SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mobilizedelectronics.com +8444756238 Harbor Freight pressure washer

Date05/27/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mobilizedelectronics.com
PseudonymHarbor Freight pressure washer
Telephone+84 44756238 (ou 008444756238) (more info)
Scam contentsHarbor Freight, a chance to win a pressure washer, you only pay $6.99 for shipping and handling then they charge you $56.97 false advertising
Comment / ReviewI do not think that's right and should not get away with this advertisement .

More info +

telephone number analysis +84 44756238

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +84 44756238
Country
Vietnam
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #620803 03/13/2023 at 03:37 PM

      Milwaukee Ace Drill giveaway
      -------------------
      Refunded part of my money

      Url / Website : unwindgr8health.com
      Pseudonym : Astound Internet Conectivity etal.
      Telephone : +8442325408

      Reply
    • Report #638462 04/26/2023 at 03:26 AM

      Lecreuset cookware free scam post misuse and exploitation of credit card details and personal information
      -------------------
      Kindly suggest how to be safe now after falling in trap n loosing information data

      Url / Website : waterbottle.com
      Pseudonym : Instagram
      Telephone : 8776831743

      • Bob 05/22/2023 at 08:14 PM

        Definitely a scammed. Pretended to represent Harbor Freight and told us that we had won tools. We have been customers of Harbor Freight for over 20 years. Seemed okay., Tried to scam our credit card. Caught by our bank. (877)683-1743
        Call the number and they claim they represent a large number of organizations but amazing never one I asked about! WATCH OUT

      • SB 06/10/2023 at 06:21 PM

        Within minutes of submitting the Shipping Payment of $6.97 for a Pellet Smoker Grill, our Credit Card started showing Fraudulent Charges…this place is total scam…

      • Sad 06/12/2023 at 10:28 AM

        Scam! Received an email to participate in a survey for Kohl’s and will get a Ninja BBQ Grill...just had to pay for shipping fee of $6.99.
        My bank later alerted me and froze my Credit Card due to suspicious fraudulent activity. They tried charging $56 and $6.99, which bank declined. Please beware — this company is a scam.😞

      • Amanda 06/12/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Scammed me too!!

      • D 06/14/2023 at 04:25 PM

        It is a scam! I took a survey for "Harbor Freight". It said I would receive a multi tool package, pay $6.99. Days later a charge for featured fit health shows up for $120.25. I didn't recognize that amount and had to alert my bank. They probably get your cc (debit) and then sell it to people to charge on. Pisses me off!

      • a 08/09/2023 at 03:42 PM

        they pretend to be Staples also. and the email they send originally can be from another address, not saying this name here till you fall for it. it should be illegal. they should be prosecuted for claiming to be other business identities in order to scam, but the government is worthless, and companies dont seem to care that criminals use their identity for this.

      Reply
    • Report #649792 05/29/2023 at 09:41 AM

      Women over 40 win a Canon camera
      -------------------
      This scam uses a Best Buy survey then it takes you to a page that asks for $6.99. Then you receive an email that you've signed up for a subscription.

      Url / Website : mobilizedelectronics.com
      Pseudonym : Support@MobilizedElectronics.com
      Telephone : 8776831743

      Reply
    • James 06/19/2023 at 12:48 PM

      First time exposed to pressure washer scam and did investigations before filling out form. Thanks for your help

      Reply
    • Kim 06/27/2023 at 08:48 PM

      Just got my husband with the this same scam winning a pressure washer . Charged him $8 shipping and later another charge came through for $34 for enhance auto tech products which don't exist

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.