SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wasitye.com service@loziee.com

Date03/14/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@loziee.com
Pseudonymwasitye
Url / Websitewww.wasitye.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsApparel online store
Comment / Reviewthis website is under the company "fadel-beatty limited", which is a shell company that has started a network of fraudulent websites designed to prey on unsuspecting customers.
stay away from this company and any of it's websites

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jackeline 03/20/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Quiero saber sobre dos pedidos que hice

        Reply
      • Report #627315 03/29/2023 at 03:25 AM

        Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the benefit ...
        -------------------
        The prices, are, so, LOW, and they are pushing another discount on top of that, which is nuts, or it just means that they have no products to sell, which is actually the case here.
        The website's content is copied, even the privacy policy was plagiarised and after a closer look it turns out this website is by the company fadel-beatty limited which is a shell company that's used by chinese scammers for their fake ecommerce websites.
        The contact information is not complete and all i can find is this emal address that has already been seen on another fraudulent website
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621192
        Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : loziee.com
        Pseudonym : Loziee


        Reply
      • jeraldine 04/13/2023 at 04:30 PM

        I order from your company I have not receive my order yet::::::::::!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #635790 04/19/2023 at 10:48 PM

        I sold in this page and never received nothing

        Pseudonym : Pacypay
        Telephone : +50671023996

        Reply
      • Sherwin Archie 05/19/2023 at 05:04 AM

        I ordered and have received my order

        Reply
      • Harriet 05/30/2023 at 10:01 AM

        Ordered on May 1, 2023 3 purses. Have not received them. No updates from them either.

        Must be a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #652622 06/06/2023 at 08:37 AM

        ☺️Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the be...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this clothing online store advertising on Facebook for vacuum cleaners and many other products. This is a scam.
        The website is trying to entice customers with the low prices it's offering, but it fails to deliver their orders.
        The website is run by Fadel-Beatty Limited. This company has been linked to multiple scam online stores, and many customers have left negative reviews about it here:
        https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many other alarming signs.
        The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
        The about us section is being copied and has been used by multiple dubious websites.
        The contact information provided is very limited. and the email address provided has been linked to another scam reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/621192
        Please be cautious and do not order from... Read more


        Reply
      • Tonia 07/26/2023 at 11:09 PM

        I spent $53.48 on merchandise I have not received yet? What is the problem?

        Reply
      • Report #693875 09/25/2023 at 04:48 PM

        electric scooter
        -------------------
        never received my order nor did i get an email back when questioned about it.

        Pseudonym : instagram

        Reply
      • Mary 09/16/2024 at 08:18 AM

        I ordered blue and gray Birkenstock sandals in size 38 and received no-name sandals in size 39 in brown and black! I am so pissed off because I paid cash on delivery! I will be careful not to order anything else on the internet in future! Only on site in the store and that's it! This is not the first time I have been cheated. As the other payments were made by credit card, I was able to have it charged back, but that's also an unnecessary expense!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.