Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
johnblue@0458.com
Date | 03/12/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | johnblue@0458.com |
Scam contents | Hi, today there are sadly some bad news for you. Your device was infected with my private malware, your browser wasn't updated / patched, in such case it's enough to just visit some website where my iframe is placed to get automatically infected, if you want to find out more, Google: Drive-by exploit. My malware gave me full access to all your accounts, full control over your device and it also was possible to spy on you over your cam. If you think this is some bad joke, no, I know your password: thurrock28 I collected all your private data and I RECORDED YOU (through your cam) SATISFYING YOURSELF! After that I removed my malware to not leave any traces and this email was sent from some hacked server. I can publish the video of you and all your private data on the whole web, social networks, over email and send everything to all your contacts. But you can stop me and only I can help you out in this situation. The only way to stop me, is to pay exactly 1200$ in Bitcoin (BTC). It's a very good offer, compared to all that horrible shit that will happen if I publish everything. You can easily buy Bitcoin (BTC) here: www.paxful.com , www.coingate.com , www.coinbase.com , or check for Bitcoin (BTC) ATM near you, or Google for other exchanger. You can send the Bitcoin (BTC) directly to my wallet, or install the free software: Atomicwallet, or: Exodus wallet, then receive and send to mine. My Bitcoin (BTC) wallet is: 14hAgJ1ZsReHU2JBJi1hk4AEyKd1YaqQ7a Yes, that's how the wallet / address looks like, copy and paste it, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE). I give you 3 days time to pay. After receiving the payment, I will remove everything and you can life your live in peace like before, don't worry, I keep my promise. Next time make sure that your device got the newsest security updates. ClientMailID: 4259009 |
Comment / Review | I want to report this scam as it’s not nice to think someone is taking advantage of me. I am a vulnerable person and have mental health disabilities.
|
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JohnBlue 03/17/2023 at 01:17 AM
This is a scam beggar sent similar email to me also. These idiots must be caught and thrown into jail for the rest of their lives
up votedown vote
BurningPenguin 08/03/2023 at 07:01 AM
I'm getting more than 20 mails per day by this dumbass script kiddie. Plenty of randomly numbered domains.