ring, warranty, I did not order this, adn do not want to pay for it. Do they have my info? How did they get it?

Delivered USPS from
Tevin James
8955DuarteRd.San Gabriel, CA 91775
Comment / ReviewReceived a ring I did not order. From GRA. Moissanite ring I do not want to be charged for.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/12/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Users have reported receiving unsolicited packages containing a Moissanite ring from a sender named Tevin James, with an address in San Gabriel, CA. These users did not order the ring and are concerned about being charged for it or having their personal information compromised. It is unclear how the sender obtained their information.

        Similar cases have been reported, with users receiving packages they did not order and questioning the sender's intentions. Some users plan to return the packages to the sender, while others suspect scams or malicious intent behind these unsolicited deliveries. It is advisable to exercise caution when receiving unexpected packages and to protect one's personal information from potential scammers.

        Reply
      • Kay 03/15/2023 at 04:20 PM

        The same thing happened to me.

        Reply
      • Report #624300 03/21/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Ring
        I did not order
        -------------------
        Usps 9300110944100859110774


        Reply
      • Gina 03/22/2023 at 01:00 PM

        Same thing to me today wtf is this

        Reply
      • Ana 03/23/2023 at 06:49 AM

        The same Thing happen to me yesterday, I'm going to USPS to return it,
        I didn't ordered it.

        Reply
      • Mary Cleckler 03/27/2023 at 05:21 PM

        Received a ring from Tevin James 8955DuarteRd San Gabriel, CA 91775. Did not order this and don't want to be charged! What can I do?

        Reply
      • Dianne 03/27/2023 at 10:32 PM

        I didn't order this

        Reply
      • Anna Marie 04/01/2023 at 01:44 PM

        I received two rings from Tevin James , did not order and I will not pay for something I didn't order! Who is Tevin James???

        Reply
      • Stephen 04/01/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I also received a ring. Will lbe sending this back and letting them pay for the shipping.

        Reply
      • Jen 04/08/2023 at 03:35 PM

        I ordered clothes for St Patricks day from a Facebook ad. It never came but they keep saying that it’s on its way. I think they sent this ring instead of what I ordered. I did just write them to verify. I am pretty sure that I have been scammed!

        Reply
      • Babiie 04/12/2023 at 01:17 AM

        Devil worshippers trying to recruit by initiating people without their consent… destroy it

        Reply
      • Alicia 04/16/2023 at 10:20 PM

        This just happened to me

        Reply
      • Jam 04/17/2023 at 03:50 PM

        I received a ring today from the same person, but different address is 9272 Hyssop Dr. Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

        Reply
      • Axelroseanne 04/17/2023 at 05:17 PM

        Received a box of small tools like screwdrivers and drills bits. No ring ! LOL Have no idea who Tevin James in San Gabriel CA is or why would send this pkg to me. I havent purchased from a dept store in years.

        Reply
      • Gigi 04/18/2023 at 12:32 AM

        This is the second time I have received a Moissanite ring (same ring) in the mail. First time I thought it was a misshipment from Amazon but got nowhere with their Customer Service. This time shipment came from Tevin James 9272 Hyssop Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730. Not sure if this is replacing order of clothing I placed with Mustise.com. That shipment still shows in transit from China. Will wait and see.

        Reply
      • Johanna Quinley 04/30/2023 at 12:09 PM

        I have been advised that clothing from China & Tevin James is a scam. The same thing happened to me when I ordered tshirts from summersus out of Hong Kong. I have been in touch with seller(email) & was told I received a ring was a mixup and to let them know if I had any other issues. 🤬I have put in a dispute with my bank for recovery of my money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.