SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.uflashion.com service@uflashion.com +14249467177

Date03/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@uflashion.com
Pseudonymuflashion
Url / Websitehttps://www.uflashion.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 424-946-7177 (ou 0014249467177) (more info)
Scam contentsThe Uflashion, we believe in the power of people to make meaningful change. Our mission is to be a leader in building a diverse, inclusive team and culture.

Those of you who have followed Uflashion Style for a long time may remember that I first went into business selling beaded necklaces and earrings and lots of livestock pendants and accessories that I made by hand. We’ve come a long way baby!
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling men's clothes at affordable prices, but it's deceiving customers by sending them different and cheaper items that do not match what they ordered.
The email address is unresponsive, and the phone number is not working.
The pictures seem to have been used by many other scam websites already.
The content is being duplicated, which means that their policies are fake and, therefore, customer reviews cannot be protected here.
The website is operated by Kentesh LTD, a company that is fake and fraudulent and has been found on multiple problematic websites.
Be careful and do not order anything from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 424-946-7177

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 424-946-7177
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #620649 03/13/2023 at 11:01 AM

        The Uflashion, we believe in the power of people to make meaningful change. Our mission is to be a leader in building a diverse, inclusive team and culture.

        Those of you who have followed Uflashion Style for a long time may remember that I first went into business selling beaded necklaces and earrings and lots of livestock pendants and accessories that I made by hand. We’ve come a long way baby!
        -------------------
        This website is the sister site of another online store registered here as a scam.
        Both websites share the same contact information and phone number.
        Both are offering the same deals and posting the same pictures.
        Stay away and avoid making purchases from them.

        Url / Website : fatachic.com
        Pseudonym : fatachic

        fake company details

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.