SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447436672271 www.jobpartner.net

Date03/14/2023
Url / Websitewww.jobpartner.net
Telephone+44 7436 672271 (ou 00447436672271) (more info)
Scam contentsI went searching for a job site earlier today
https://www.flexijob-uk.com

I was then contacted by
+44 7436 672271

I was then passed onto
+44 7342 667422

I was then added to a WhatsApp group chat (admins listed below)
+44 7467 820147
+44 7899 897691
+44 7341 119599
+44 7341 119739
(Addition parties in the WhatsApp group)
+44 7444 537762
+44 7341 119753
+44 7341 119834
+44 7341 481158
+44 7399 782415
+44 7415 987710
+44 7422 864809
+44 7424 261758
+44 7425 699682
+44 7443 372528
+44 7443 372707
+44 7443 372716
+44 7467 541905
+44 7467 542305
+44 7469 420539
+44 7543 358426
+44 7562 554044
+44 7570 146117
+44 7587 915612
+44 7852 410805
+44 7947 152637
+44 7947 191544
+44 7947 370846

Www.Jobpartner.net
I was given very basic instructions on using their site.
I was then asked to deposit £42 to assist
As I went further into the site, playing their game, I realised something wasn't right but at this point there was a gambling bug that they preyed on.
I then invested a further £212.

I then messaged as they started asking for more money to say that I do not have an additional £430 to pay them.
I asked for full details of the company which were not provided.
I asked for their customer support to help me who asked what money I have in my account.
I asked to be put through to a manager which was refused.
I was advised to ask friends and family to loan me money to pay for this site.
I said that this sounds like a scam and that I would report to the police and I was told that I would then be sent to their legal team

This needs to be shut down as a scam.
Comment / ReviewScam!

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7436 672271

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7436 672271
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jade 03/16/2023 at 09:55 AM

      Same here, through a job site. I halted when they asked for me to pay my own money to continue.

      Added to a group chat named "Kenzo C12" full of the same numbers as listed above

      Don't be fooled!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.